Castagnoli - Piazza XX Settembre (Ritorno) Line
Schiaffini Travel
Schiaffini Travel 16 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Castagnoli - Piazza XX Settembre (Ritorno)) has 17 stops departing from Via Di Contrada Comune 145 and ending at Piazza XX Settembre.
16 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castagnoli - Piazza XX Settembre (Ritorno) (17 stops)
Via Di Contrada Comune 145
Via Di Acqua Palomba 135
Via Di Acqua Palomba 77
Via Di Acqua Palomba 11
Velletri | Via Ariana Via Ricci
Velletri | Via Ariana Via Castagnoli
Velletri | Via Ariana Via Cori
Velletri | Cimitero
Velletri | Via Lata - Viale Dei Volsci
Via Lata 1
Piazza Garibaldi
Corso Della Repubblica 1
Corso Della Repubblica 2
Piazza Cairoli
Piazza Cairoli 35
Piazza Metabo 9
Piazza XX Settembre
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Castagnoli - Piazza XX Settembre (Ritorno) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Castagnoli - Piazza XX Settembre (Ritorno) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:10 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:10 | Single departure |
Schiaffini Travel bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Via Di Contrada Comune 145), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Castagnoli - Piazza XX Settembre (Ritorno)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Schiaffini Travel info now.
16 line bus fare
Schiaffini Travel 16 (Castagnoli - Piazza XX Settembre (Ritorno)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Schiaffini Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Schiaffini Travel’s official website.
16 (Schiaffini Travel)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Via Di Contrada Comune 145 and the last stop is Piazza XX Settembre. 16 (Castagnoli - Piazza XX Settembre (Ritorno)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Schiaffini Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Castagnoli - Piazza XX Settembre (Ritorno)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Schiaffini Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Schiaffini Travel or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for Schiaffini Travel and any bus, including line 16, in Rome and Lazio
16 - Alternative Directions
Schiaffini Travel Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 14 - VELLETRI | Linea 14 - Colle Perino/ Schedule
- NOC-RDP - Rocca di Papa - Marino - Castel Gandolfo - Cecchina - Nuovo Ospedale dei Castelli Romani/ Schedule
- 3 - PONZA - Porto - Sopra Giancos - Punta Incenso
- NOC-SMM - Santa Maria delle Mole - Pavona - Cecchina - Nuovo Ospedale dei Castelli Romani/ Schedule
- 5 - VELLETRI | Linea 5 - Monaci/ Schedule
- 12 - VELLETRI | XX Settembre - Peschio / Cigliolo Nord/ Schedule
- 4 - VELLETRI | Linea 4 - Pratolungo/ Schedule
- NAVETTA - "Orchidee dal Mondo" - Navetta Parcheggi/ Schedule
- 2 - VELLETRI | Linea 2 - Mercatora/ Schedule
- 2 - MONTE PORZIO CATONE | Piazza Borghese - Cimitero/ Schedule
- SCHIAFFINI - Rocca di Papa - Tor Vergata/ Schedule
- ROMEAIRPORTBUS - Ciampino - Ciampino Aeroporto - Roma Termini/ Schedule
- 3 - MONTE PORZIO CATONE | Piazza Borghese - Valleverde/ Schedule
- 3/ - FRASCATI | P.za Roma - P.za Vanvitelli (-> Ospedale)/ Schedule
- 6 - FRASCATI | P.zza Roma - Istituti/ Schedule
- 10\ - VELLETRI | Linea 10\ - Soleluna/ Schedule
- 6 - VELLETRI | Linea 6 - Tevola/ Schedule
- 12 - CIAMPINO | Stazione FS - Tor Vergata/ Schedule
- ROMEAIRPORTBUS - Fiumicino - Fiumicino Aeroporto - Roma Termini/ Schedule