16 Line
Centras
Kauno m. sav.
Kauno m. sav. 16 Trolleybus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 Trolleybus (Centras) has 32 stations departing from Partizanų G. and ending at Geležinkelio Stotis.
Choose any of the 16 Trolleybus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centras (32 stops)
Partizanų G.
Technologijų Mokymo Centras
Kauno Saulėtekis
Kauno Kolegija
Taikos Pr.
Urmas
Dainava
Simono Daukanto Progimnazija
„Vyturio“ Gimnazija
A. Baranausko G.
Gražinos G.
Islandijos Pl.
S. Žukausko G.
Ašigalio G.
Ukmergės G.
Topolis
Žeimenos G.
Akių Klinika
Eivenių G.
Kauno Aklųjų Ir Silpnaregių Centras
P. Dovydaičio G.
Utenos G.
Aukštaičių G.
Žemaičių G.
E. Ožeškienės G.
L. Sapiegos G.
Studentų Skveras
Gedimino G.
Kęstučio G.
Griunvaldo G.
Autobusų Stotis
Geležinkelio Stotis
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 Trolleybus start operating?
Services on the 16 Trolleybus start at 04:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 Trolleybus stop working?
Services on the 16 Trolleybus stop at 22:05 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 Trolleybus arrive?
When does the Centras Trolleybus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centras Trolleybus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 Trolleybus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 Trolleybus station.
16 Trolleybus Schedule
16 Trolleybus line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:43 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:34 - 22:05 | 14 - 25 |
Mon | 04:43 - 22:25 | 11 - 17 |
Tue | 04:43 - 22:25 | 11 - 17 |
Wed | 04:43 - 22:25 | 11 - 17 |
Thu | 04:43 - 22:25 | 11 - 17 |
Fri | 04:43 - 22:25 | 11 - 17 |
Sat | 05:34 - 22:05 | 14 - 25 |
Kauno m. sav. Trolleybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Partizanų G.), including real-time status info, Trolleybus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Centras) and track the Trolleybus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Kauno m. sav. info now.
16 line Trolleybus fare
Kauno m. sav. 16 (Centras) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kauno m. sav. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Kauno m. sav.’s official website.
16 (Kauno m. sav.)
The first stop of the 16 Trolleybus route is Partizanų G. and the last stop is Geležinkelio Stotis. 16 (Centras) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 32 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kauno m. sav. suggested routes, real-time Trolleybus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vilnius, and helps to find the closest 16 Trolleybus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Trolleybus schedule for the 16 Trolleybus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time Trolleybus Tracker
Track line 16 (Centras) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 Trolleybus tracker or a live Kauno m. sav. Trolleybus tracker app and never miss your Trolleybus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kauno m. sav. or a trip planner for bus or Trolleybus to plan your route around Vilnius. The trip planner shows updated data for Kauno m. sav. and any Trolleybus, including line 16, in Vilnius
16 - Alternative Directions
Kauno m. sav. Lines in Vilnius
- 2 - Islandijos pl. - Parodos g. - Kauno pilis/ Schedule
- 4 - Islandijos pl. - Vaidoto g./ Schedule
- 7 - Partizanų g. - Kaniūkai/ Schedule
- 14 - Islandijos pl. - Centras/ Schedule
- 11 - Islandijos pl. - Kaniūkai/ Schedule
- 13 - Islandijos pl. - Centras/ Schedule
- 10 - Partizanų g. - Kėdainių g./ Schedule
- 9 - Petrašiūnai - Klinikos/ Schedule
- 1 - Islandijos pl. - Vaidoto g./ Schedule
- 12 - Petrašiūnai - Klinikos/ Schedule
- 15 - Partizanų g. - Centras/ Schedule
- 8 - Draugystės g. - Varnių g./ Schedule
- 10A - Partizanų g. - Kauno pilis/ Schedule
- 5 - Petrašiūnai - Varnių g./ Schedule