160/ Line
Via dei Sessanta - Via Rolla
AMT Genova
AMT Genova 160/ bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 160/ bus (Rimessa Cornigliano) has 8 stops departing from Sessanta/Capolinea and ending at Rimessa/Cornigliano.
Choose any of the 160/ bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rimessa Cornigliano (8 stops)
Sessanta/Capolinea
Sessanta 1
Sessanta 2/Elsa
Malaspina 1/Salita Sessanta
Malaspina 2/Tonale
Tonale/Dufour
Pellizzari/Cornigliano
Rimessa/Cornigliano
160/ FAQ
What time does the 160/ bus start operating?
Services on the 160/ bus start at 12:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 160/ bus stop working?
Services on the 160/ bus stop at 20:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 160/ bus arrive?
When does the Via dei Sessanta - Via Rolla Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Via dei Sessanta - Via Rolla Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 160/ bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 160/ bus stop.
160/ bus Schedule
160/ bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:53 - 20:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:25 - 20:25 | 89 |
Mon | 12:53 - 20:54 | 18 |
Tue | 12:53 - 20:54 | 18 |
Wed | 12:53 - 20:54 | 18 |
Thu | 12:53 - 20:54 | 18 |
Fri | 12:53 - 20:54 | 18 |
Sat | 13:00 - 20:54 | 474 |
AMT Genova bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 160/ (from Sessanta/Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 160/ (Rimessa Cornigliano) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
160/ line bus fare
AMT Genova 160/ (Rimessa Cornigliano) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
160/ (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the 160/ bus route is Sessanta/Capolinea and the last stop is Rimessa/Cornigliano. 160/ (Rimessa Cornigliano) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 160/ has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 4 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 160/ bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 160/ bus to take on your trip.
Line 160/ Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 160/ (Rimessa Cornigliano) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 160/ bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Funicular, Train, Navebus, Cable Car or Gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line 160/, in Genoa
160/ - Alternative Directions
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- 44/ - Borgoratti - Corso Torino/ Schedule
- 470/ - Molassana - S. Eusebio
- 37 - Via dei Platani (Marassi) - Brignole - Via Dante/ Schedule
- 192 - Voltri FS - Via M. Turchino - V. Salvemini - Via 2 Dicembre/ Schedule
- 686/ - San Desiderio - Corso B. Aires/ Schedule
- 57 - Piazza Pallavicini - Chiesa del Garbo/ Schedule
- 670 - Brin metrò - Via Linneo - Bolzaneto (V. Reta)/ Schedule
- 993 - Colle Caprile - Uscio - Terrile/ Schedule
- 772 - Recco - Polanesi - Monte Fiorito/ Schedule
- 910 - Torriglia - Laccio - Bromia/ Schedule
- 819 - Ferrada - Gattorna - Ognio - San Marco D'Urri/ Schedule
- 705 - Chiavari - Lavagna - Sestri L. - Casarza - Battilana/ Schedule
- 190 - Pegli FS - Via Laviosa - Via Ungaretti/ Schedule
- 740 - Busalla - Savignone - Casella - Montoggio/ Schedule
- 481 - Molassana (V. Geirato) - Pino Soprano (Loc. Torrazza)/ Schedule
- I14 - P.le Resasco (Cim. Staglieno) - S. Antonino/ Schedule
- CST - Servizio Navetta Centro Storico (Gratuita)/ Schedule
- 847 - Moneglia - Deiva - Ca' di Lazzino - Castagnola - Levanto/ Schedule
- 57/ - Piazza Pallavicini - Cimitero Rivarolo - Chiesa del Garbo/ Schedule
- 1 - Caricamento - Cornigliano - Sestri - Pegli - Pra' - Voltri/ Schedule