161 Line
P.Zza V.Emanuele→Pianacci
Start Rimini
Start Rimini 161 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 161 bus (P.Zza V.Emanuele→Pianacci) has 14 stops departing from P.Zza V.Emanuele and ending at Pianacci.
161 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:45. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 161 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: P.Zza V.Emanuele→Pianacci (14 stops)
P.Zza V.Emanuele
P.Le Kennedy
Ospedale
Ponte Rosso
Le Porte
Bv. Torricella
Ss258-Del Vento
Fosso Doccia
P.Te Baffoni
Santa Maria
Cà Moretti
Pian Cerbara
Piscina
Pianacci
161 FAQ
What time does the 161 bus start operating?
Services on the 161 bus start at 09:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 161 bus stop working?
Services on the 161 bus stop at 17:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 161 bus arrive?
When does the P.Zza V.Emanuele→Pianacci Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the P.Zza V.Emanuele→Pianacci Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 161 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 161 bus stop.
161 bus Schedule
161 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:10 - 17:10 | 480 |
Mon | 17:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:45 | Single departure |
Sat | 17:45 | Single departure |
Start Rimini bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 161 (from P.Zza V.Emanuele), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 161 (P.Zza V.Emanuele→Pianacci) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Rimini info now.
161 line bus fare
Start Rimini 161 (P.Zza V.Emanuele→Pianacci) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Rimini tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Rimini’s official website.
161 (Start Rimini)
The first stop of the 161 bus route is P.Zza V.Emanuele and the last stop is Pianacci. 161 (P.Zza V.Emanuele→Pianacci) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 161 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Rimini suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 161 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 161 bus to take on your trip.
Line 161 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 161 (P.Zza V.Emanuele→Pianacci) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 161 bus tracker or a live Start Rimini bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Rimini or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Rimini and any bus, including line 161, in Bologne
Start Rimini Lines in Bologne
- 16 - Rimini FS - Santa Cristina/ Schedule
- 8 - GROS Rimini - AUSL Via Rodriguez - Italia in Miniatura/ Schedule
- 95 - Bellaria - Igea Marina - Santarcangelo/ Schedule
- 18 - Circolare Destra/ Schedule
- 163 - Santarcangelo - Villa Verucchio - Verucchio - Torriana/ Schedule
- 169 - Rimini - Santarcangelo - Lo Stradone - Ponte Uso - Sogliano/ Schedule
- 92 - Santarcangelo - Viserba Centro Studi/ Schedule
- 20 - Rimini FS - Casalecchio/Coriano - Croce/ Schedule
- 19 - Circolare Sinistra/ Schedule
- 90 - Rimini - Santarcangelo - Savignano/ Schedule
- 27 - Arco d’Augusto - Viserba Centro Studi/ Schedule
- 2 - San Giuliano Mare - Rimini FS - Via Marzabotto/ Schedule
- 181 - Morciano - San Clemente - Morciano/ Schedule
- 29 - Largo Valturio - Via Euterpe/ Schedule
- 164 - Santarcangelo - Villa Verucchio - Verucchio - Torriana/ Schedule
- 91 - Rimini - San Mauro Pascoli - Savignano/ Schedule
- 43 - Riccione Via Monza - Riccione Paese/Riccione Alba - Riccione P.le Curie/ Schedule
- 3 - Rimini FS - San Salvatore/Ospedaletto - San Patrignano - Montescudo/ Schedule
- 174 - Rimini - Riccione - Morciano - Montefiore/Mondaino - Tavoleto/ Schedule
- 9 - Santarcangelo/San Vito - Rimini Ospedale - Aeroporto/ Schedule