161 Line
Friedhof Öjendorf > Böcklerstraße > Washingtonallee
Hamburger Hochbahn AG
Hamburger Hochbahn AG 161 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 161 bus (Friedhof Öjendorf (Haupteingang)) has 13 stops departing from Washingtonallee and ending at Friedhof Öjendorf (Haupteingang).
Choose any of the 161 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Friedhof Öjendorf (Haupteingang) (13 stops)
Washingtonallee
U Legienstraße
Kattensteert
Horner Redder
Dahrendorfweg
Rudolf-Roß-Allee (Dahrendorfweg)
Grüningweg
Georg-Blume-Straße
Böcklerstraße
Spliedtring
Dannerallee
Manshardtstraße
Friedhof Öjendorf (Haupteingang)
161 FAQ
What time does the 161 bus start operating?
Services on the 161 bus start at 04:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 161 bus stop working?
Services on the 161 bus stop at 00:03 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 161 bus arrive?
When does the Friedhof Öjendorf > Böcklerstraße > Washingtonallee bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Friedhof Öjendorf > Böcklerstraße > Washingtonallee bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 161 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 161 bus stop.
Hamburger Hochbahn AG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 161 (from Washingtonallee), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 161 (Friedhof Öjendorf (Haupteingang)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hamburger Hochbahn AG info now.
161 line bus fare
Hamburger Hochbahn AG 161 (Friedhof Öjendorf (Haupteingang)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hamburger Hochbahn AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hamburger Hochbahn AG’s official website.
161 (Hamburger Hochbahn AG)
The first stop of the 161 bus route is Washingtonallee and the last stop is Friedhof Öjendorf (Haupteingang). 161 (Friedhof Öjendorf (Haupteingang)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 161 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Hamburger Hochbahn AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein, and helps to find the closest 161 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 161 bus to take on your trip.
Line 161 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 161 (Friedhof Öjendorf (Haupteingang)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 161 bus tracker or a live Hamburger Hochbahn AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hamburger Hochbahn AG or a trip planner for bus, S-Bahn, train, subway, ferry or light rail to plan your route around Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein. The trip planner shows updated data for Hamburger Hochbahn AG and any bus, including line 161, in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
161 - Alternative Directions
Hamburger Hochbahn AG Lines in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
- 443 - Heimfeld > Eißendorf > Bf. Harburg > Sinstorf > Meckelfeld/ Schedule
- 11 - UB Wandsbek Markt > Rahlstedt (Sorenkoppel)/ Schedule
- 183 - Schnelsen (Kalvslohtwiete) > Eidelstedt > Langenfelde > Bf. Altona/ Schedule
- 157 - Bf. Harburg > Moorburg > Hohenwisch/ Schedule
- 5 - AB Burgwedel > UB Niendorf Markt > Hoheluft > Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 115 - SB Klein Flottbek > Bf. Altona > Langenfelde > Eidelstedt/ Schedule
- 146 - Freizeitbad MidSommerland > SB Bf. Harburg > AIRBUS > Rüschhalbinsel/ Schedule
- 277 - UB SB Barmbek > Steilshoop West (Ruwoldtweg)/ Schedule
- 618 - UB Wandsbek Markt > Jenfeld > Rahlstedt (Sorenkoppel)/ Schedule
- 174 - UB SB Ohlsdorf > UB Fuhlsbüttel > SB Poppenbüttel > UB Volksdorf/ Schedule
- 18 - Hauptbahnhof/ZOB > UB SB Barmbek > Bramfeld, Am Stühm-Süd/ Schedule
- 351 - SB Wilhelmsburg > Moorwerder/ Schedule
- 391 - UB Hagenbecks Tierpark > UB Niendorf Markt/ Schedule
- 154 - UB SB Berliner Tor > SB Wilhelmsburg >SB Harburg Rathaus/ Schedule
- 608 - St. Pauli > Wandsbek > Rahlstedt > Großlohe/ Schedule
- 140 - SB Neuwiedenthal > SB Neugraben/ Schedule
- 362 - Bf. Rahlstedt > Großlohe > Stapelfeld/ Schedule
- 141 - SB Neugraben > Bf. Harburg > Meckelfeld, Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 150 - Cranz > Finkenwerder > Waltershof > Othmarschen > Bf. Altona/ Schedule
- 263 - UB Wandsbek Markt > Jenfeld > Willinghusen > Stapelfeld > Großlohe/ Schedule