161 Line
Aeropuerto - Puerto del Carmen - Playa Blanca
IntercityBus Lanzarote
IntercityBus Lanzarote 161 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 161 bus (Aeropuerto) has 18 stops departing from Estación De Guaguas De Playa Blanca and ending at Aeropuerto T1.
Choose any of the 161 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aeropuerto (18 stops)
Estación De Guaguas De Playa Blanca
Muelle De Playa Blanca
Centro De Salud De Yaiza
Aljibe De Yaiza
Supermercado De Yaiza
Puerto Calero
Balcón Del Mar
Costa Volcán
Las Vistas
Instituto Puerto Del Carmen
Cañada Alta
Rambla Islas Canarias
Club Del Carmen
Costa Mar
Hotel Jameos
Matagorda
Aeropuerto T2
Aeropuerto T1
161 FAQ
What time does the 161 bus start operating?
Services on the 161 bus start at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 161 bus stop working?
Services on the 161 bus stop at 20:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 161 bus arrive?
When does the Aeropuerto - Puerto del Carmen - Playa Blanca Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aeropuerto - Puerto del Carmen - Playa Blanca Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 161 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 161 bus stop.
161 bus Schedule
161 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:25 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:25 - 23:25 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 08:25 - 23:25 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 08:25 - 23:25 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 08:25 - 23:25 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 08:25 - 23:25 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 08:55 - 20:55 | 60 - 120 |
IntercityBus Lanzarote Service Alerts
See all updates on 161 (from Estación De Guaguas De Playa Blanca), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 161 (Aeropuerto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IntercityBus Lanzarote info now.
161 line bus fare
IntercityBus Lanzarote 161 (Aeropuerto) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IntercityBus Lanzarote tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IntercityBus Lanzarote’s official website.
161 (IntercityBus Lanzarote)
The first stop of the 161 bus route is Estación De Guaguas De Playa Blanca and the last stop is Aeropuerto T1. 161 (Aeropuerto) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 161 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IntercityBus Lanzarote suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lanzarote, and helps to find the closest 161 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 161 bus to take on your trip.
Line 161 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 161 (Aeropuerto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 161 bus tracker or a live IntercityBus Lanzarote bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IntercityBus Lanzarote or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Lanzarote. The trip planner shows updated data for IntercityBus Lanzarote and any bus, including line 161, in Lanzarote
161 - Alternative Directions
IntercityBus Lanzarote Lines in Lanzarote
- 42 - Arrecife - Instituto de Yaiza/ Schedule
- 31 - Costa Teguise - Caleta de Famara/ Schedule
- 06 - Arrecife - Puerto del Carmen - Playa Blanca/ Schedule
- 10 - Arrecife - Los Valles/ Schedule
- 53 - La Santa - Teguise/ Schedule
- 24 - Arrecife - Puerto Calero/ Schedule
- 03 - Costa Teguise - Puerto del Carmen/ Schedule
- 60 - Arrecife - Playa Blanca/ Schedule
- 62 - LÃnea 62 - Arrecife - Playa Blanca (semidirecta)/ Schedule
- 52 - La Santa - Los Valles/ Schedule
- 05 - Arrecife - Femés/ Schedule
- 25 - Costa Teguise - Puerto Calero/ Schedule
- 34 - Interior de TÃas/ Schedule
- 19 - Arrecife - Conil - La Asomada/ Schedule
- 08 - Arrecife - Ye/ Schedule
- 15 - Tinajo - Arrecife/ Schedule
- 30 - Interior de Playa Blanca/ Schedule
- 02 - Arrecife - Puerto del Carmen/ Schedule
- 16 - Arrecife - La Santa/ Schedule
- 21 - Arrecife - Playa Honda/ Schedule