161 Line
Bořislavka - Nebušice - Přední Kopanina / K Tuchoměřicům - Letiště / Terminál 1
DPP
DPP 161 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 161 bus (Bořislavka) has 17 stops departing from Terminál 1 and ending at Bořislavka.
Choose any of the 161 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bořislavka (17 stops)
Terminál 1
Terminál 2
Schengenská
K Tuchoměřicům
Přední Kopanina
Přední Kopanina
K Juliáně
U Václava
Na Mlýnici
Nebušice
K Noskovně
Škola Nebušice
Na Parcelách
Průhonský Háj
Nad Habrovkou
Jenerálka
Bořislavka
161 FAQ
What time does the 161 bus start operating?
Services on the 161 bus start at 05:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 161 bus stop working?
Services on the 161 bus stop at 04:28 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 161 bus arrive?
When does the Bořislavka - Nebušice - Přední Kopanina / K Tuchoměřicům - Letiště / Terminál 1 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bořislavka - Nebušice - Přední Kopanina / K Tuchoměřicům - Letiště / Terminál 1 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 161 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 161 bus stop.
161 Bus Schedule
161 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:19 - 04:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:28 - 04:46 | 25 - 60 |
Mon | 05:19 - 04:46 | 4 - 35 |
Tue | 05:19 - 04:46 | 4 - 35 |
Wed | 05:19 - 04:46 | 4 - 35 |
Thu | 05:19 - 04:46 | 4 - 35 |
Fri | 05:19 - 04:28 | 4 - 35 |
Sat | 05:28 - 04:28 | 25 - 60 |
DPP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 161 (from Terminál 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 161 (Bořislavka) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
161 line bus fare
DPP 161 (Bořislavka) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
161 (DPP)
The first stop of the 161 bus route is Terminál 1 and the last stop is Bořislavka. 161 (Bořislavka) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 161 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 161 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 161 bus to take on your trip.
Line 161 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 161 (Bořislavka) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 161 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 161, in Prague
161 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 329 - Praha,Skalka / Praha,Sídliště Skalka - Škvorec,náměstí/ Schedule
- 199 - Želivského - Sídliště Malešice/ Schedule
- 202 - Poliklinika Mazurská - Čakovice - Kbelský pivovar/ Schedule
- 904 - Sídliště Řepy - Sídliště Písnice/ Schedule
- 172 - Smíchovské nádraží - Velká Chuchle - Na Hvězdárně/ Schedule
- 906 - Skalka - Nedvězí/ Schedule
- 250 - Černý Most - Sídliště Rohožník/ Schedule
- 259 - Hostavice - Bazén Hloubětín/ Schedule
- 913 - Dolní Chabry - Točná/ Schedule
- 231 - Na Knížecí - Dívčí hrady - Na Knížecí/ Schedule
- 125 - Smíchovské nádraží - Skalka/ Schedule
- 191 - Na Knížecí - Dědina - Obchodní centrum Ruzyně - Letiště/ Schedule
- X94 - Palmovka - Tusarova - Palmovka/ Schedule
- 909 - Suchdol - Sídliště Rohožník/ Schedule
- 266 - Nové Butovice - Zadní Kopanina/ Schedule
- 190 - Smíchovské nádraží - Na Beránku/ Schedule
- 347 - Praha, Zličín - Hostivice, Nádraží - Praha,Motol/ Schedule
- X158 - Letňany - Rychnovská - Letňany/ Schedule
- 254 - Přeštická - Morseova/ Schedule
- 234 - Nádraží Holešovice - Podhoří/ Schedule