161-C Line
Metro Constitución de 1917 - Palmas
RTP
RTP 161-C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 161-C bus (C. C. Constitución de 1917 - Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa Entre Hortencia Y Periferico) has 23 stops departing from C. C. Palmas - Margaritas and ending at C. C. Constitución de 1917 - Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa Entre Hortencia Y Periferico.
Choose any of the 161-C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: C. C. Constitución de 1917 - Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa Entre Hortencia Y Periferico (23 stops)
C. C. Palmas - Margaritas
Camino A Minas - Sta. Cruz
Camino A Minas - Azahares
Camino A Minas - Granada
Camino A Minas - Benito Juárez
Camino A Minas - Chabacano
Camino A Minas - Guanabana
Camino A Minas - Tejocote
Camino A Minas - Eje 8 Sur Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa
Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa - Jalisco
Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa - El Llano
Ermita Iztapalapa - Av Sta. Cruz Meyehualca
Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa - Calle 17
Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa - Calle 39
Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa - Calle 55
Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa - Calle 71
Calz. Ermita - Luis Cabrera
Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa - González Camarena
Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa - Profesor Mariles (2 de Abril)
Calz. Ermita - Prof. Mariles
Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa - Tulipan
Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa - Periférico
C. C. Constitución de 1917 - Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa Entre Hortencia Y Periferico
161-C FAQ
What time does the 161-C bus start operating?
Services on the 161-C bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 161-C bus stop working?
Services on the 161-C bus stop at 19:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 161-C bus arrive?
When does the Metro Constitución de 1917 - Palmas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Metro Constitución de 1917 - Palmas bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 161-C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 161-C bus stop.
RTP 161-C bus Route Map - C. C. Constitución de 1917 - Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa Entre Hortencia Y Periferico
161-C Bus Schedule
161-C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 19:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 19:30 | 40 |
Mon | 05:30 - 19:25 | 35 |
Tue | 05:30 - 19:25 | 35 |
Wed | 05:30 - 19:25 | 35 |
Thu | 05:30 - 19:25 | 35 |
Fri | 05:30 - 19:25 | 35 |
Sat | 05:30 - 19:30 | 40 |
RTP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 161-C (from C. C. Palmas - Margaritas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 161-C (C. C. Constitución de 1917 - Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa Entre Hortencia Y Periferico) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RTP info now.
161-C line bus fare
RTP 161-C (C. C. Constitución de 1917 - Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa Entre Hortencia Y Periferico) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RTP’s official website.
161-C (RTP)
The first stop of the 161-C bus route is C. C. Palmas - Margaritas and the last stop is C. C. Constitución de 1917 - Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa Entre Hortencia Y Periferico. 161-C (C. C. Constitución de 1917 - Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa Entre Hortencia Y Periferico) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 161-C has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest 161-C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 161-C bus to take on your trip.
Line 161-C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 161-C (C. C. Constitución de 1917 - Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa Entre Hortencia Y Periferico) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 161-C bus tracker or a live RTP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTP or a trip planner for metro, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for RTP and any bus, including line 161-C, in Ciudad de Mexico
161-C - Alternative Directions
RTP Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- 134-C - Santo Tomás Ajusco - Metro Universidad/ Schedule
- 145 - Pedregal de San Francisco - Xochimilco/Palmas/ Schedule
- 34-B - Parque de la Bombilla - Centro comercial Santa Fe (Ordinario)/ Schedule
- 76 - Centro Comercial Santa Fe - Metro Auditorio por Palmas (Expreso)/ Schedule
- 33 - León de los Aldama - Metro Chabacano/ Schedule
- 11-A - Aragón por Av. 604 - Metro Chapultepec (Nochebús)/ Schedule
- 37 - U.C.T.M. Atzacoalco - Carmen Serdán/ Schedule
- 124 - Puerta Grande - Metro Mixcoac/ Schedule
- 115-A - Las Águilas - Metro Chapultepec/ Schedule
- 19-A - Metro El Rosario - Parque México por Normal/ Schedule
- 47-A - Alameda Oriente - Xochimilco / Bosque de Nativitas (Nochebús)/ Schedule
- ORDINARIO2 L1 - Isabel La Católica - Alameda Tacubaya/ Schedule
- 134 - Santo Tomás Ajusco - Estadio Azteca/ Schedule
- 123-A - Pedregal de San Nicolás - Metro Universidad/ Schedule
- 163 - San Miguel Teotongo/Guadalupe - Metro Zaragoza/ Schedule
- 200 - Circuito Bicentenario (Expreso)/ Schedule
- 149 - Mixquic - Metro Tláhuac/ Schedule
- 13-A - Metro Chapultepec - Torres de Padierna/Pedregal de San Nicolás/ Schedule
- 165-A - Ejército de Oriente - Metro Constitución de 1917 (Ecobús)/ Schedule