162 Line
Otto-Franke-Str. ◄ ► U Rudow
BVG
BVG 162 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 162 bus (Schloßplatz Köpenick) has 22 stops departing from U Rudow and ending at Schloßplatz Köpenick.
Choose any of the 162 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Schloßplatz Köpenick (22 stops)
U Rudow
U Rudow
Landhaussiedlung
Selgenauer Weg
Pfarrer-Heß-Weg
Rudower Höhe
Werderlake
Wegedornstr./Semmelweisstr.
Rudower Chaussee/Wegedornstr.
Magnusstr.
Walther-Nernst-Str.
S Adlershof
Anna-Seghers-Str.
Radickestr./Nipkowstr.
Büchnerweg
Glienicker Weg/Nipkowstr.
Zinsgutstr.
Rudower Str.
Glienicker Str.
Köllnischer Platz
Schloßplatz Köpenick
Schloßplatz Köpenick
162 FAQ
What time does the 162 bus start operating?
Services on the 162 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 162 bus stop working?
Services on the 162 bus stop at 19:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 162 bus arrive?
When does the Otto-Franke-Str. ◄ ► U Rudow Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Otto-Franke-Str. ◄ ► U Rudow Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 162 (Schloßplatz Köpenick) bus fare?
The Otto-Franke-Str. ◄ ► U Rudow (Schloßplatz Köpenick) bus fare is €2.40 - €3.50.
Does the BVG 162 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 162 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 162 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 162 bus stop.
162 bus Schedule
162 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 19:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:35 - 19:33 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 05:35 - 19:33 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 05:35 - 19:33 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 05:35 - 19:33 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
BVG bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 162 (from U Rudow), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 162 (Schloßplatz Köpenick) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BVG info now.
162 line bus fare
BVG 162 (Schloßplatz Köpenick) ride fare is between €2.40 and €3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BVG's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BVG’s official website.
162 (BVG)
The first stop of the 162 bus route is U Rudow and the last stop is Schloßplatz Köpenick. 162 (Schloßplatz Köpenick) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 162 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BVG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 162 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 162 bus to take on your trip.
Line 162 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 162 (Schloßplatz Köpenick) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 162 bus tracker or a live BVG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BVG or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for BVG and any bus, including line 162, in Berlin - Brandenburg
162 - Alternative Directions
BVG Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- N34 - S+U Rathaus Spandau ◄ ► Gutsstr./ Schedule
- 275 - Kirchhainer Damm/Stadtgrenze/ Schedule
- 200 - S+U Zoologischer Garten/Jebensstr. ◄ ► Michelangelostr. [Bushafen]/ Schedule
- 191 - S Marzahn ◄ ► S+U Wuhletal/ Schedule
- 179 - Forddamm ◄ ► Gerlinger Str./ Schedule
- 165 - U Märkisches Museum ◄ ► Müggelschlößchenweg/ Schedule
- M46 - Hertzallee ◄ ► U Britz-Süd/ Schedule
- 143 - Brixplatz ◄ ► U Berliner Str./ Schedule
- N58 - Prenzlauer Promenade/Am Steinberg ◄ ► S Buch/ Schedule
- 247 - U Leopoldplatz ◄ ► S Nordbahnhof/Gartenstr./ Schedule
- M37 - Waldkrankenhaus ◄ ► Hahneberg/ Schedule
- M27 - Hadlichstr. ◄ ► S+U Jungfernheide Bhf/ Schedule
- 187 - U Turmstr. ◄ ► Halbauer Weg/ Schedule
- N69 - Schloßplatz Köpenick ◄ ► Odernheimer Str./ Schedule
- N22 - Tegelort ◄ ► Alt-Lübars/ Schedule
- M85 - S Lichterfelde Süd ◄ ► S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- U6 - U Kurt-Schumacher-Platz ◄ ► An der Mühle/ Schedule
- N30 - S+U Rathaus Spandau ◄ ► Westerwaldstr./ Schedule
- 169 - U Elsterwerdaer Platz ◄ ► Odernheimer Str./ Schedule
- 108 - S+U Lichtenberg Bhf ◄ ► Waldesruh Mahlsdorfer Allee/ Schedule