162 Line
La Herdrie - Pirmil
SEMITAN
SEMITAN 162 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 162 bus (La Herdrie) has 27 stops departing from Pirmil and ending at La Herdrie.
Choose any of the 162 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Herdrie (27 stops)
Pirmil
Châtelets
Gréneraie
Portechaise
Grand Portail
Baugerie
Gibraye
Petit Clos
Cambronne
St-Sébastien-Sur-Loire
Douettée
Pyramide
Savarières
Grezillières
Canal
Grignon
Quintaine
Corbon
Basse-Goulaine
Poitou
Vendée
Touzelles
Tristan Bernard
Onchères
Rouleaux
La Plée
La Herdrie
162 FAQ
What time does the 162 bus start operating?
Services on the 162 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday.
What time does the 162 bus stop working?
Services on the 162 bus stop at 13:18 on Monday, Tuesday.
What time does the 162 bus arrive?
When does the La Herdrie - Pirmil Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Herdrie - Pirmil Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 162 (La Herdrie) bus fare?
The La Herdrie - Pirmil (La Herdrie) bus fare is about €1.80.
Does the SEMITAN 162 bus line run on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day?
The 162 bus's operating hours on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 162 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 162 bus stop.
162 bus Schedule
162 bus route operates on Monday to Tuesday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 13:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 13:18 | 60 - 245 |
Tue | 07:10 - 13:18 | 60 - 245 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SEMITAN bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 162 (from Pirmil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 162 (La Herdrie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEMITAN info now.
162 line bus fare
SEMITAN 162 (La Herdrie) ride fare is about €1.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEMITAN’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEMITAN’s official website.
162 (SEMITAN)
The first stop of the 162 bus route is Pirmil and the last stop is La Herdrie. 162 (La Herdrie) is operational during Monday, Tuesday.
Additional information: 162 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEMITAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nantes, and helps to find the closest 162 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 162 bus to take on your trip.
Line 162 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 162 (La Herdrie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 162 bus tracker or a live SEMITAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEMITAN or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Nantes. The trip planner shows updated data for SEMITAN and any bus, including line 162, in Nantes
162 - Alternative Directions
SEMITAN Lines in Nantes
- 107 - Bournière - Reinetière/ Schedule
- 149 - Cheverny - Sautron/ Schedule
- 87 - Le Halleray - Toutes Aides/ Schedule
- 187 - CIFAM - Haluchère-Batignolles/ Schedule
- C6 - Chantrerie Grandes Ecoles - Hermeland/ Schedule
- 75 - Charbonneau - Facultés/ Schedule
- 179 - Les Anges - Orvault-Morlière/ Schedule
- LS - Hangar à Bananes - Luciole Samedi Sud/ Schedule
- 89 - Le Cardo - Beauséjour/ Schedule
- 50 - Basse Indre - Porte de La Chapelle/ Schedule
- 12 - Jules Verne - Beauséjour/ Schedule
- 54 - Marcel Paul - Saupin/ Schedule
- C1 - Haluchère - Batignolles - Gare de Chantenay/ Schedule
- 27 - La Herdrie - Pirmil/ Schedule
- 88 - Château d'Aux - Neustrie/ Schedule
- 91 - Couëron-Bougon - Mendès France - Bellevue/ Schedule
- 109 - Ferrière - Couchant/ Schedule
- 10 - Gare de Chantenay - Bd de Doulon/ Schedule
- 117 - Le Halleray - Reinetière/ Schedule
- 127 - Colinière - Monteverdi/ Schedule