1623 Line
Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 1623 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1623 bus (Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)) has 29 stops departing from Cascais (Terminal) and ending at Portela de Sintra (Estação) P9 Entrada Sul.
Choose any of the 1623 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) (29 stops)
Cascais (Terminal)
Hospital De Cascais
Alcabideche (Largo)
Escola Sec. De Alcabideche
Centro De Reabilitação De Alcoitão
Cascaishopping - Terminal / Alcoitão (Rotunda)
Rotunda - Rua Fisgas
Rotunda Do Linhó
Alam do Linhó (Beloura Shopping)
Alam do Linhó (Rotunda)
R António dos Reis 172
R António dos Reis 124
R António dos Reis (Colégio Americano)
R António dos Reis 62
R António dos Reis 5
Av Alfredo César Torres
Av Alfredo César Torres (Bombeiros)
Av Alfredo César Torres (X) R Cevadinhas
Av Alfredo César Torres (Col Ramalhão)
Estr Chão de Meninos (C Jardinagem)
Estr Chão de Meninos Ft Adega Saloio
Estr de Chão de Meninos 9
Estr Chão de Meninos (X) R 5 de Outubro
Estr Ch Meninos 10 (Bonsai)
Av Francisco Almeida (X) Largo Morais
Av Mov Forças Armadas frente Smas
Av Movimento das Forças Armadas 48
Av Mov F Armadas (Pcta 25 Abril)
Portela de Sintra (Estação) P9 Entrada Sul
1623 FAQ
What time does the 1623 bus start operating?
Services on the 1623 bus start at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1623 bus stop working?
Services on the 1623 bus stop at 19:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 1623 bus arrive?
When does the Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1623 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1623 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1623 (from Cascais (Terminal)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1623 (Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
1623 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 1623 (Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
1623 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 1623 bus route is Cascais (Terminal) and the last stop is Portela de Sintra (Estação) P9 Entrada Sul. 1623 (Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1623 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 1623 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1623 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1623 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1623 (Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1623 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 1623, in Lisboa
1623 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 2132 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Mafra (Palácio)/ Schedule
- 2110 - Carvalhal - Mafra (Parque Desportivo)/ Schedule
- 2220 - Odivelas (Metro) | Circular via Póvoa de Santo Adrião e Olival Basto/ Schedule
- 2736 - Apl (Av Brasilia) - Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 3525 - Hospital Garcia de Orta - Miratejo/ Schedule
- 4474 - Praia da Figueirinha - Setúbal (Várzea)/ Schedule
- 1006 - Amadora (Estação Norte) - UBBO | Noturna/ Schedule
- 3546 - Cruz de Pau - Quinta do Conde/ Schedule
- 3519 - Costa da Caparica (Terminal) - Corroios (Estação)/ Schedule
- 1216 - Tercena (Estação) via São Marcos,, Taguspark (Novo Banco) e Casal do Cotão | Circular/ Schedule
- 3511 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Vale de Milhaços/ Schedule
- 2130 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Lagoa (Colégio Miramar) via Ribamar/ Schedule
- 3028 - Lazarim | Circular/ Schedule
- 1525 - Caxias (Estação) - Monte Abraão (Estação)/ Schedule
- 3207 - Carrasqueira - Sesimbra (Terminal), via Valbom e Sampaio/ Schedule
- 3006 - Aroeira | Circular/ Schedule
- 1630 - Alcabideche (GNR) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 2217 - Odivelas (Metro) | Circular via Casal Chapim/ Schedule
- 2125 - Urbana da Ericeira 2 | Circular via Fonte Boa da Brincosa/ Schedule
- 2908 - Encarnação Cruz - Barril/ Schedule