1627 Line
Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 1627 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1627 bus (Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul)) has 67 stops departing from Cascaishopping - Terminal / Alcoitão (Rotunda) and ending at Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul).
Choose any of the 1627 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul) (67 stops)
Cascaishopping - Terminal / Alcoitão (Rotunda)
Av. República - Alcoitão
Rotunda - Rua Conde Barão
Centro De Reabilitação De Alcoitão
Escola Sec. De Alcabideche
R João Pires Correia 153
Alcabideche (Largo)
Alcabideche (Gnr)
Hospital De Cascais
Alcabideche (Gnr)
R João Pires Correia 153
Ibn Mucana
Quinta Das Salgadas
Cascaishopping - A16
Rotunda - Rua Fisgas
Bº Cruz Vermelha
Rotunda Do Linhó
Av Pedro Álv Cabral (Est Prisional)
Av P Álv Cabral (Fte Bowling)
Av Pedro Álvares Cabral 209
Av Pedro Álvares Cabral (Pneulogic)
Av Pedro Álvares Cabral 1
Av Pedro Álvares Cabral Ft Novopca
Av P Álvares Cabral 199 (Triquímica)
Av Pedro Álvares Cabral (Atecnic)
R Fernando Pessoa Frente 64
R Fernando Pessoa (Escola)
R 1º de Maio (Lgo)
R da Boavista 52
R da Boavista 45
R da Boavista 2
Av Santa Isabel 176
Av Combatentes (Externato Sta Isabel)
Av Combatentes (X) R das Maçarocas
Av Combatentes
Av Combatentes (X) António Vieira
Av Combatentes (X) Rotunda
Av Combatentes (Hipermercado)
Av Raúl Solnado 23
Av R Solnado (X) Av Amália Rodrigues
Estr de Mem Martins (Posto Abast)
Estr Mem Martins (Supermercado)
Estr de Mem Martins 56
Estr de Mem Martins 106
Estr de Mem Martins 140
Estr Mem Martins 164 (Poço Novo)
Estr Mem Martins 184 (Cruzeiro)
Estr Mem Martins 197
R de Angola 19
R P Moçambique (X) R Eça De Queirós
R Horta de Fanares 8
Algueirão - Mem Martins (Estação) P2
R Azenha (X) R República P Moçambique
Av Bela Vista 38
Av Bela Vista 52
Av Bela Vista 65A
Av João de Deus (Escola Primária)
Av João de Deus 58
Av João de Deus 78
Av João de Deus 104 (Lg Alves Redol)
Av Maria Lamas 5 (Farmácia)
Av Maria Lamas 48
R da Ponte
Av D João II 45
Av D João II 3
Av Gago Coutinho 54
Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul)
1627 FAQ
What time does the 1627 bus start operating?
Services on the 1627 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1627 bus stop working?
Services on the 1627 bus stop at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1627 bus arrive?
When does the Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1627 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1627 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1627 (from Cascaishopping - Terminal / Alcoitão (Rotunda)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1627 (Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
1627 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 1627 (Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
1627 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 1627 bus route is Cascaishopping - Terminal / Alcoitão (Rotunda) and the last stop is Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul). 1627 (Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1627 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 1627 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1627 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1627 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1627 (Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1627 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 1627, in Lisboa
1627 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 1513 - Amadora (Hospital) via Escola Padre Alberto Neto quando sai do Hospital | Circular/ Schedule
- 4419 - Brejos Canes - Setúbal (Saboaria)/ Schedule
- 2795 - Campo Grande - Quinta Piedade/ Schedule
- 1524 - Tercena (Estação) | Circular via Casal do Cotão – Taguspark/ Schedule
- 1629 - Estoril (Estação) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 2515 - Odivelas (Metro) - Casal Paradela via Olival Basto/ Schedule
- 2118 - Santo Isidoro - Monte Bom Cruz/ Schedule
- 1121 - Oeiras (Piscina Oceânica) – Oeiras (Aerlis)/ Schedule
- 1610 - Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte) - Talaíde (Campo Futebol)/ Schedule
- 1511 - Monte Abraão (Estação) via Amadora (Hospital) | Circular/ Schedule
- 1630 - Bº Cruz Vermelha - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 2118 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Achada (Cabeça Alta)/ Schedule
- 1515 - Amadora Este (Metro) - Casal Cambra via Queluz-Belas (Estação)/ Schedule
- 4308 - Palmela (Terminal) - Pinhal Novo (Estação)/ Schedule
- 4322 - Pinhal Novo - Rio Frio/ Schedule
- 2220 - Olival Basto | Circular via Póvoa de Santo Adrião e Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2142 - Mafra (Almada) - Mafra (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 1252 - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) | Circular/ Schedule
- 1223 - Agualva Cacém (Estação) - Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial)/ Schedule
- 2039 - Bucelas - Zambujal via Sete Casas e Loures/ Schedule