Bus - 162-D

162-D

Santa Catarina - Metro Universidad

M1

162-D bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 162-D bus (Direction: Terminal Santa Catarina‎→Terminal Cetram Metro Universidad - Anden B) has 96 stops departing from Terminal Santa Catarina and ending in Terminal Cetram Metro Universidad - Anden B.

162-D bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:39 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 162-D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Terminal Santa Catarina‎→Terminal Cetram Metro Universidad - Anden B

Terminal Santa Catarina 0 Concepción, Xico Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Ixchel SN Calle Agricultura, Xico Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Escuela Secundaria Miguel De Cervantes Saavedra Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Temoayac 0 Eje 10 Sur Tlaltenco A La México-puebla, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Chichilaula SN Calle Eje 10 Sur, Xico Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Tecamazuchitl 0 Eje 10 Sur, Xico Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Las Vías 0 Eje 10 Sur Tlaltenco A La México-puebla, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Jose Guadalupe Posada 0 Eje 10 Sur, Xico Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Antonio Aldama SN Eje Vial 10 Sur (carretera Tlaltenco A La México-puebla), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Santa Catarina 2 Eje 10 Sur, Xico Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Ignacio Martínez 0 Eje 10 Sur Tlaltenco A La México-puebla, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Narciso Ma. Loreto Calle 8, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Secundaria No. 95 SN Calle 8, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Panteón Santa Catarina SN Eje Vial 10 Sur (carretera Tlaltenco A La México-puebla), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Zona Ecológica Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Estanislao Ramírez 5 10 Sur (carretera A Santa Catarina), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Cráter Tycho 9B Calle Cráter Tycho, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Montes Cáucaso 0 Montes Cáucaso, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur - Montes Pirineos 84 10 Sur (carretera A Santa Catarina), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Carlos A. Vidal - Francisco Villa 0 Francisco Villa, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Carlos A. Vidal - Everardo González 0 Carlos A. Vidal, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Carlos A. Vidal - Centro De Salud Dif 0 Carlos A. Vidal, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Vicente Guerrero - Andrés Quintana Roo 0 Vicente Guerrero, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Paseo Nuevo - Ojo De Agua 12 Calzada Emiliano Zapata, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Tláhuac - Ojo De Agua 3 Calzada Emiliano Zapata, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Tláhuac - Benito Juárez SN Avenida Tláhuac, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Tláhuac - Camino Real 106 Avenida Tláhuac, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Tláhuac - Frente No. 6828/Aurex 3379 Avenida Tláhuac, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Tláhuac - Luis Delgado 6718 Avenida Tláhuac, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Tláhuac - General F. Mendoza 0 Tláhuac, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Tláhuac - Felipe Ángeles SN Avenida Tláhuac, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Tláhuac - 16 De Septiembre 6594 Avenida Tláhuac, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Tláhuac - Flores Magón 6388 Avenida Tláhuac, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Tláhuac - Magdaleno Ita 1 Magdaleno Ita, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Magdaleno Ita - Teófilo Nore 0 Teófilo Nore, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Teófilo Nore - Rodrigo Valdez 540 Teófilo Nore, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Teófilo Nore - Guillermo Prieto 140 Teófilo Nore, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Guillermo Prieto - Andrés Nellado/Deodato 0 Calzada Guillermo Prieto, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Guillermo Prieto - José Tartini/Agustin Romero 0 Lázaro Cárdenas, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Guillermo Prieto - La Turba 0 Calzada Guillermo Prieto, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
La Turba - Teposan / Lombardos 0 La Turba, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
La Turba - Quelite / Walquirias 0 La Turba, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
La Turba - Unidad Habitacional La Draga / Creson /La Hebrea 2 Calle Creson, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
La Turba - Unidad Habitacional La Draga / Alberca Olimpica 0 La Turba, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
La Turba - Bosque Tláhuac 0 La Turba, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
La Turba - Unidad Habitacional Villa Centro Americana MANZANA 34 LOTE 11 Avenida Santa Cruz (hernani), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
La Turba - Langosta/Don Pascuale 14 La Turba, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
La Turba - Abulón/Aida 455 La Turba, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
La Turba - Huachinango 383 La Turba, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
La Turba - Gitana 0 La Turba, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
La Turba - Piraña 0 Piraña, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Piraña - Derechos Democrático/ Casa Hogar SN Otro Piraña, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Piraña - Océano SN Avenida Océano, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Piraña - Sirena 0 Sirena, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Piraña - Hipocampo/Guacepil 0 Piraña, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Piraña - Tintorera 0 Tintorera, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Canal De Chalco - Piraña 0 Canal De Chalco (leandro Valle), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Canal Canal De Chalco - Aldama 0 Aldama, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Canal De Chalco - Zapata / Deportivo Gallegos 9 Canal De Chalco (leandro Valle), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Canal De Chalco - Río Fuerte 77 Canal De Chalco (leandro Valle), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Canal De Chalco - Río Balsas 57 Canal De Chalco (leandro Valle), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Canal De Chalco - Avenida De Las Torres José Clemente Orozco, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Canal De Chalco - Calle 2 MZ 86 LOTE 11 Calle Canal De Chalco (calle 24), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Canal De Chalco - Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay SN Calle Canal De Chalco (calle 24), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay -Deportivo Xochimilco SN Periférico Boulevard Adolfo Ruíz Cortines (anillo Periférico), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Cruz Roja De Cuemanco 7666 Anillo (adolfo Ruiz Cortines), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Sauzales 2540B Periférico Anillo Periférico (boulevard Adolfo Ruíz Cortines), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Acoxpa - 2da. Cerrada De Acoxpa 914 Acoxpa, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Acoxpa - El Potrero 874 Calzada Acoxpa, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Acoxpa - La Garita 862 La Garita, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Acoxpa - La Teja 76 Calle Avenida La Teja, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Acoxpa - Canal De Miramontes 0 Acoxpa, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Acoxpa - Plaza Coapa 728 Acoxpa, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Acoxpa - División Del Norte 0 Acoxpa, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Acoxpa - Calzada Guadalupe 464 Guadalupe, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Acoxpa - Las Torres 430 Acoxpa, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Acoxpa - El Bordo 56BIS Avenida Bordo, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Calzada De Tlalpan - Calzada Acoxpa 0 Acoxpa, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Calzada De Tlalpan - San Alejandro 3443 Avenida Calzada De Tlalpan, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Estadio Azteca - Las Flores 12 Las Flores, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Estadio Aztecasan Benjamín LOTE 15 Calle San Benjamín, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
San Cástulo - San Jorge LOTE 1 Calle San Cástulo, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Santa Úrsula - San Cástulo 0 San Cástulo, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Santa Úrsula - Santo Tómas 240 Santa Úrsula, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Santa Úrsula - San Federico 27 Santa Úrsula, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Santa Úrsula - San Ricardo 125 Santa Úrsula, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Santa Úrsula - San Pascacio 7 Santa Úrsula, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Santa Úrsula - San Gabino 1 Santa Úrsula, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Santa Úrsula - San Guillermo 2 Avenida Santa Úrsula, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Rey Papatzini - Coras LOTE 1 Calle Coras, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Rey Papatzin - Chichimecas 73 Papatzin, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Rey Papatzin - Mixtecas 77 Calle Papatzin, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Aztecas - Rey Topitzin LOTE 18 Calle Papatzin, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Aztecas - Tlatecuhtli 321 Avenida Aztecas, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Aztecas - Felipe Madrigal 21 Aztecas, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Terminal Cetram Metro Universidad - Anden B 0 Antonio Delfín Madrigal, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals

162-D FAQ

What time does the 162-D bus start operating?

162-D bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 162-D bus stop working?

162-D bus stops operating at 11:39 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 162-D bus arrive?

When does the Santa Catarina - Metro Universidad Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Santa Catarina - Metro Universidad Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 162-D bus Stops

Terminal Santa Catarina • Eje 10 Sur - Ixchel • Eje 10 Sur - Escuela Secundaria Miguel De Cervantes Saavedra • Eje 10 Sur - Temoayac • Eje 10 Sur - Chichilaula • Eje 10 Sur - Tecamazuchitl • Eje 10 Sur - Las Vías • Eje 10 Sur - Jose Guadalupe Posada • Eje 10 Sur - Antonio Aldama • Eje 10 Sur - Santa Catarina • Eje 10 Sur - Ignacio Martínez • Eje 10 Sur - Narciso Ma. Loreto • Eje 10 Sur - Secundaria No. 95 • Eje 10 Sur - Panteón Santa Catarina • Eje 10 Sur - Zona Ecológica • Eje 10 Sur - Estanislao Ramírez • Eje 10 Sur - Cráter Tycho • Eje 10 Sur - Montes Cáucaso • Eje 10 Sur - Montes Pirineos • Carlos A. Vidal - Francisco Villa • Carlos A. Vidal - Everardo González • Carlos A. Vidal - Centro De Salud Dif • Vicente Guerrero - Andrés Quintana Roo • Paseo Nuevo - Ojo De Agua • Avenida Tláhuac - Ojo De Agua • Avenida Tláhuac - Benito Juárez • Avenida Tláhuac - Camino Real • Avenida Tláhuac - Frente No. 6828/Aurex • Avenida Tláhuac - Luis Delgado • Avenida Tláhuac - General F. Mendoza • Avenida Tláhuac - Felipe Ángeles • Avenida Tláhuac - 16 De Septiembre • Avenida Tláhuac - Flores Magón • Avenida Tláhuac - Magdaleno Ita • Magdaleno Ita - Teófilo Nore • Teófilo Nore - Rodrigo Valdez • Teófilo Nore - Guillermo Prieto • Guillermo Prieto - Andrés Nellado/Deodato • Guillermo Prieto - José Tartini/Agustin Romero • Guillermo Prieto - La Turba • La Turba - Teposan / Lombardos • La Turba - Quelite / Walquirias • La Turba - Unidad Habitacional La Draga / Creson /La Hebrea • La Turba - Unidad Habitacional La Draga / Alberca Olimpica • La Turba - Bosque Tláhuac • La Turba - Unidad Habitacional Villa Centro Americana • La Turba - Langosta/Don Pascuale • La Turba - Abulón/Aida • La Turba - Huachinango • La Turba - Gitana • La Turba - Piraña • Piraña - Derechos Democrático/ Casa Hogar • Piraña - Océano • Piraña - Sirena • Piraña - Hipocampo/Guacepil • Piraña - Tintorera • Canal De Chalco - Piraña • Canal Canal De Chalco - Aldama • Canal De Chalco - Zapata / Deportivo Gallegos • Canal De Chalco - Río Fuerte • Canal De Chalco - Río Balsas • Canal De Chalco - Avenida De Las Torres • Canal De Chalco - Calle 2 • Canal De Chalco - Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay • Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay -Deportivo Xochimilco • Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Cruz Roja De Cuemanco • Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Sauzales • Acoxpa - 2da. Cerrada De Acoxpa • Acoxpa - El Potrero • Acoxpa - La Garita • Acoxpa - La Teja • Acoxpa - Canal De Miramontes • Acoxpa - Plaza Coapa • Acoxpa - División Del Norte • Acoxpa - Calzada Guadalupe • Acoxpa - Las Torres • Acoxpa - El Bordo • Calzada De Tlalpan - Calzada Acoxpa • Calzada De Tlalpan - San Alejandro • Estadio Azteca - Las Flores • Avenida Estadio Aztecasan Benjamín • San Cástulo - San Jorge • Santa Úrsula - San Cástulo • Santa Úrsula - Santo Tómas • Santa Úrsula - San Federico • Santa Úrsula - San Ricardo • Avenida Santa Úrsula - San Pascacio • Santa Úrsula - San Gabino • Avenida Santa Úrsula - San Guillermo • Rey Papatzini - Coras • Rey Papatzin - Chichimecas • Rey Papatzin - Mixtecas • Aztecas - Rey Topitzin • Aztecas - Tlatecuhtli • Aztecas - Felipe Madrigal • Terminal Cetram Metro Universidad - Anden B

List of 162-D bus Streets

0 Concepción • SN Calle Agricultura • 0 Eje 10 Sur Tlaltenco A La México-puebla • SN Calle Eje 10 Sur • 0 Eje 10 Sur • 0 Eje 10 Sur Tlaltenco A La México-puebla • 0 Eje 10 Sur • SN Eje Vial 10 Sur (carretera Tlaltenco A La México-puebla) • 2 Eje 10 Sur • 0 Eje 10 Sur Tlaltenco A La México-puebla • Calle 8 • SN Calle 8 • SN Eje Vial 10 Sur (carretera Tlaltenco A La México-puebla) • 5 10 Sur (carretera A Santa Catarina) • 9B Calle Cráter Tycho • 0 Montes Cáucaso • 84 10 Sur (carretera A Santa Catarina) • 0 Francisco Villa • 0 Carlos A. Vidal • 0 Carlos A. Vidal • 0 Vicente Guerrero • 12 Calzada Emiliano Zapata • 3 Calzada Emiliano Zapata • SN Avenida Tláhuac • 106 Avenida Tláhuac • 3379 Avenida Tláhuac • 6718 Avenida Tláhuac • 0 Tláhuac • SN Avenida Tláhuac • 6594 Avenida Tláhuac • 6388 Avenida Tláhuac • 1 Magdaleno Ita • 0 Teófilo Nore • 540 Teófilo Nore • 140 Teófilo Nore • 0 Calzada Guillermo Prieto • 0 Lázaro Cárdenas • 0 Calzada Guillermo Prieto • 0 La Turba • 0 La Turba • 2 Calle Creson • 0 La Turba • 0 La Turba • MANZANA 34 LOTE 11 Avenida Santa Cruz (hernani) • 14 La Turba • 455 La Turba • 383 La Turba • 0 La Turba • 0 Piraña • SN Otro Piraña • SN Avenida Océano • 0 Sirena • 0 Piraña • 0 Tintorera • 0 Canal De Chalco (leandro Valle) • 0 Aldama • 9 Canal De Chalco (leandro Valle) • 77 Canal De Chalco (leandro Valle) • 57 Canal De Chalco (leandro Valle) • José Clemente Orozco • MZ 86 LOTE 11 Calle Canal De Chalco (calle 24) • SN Calle Canal De Chalco (calle 24) • SN Periférico Boulevard Adolfo Ruíz Cortines (anillo Periférico) • 7666 Anillo (adolfo Ruiz Cortines) • 2540B Periférico Anillo Periférico (boulevard Adolfo Ruíz Cortines) • 914 Acoxpa • 874 Calzada Acoxpa • 862 La Garita • 76 Calle Avenida La Teja • 0 Acoxpa • 728 Acoxpa • 0 Acoxpa • 464 Guadalupe • 430 Acoxpa • 56BIS Avenida Bordo • 0 Acoxpa • 3443 Avenida Calzada De Tlalpan • 12 Las Flores • LOTE 15 Calle San Benjamín • LOTE 1 Calle San Cástulo • 0 San Cástulo • 240 Santa Úrsula • 27 Santa Úrsula • 125 Santa Úrsula • 7 Santa Úrsula • 1 Santa Úrsula • 2 Avenida Santa Úrsula • LOTE 1 Calle Coras • 73 Papatzin • 77 Calle Papatzin • LOTE 18 Calle Papatzin • 321 Avenida Aztecas • 21 Aztecas • 0 Antonio Delfín Madrigal

162-D bus Schedule

162-D bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:39 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:48 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:39 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:39 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:39 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:39 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:39 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:48 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 162-D bus route is Terminal Santa Catarina and the last stop is Terminal Cetram Metro Universidad - Anden B. 162-D (Direction: Terminal Santa Catarina‎→Terminal Cetram Metro Universidad - Anden B) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 162-D has 96 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 115 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you M1 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest 162-D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 162-D bus to take on your trip.

162-D near me

162-D FAQ

What time does the 162-D bus start operating?

162-D bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 162-D bus stop working?

162-D bus stops operating at 11:39 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 162-D bus arrive?

When does the Santa Catarina - Metro Universidad Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Santa Catarina - Metro Universidad Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More