1638 Line
Oeiras (Estação Norte) - Parede (Terminal) via Mercado
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 1638 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1638 bus (Oeiras (Estação Norte)) has 68 stops departing from Parede Terminal Rodoviário and ending at Oeiras (Estação) P3 Entrada Norte.
Choose any of the 1638 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oeiras (Estação Norte) (68 stops)
Parede Terminal Rodoviário
Parede - Estação
Parede - Mercado
Rua Machado Dos Santos
Rua J.Elias Garcia
Escola 31 De Janeiro
R José Elias Garcia 1070 - C Saúde
R Combatentes do Ultramar 38D
R Combat Ultramar Lt A - Bombas
R Arq Cottinelli Telmo 208
Av Maria Lamas Lt 1
Av Maria Lamas 8 Fte Igreja
Penedo
R Ary dos Santos 163
R Ary dos Santos 50
Praceta Francisca Lindoso
Rotunda General Norton De Matos
Matarraque - Terminal
Matarraque
Rua Do Norte
Rua Do Progresso
Bairro Da Fonte
Rua Prof. António Xavier Pereira Coutinho
Chafariz De Caparide
Rua Prof. António Xavier Pereira Coutinho
Bairro Da Fonte
Alto Da Portela
Tires (Centro Comunitário)
Av Padre Agostinho P Silva Fte Infant
Av Padre Agostinho P Silva - Mercado
Av Padre Agostinho P Silva - Infant
Rua Rio
Bairro 1º De Maio
R João Deus (X) R Aq Ribeiro 6
R João Deus Fte 653 - Escola
Prisão De Tires
Alto Do Moinho Velho (4 Estradas)
Bairro Das Faceiras
Massapés
Pavilhão Gimnodesportivo
Rua Primavera
Mato Cheirinhos
Bairro 25 De Abril (Grupo Recreativo)
Abóboda - Terminal
Abóboda (Sociedade)
Rua Cidade De Lamego
Rua N. Sra. Remédios
Cabeço De Mouro
Rua Forno Da Cal
Rotunda Av. Esmeraldas
E.Leclerc - S.Domingos Rana
Arneiro
Pinhal Do Arneiro (Sociedade)
Rua Da Mina - Arneiro
Rua Eng. Francisco Anjos Diniz (Igreja)
Rua Heróis Do Ultramar
Rua Luís De Camões
Sassoeiros (Rua Do Funchal)
Rotunda Sassoeiros
Av República (Pingo Doce)
Av D José I (Qta do Barão)
Av D José I fte 171A
Av D José I 29 (C C Palmeiras)
R Dr José Carlos Moreira 8
Alameda Conde de Oeiras 93
R da Quinta Grande 18
Oeiras (Estação) P1 Entrada Norte
Oeiras (Estação) P3 Entrada Norte
1638 FAQ
What time does the 1638 bus start operating?
Services on the 1638 bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 1638 bus stop working?
Services on the 1638 bus stop at 13:30 on Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 1638 bus arrive?
When does the Oeiras (Estação Norte) - Parede (Terminal) via Mercado bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oeiras (Estação Norte) - Parede (Terminal) via Mercado bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1638 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1638 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1638 (from Parede Terminal Rodoviário), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1638 (Oeiras (Estação Norte)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
1638 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 1638 (Oeiras (Estação Norte)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
1638 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 1638 bus route is Parede Terminal Rodoviário and the last stop is Oeiras (Estação) P3 Entrada Norte. 1638 (Oeiras (Estação Norte)) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday.
Additional information: 1638 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 1638 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1638 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1638 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1638 (Oeiras (Estação Norte)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1638 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 1638, in Lisboa
1638 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 4416 - Poço Mouro - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 4522 - Faias - Poceirão/ Schedule
- 1623 - Cascais (Terminal) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) | Expresso/ Schedule
- 3541 - Coina (Estação) - Fernão Ferro, via Casal do Sapo e Pinhal do General/ Schedule
- 2797 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Vialonga via A8 e A9/ Schedule
- 3640 - Azoia - Vila Nogueira de Azeitão/ Schedule
- 1206 - Algueirão-Mem Martins (Estação) - Portela de Sintra (Estação) via Tribunal/ Schedule
- 1708 - Brandoa (Alto) | Circular/ Schedule
- 1601 - Amadora Este (Metro) - Carcavelos (Praia) via Rotunda C. Comercial/ Schedule
- 1511 - Monte Abraão (Estação) via Amadora (Hospital) | Circular/ Schedule
- 4603 - Barreiro (Terminal) - Chão Duro/ Schedule
- 2328 - QªPied - Vila Franca Xira/ Schedule
- 2611 - Ramada (Bons Dias) - UBBO/ Schedule
- 2504 - Carrascal - Ponte de Lousa/ Schedule
- 2210 - Jardim da Amoreira - Colinas do Cruzeiro | Circular/ Schedule
- 1635 - Almargem Bispo (Largo) - Caneças (Largo Vieira Caldas) via Covas Ferro/ Schedule
- 1630 - Linhó - Estoril (Estação)/ Schedule
- 3027 - Hospital Garcia de Orta - Sobreda/ Schedule
- 2901 - Rolia - Venda do Pinheiro (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2802 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Mafra (Terminal) via A21/ Schedule