Bus - 163/162

163/162

West Hills -Sun Valley-N Hollywood V

METRO

163/162 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 163/162 bus (Direction: [162] Canoga Park) has 64 stops departing from North Hollywood Station and ending in Sherman Way / Topanga Canyon.

163/162 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 10:51 PM and ends at 11:51 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 163/162 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: [162] Canoga Park

North Hollywood Station 5356 N Lankershim Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Lankershim / Chandler 5402 N Lankershim Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Lankershim / Burbank 5568 Lankershim Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Lankershim / Collins 11412 W Collins St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Lankershim / Hatteras 5762 N Lankershim Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Lankershim / Califa 5864 Lankershim Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Lankershim / Oxnard 6000 Lankershim Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Lankershim / Erwin Erwin Street, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Lankershim / Victory 6400 Lankershim Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Lankershim / Kittridge 6558 N Lankershim Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Lankershim / Vanowen 6800 Lankershim Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Lankershim / Hart 7040 N Lankershim Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Lankershim 7175 N Lankershim Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Radford 11841 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Laurel Canyon 7139 N Laurel Canyon Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Whitsett 7214 Whitsett Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Bellaire 12700 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Coldwater Canyon 12861 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Ethel 13055 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Fulton 13311 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Varna 13403 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Allott 7216 Allott Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Woodman 13715 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Ranchito 13903 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Hazeltine 14101 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Tyrone 14305 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Van Nuys 14503 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Albertsons 14715 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Kester 14859 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
15105 Sherman Way 15111 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Sepulveda 15303 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Orion Orion Avenue, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Haskell 15705 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Gloria Gloria Avenue, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Woodley 16063 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Hayvenhurst 16501 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Rubio 16639 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Balboa 16909 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Amestoy 17113 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Louise 17307 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Encino 17433 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / White Oak 17707 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Jamieson 17821 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Enfield 7200 Enfield Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Lindley Lindley Avenue, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Etiwanda 18251 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Reseda 18509 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Amigo 18601 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Wilbur 18861 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Vanalden 19105 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Tampa 19309 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Shirley 19515 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Corbin 19701 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Oakdale 7201 N Oakdale Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Winnetka 20059 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Oso 20311 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Mason 20505 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Lurline 20705 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / De Soto 20905 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Variel 21061 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Eton 21227 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Canoga 21409 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Owensmouth 21631 W Sherman Way, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sherman Way / Topanga Canyon 21937 Sherman Wy, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station

163/162 FAQ

What time does the 163/162 bus start operating?

163/162 bus starts operating at 6:30 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 163/162 bus stop working?

163/162 bus stops operating at 6:30 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 163/162 bus arrive?

When does the West Hills -Sun Valley-N Hollywood V Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for West Hills -Sun Valley-N Hollywood V Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 163/162 bus Stops

North Hollywood Station • Lankershim / Chandler • Lankershim / Burbank • Lankershim / Collins • Lankershim / Hatteras • Lankershim / Califa • Lankershim / Oxnard • Lankershim / Erwin • Lankershim / Victory • Lankershim / Kittridge • Lankershim / Vanowen • Lankershim / Hart • Sherman Way / Lankershim • Sherman Way / Radford • Sherman Way / Laurel Canyon • Sherman Way / Whitsett • Sherman Way / Bellaire • Sherman Way / Coldwater Canyon • Sherman Way / Ethel • Sherman Way / Fulton • Sherman Way / Varna • Sherman Way / Allott • Sherman Way / Woodman • Sherman Way / Ranchito • Sherman Way / Hazeltine • Sherman Way / Tyrone • Sherman Way / Van Nuys • Sherman Way / Albertsons • Sherman Way / Kester • 15105 Sherman Way • Sherman Way / Sepulveda • Sherman Way / Orion • Sherman Way / Haskell • Sherman Way / Gloria • Sherman Way / Woodley • Sherman Way / Hayvenhurst • Sherman Way / Rubio • Sherman Way / Balboa • Sherman Way / Amestoy • Sherman Way / Louise • Sherman Way / Encino • Sherman Way / White Oak • Sherman Way / Jamieson • Sherman Way / Enfield • Sherman Way / Lindley • Sherman Way / Etiwanda • Sherman Way / Reseda • Sherman Way / Amigo • Sherman Way / Wilbur • Sherman Way / Vanalden • Sherman Way / Tampa • Sherman Way / Shirley • Sherman Way / Corbin • Sherman Way / Oakdale • Sherman Way / Winnetka • Sherman Way / Oso • Sherman Way / Mason • Sherman Way / Lurline • Sherman Way / De Soto • Sherman Way / Variel • Sherman Way / Eton • Sherman Way / Canoga • Sherman Way / Owensmouth • Sherman Way / Topanga Canyon

List of 163/162 bus Streets

5356 N Lankershim Blvd • 5402 N Lankershim Blvd • 5568 Lankershim Blvd • 11412 W Collins St • 5762 N Lankershim Blvd • 5864 Lankershim Blvd • 6000 Lankershim Blvd • Erwin Street • 6400 Lankershim Blvd • 6558 N Lankershim Blvd • 6800 Lankershim Blvd • 7040 N Lankershim Blvd • 7175 N Lankershim Blvd • 11841 W Sherman Way • 7139 N Laurel Canyon Blvd • 7214 Whitsett Ave • 12700 Sherman Wy • 12861 Sherman Wy • 13055 W Sherman Way • 13311 Sherman Wy • 13403 W Sherman Way • 7216 Allott Ave • 13715 Sherman Wy • 13903 Sherman Wy • 14101 W Sherman Way • 14305 Sherman Wy • 14503 W Sherman Way • 14715 Sherman Wy • 14859 W Sherman Way • 15111 Sherman Wy • 15303 W Sherman Way • Orion Avenue • 15705 W Sherman Way • Gloria Avenue • 16063 W Sherman Way • 16501 W Sherman Way • 16639 Sherman Wy • 16909 W Sherman Way • 17113 W Sherman Way • 17307 Sherman Wy • 17433 Sherman Wy • 17707 W Sherman Way • 17821 Sherman Wy • 7200 Enfield Ave • Lindley Avenue • 18251 Sherman Wy • 18509 Sherman Wy • 18601 W Sherman Way • 18861 Sherman Wy • 19105 Sherman Wy • 19309 W Sherman Way • 19515 W Sherman Way • 19701 Sherman Wy • 7201 N Oakdale Ave • 20059 Sherman Wy • 20311 W Sherman Way • 20505 Sherman Wy • 20705 W Sherman Way • 20905 Sherman Wy • 21061 Sherman Wy • 21227 Sherman Wy • 21409 Sherman Wy • 21631 W Sherman Way • 21937 Sherman Wy

163/162 bus Schedule

163/162 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:51 PM - 11:51 PM

Sunday 6:30 PM
Monday 10:51 PM - 11:51 PM
Tuesday 10:51 PM - 11:51 PM
Wednesday 10:51 PM - 11:51 PM
Thursday 10:51 PM - 11:51 PM
Friday 10:51 PM - 11:51 PM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 163/162 bus route is North Hollywood Station and the last stop is Sherman Way / Topanga Canyon. 163/162 (Direction: [162] Canoga Park) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 163/162 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you METRO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 163/162 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 163/162 bus to take on your trip.

163/162 near me

163/162 FAQ

What time does the 163/162 bus start operating?

163/162 bus starts operating at 6:30 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 163/162 bus stop working?

163/162 bus stops operating at 6:30 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 163/162 bus arrive?

When does the West Hills -Sun Valley-N Hollywood V Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for West Hills -Sun Valley-N Hollywood V Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More