165 Line
พุทธมณฑลสาย 3 ซอย 23 Phutthamonthon 3 Soi 23
BMTA
BMTA 165 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 165 bus (พุทธมณฑลสาย 3 ซอย 23 Phutthamonthon 3 Soi 23) has 50 stops departing from สำนักงานเขตบางกอกใหญ่ Bangkok Yai District Office and ending at พุทธมณฑลสาย 3 ซอย 23 Phutthamonthon 3 Soi 23.
Choose any of the 165 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: พุทธมณฑลสาย 3 ซอย 23 Phutthamonthon 3 Soi 23 (50 stops)
สำนักงานเขตบางกอกใหญ่ Bangkok Yai District Office
แยกท่าพระตรงข้ามโรงเรียนประสาทวิทยาอนุชน
วัดประดู่ในทรงธรรม WAT Pradu Nai Songtham
ตรงข้ามวิบูลย์บริหารธุรกิจ Opp Viboon College
วัดนวลนรดิศ WAT Nuannoradit
โรงพยาบาลพญาไท3 Phyathai 3 Hospital
ซอยเพชรเกษม 25/1 Sermmitr
ซอยเพชรเกษม 25/3 Bts บางหว้า (ทางออก4)
ตรงข้ามมหาวิทยาลัยสยาม Opp Siam University
ซอยเพชรเกษม 27/1 Phetkasem 27/1
ตรงข้ามเพชรเกษม 42 Opp Phetkasem 42
ตรงข้ามศาลขุนด่านเจ้าพ่อเสือ
ตรงข้ามวัดจันทร์ประดิษฐาราม
ศูนย์กีฬากันอริ Kan-Ari Sport Club
วัดรางบัว WAT Rangbua
สถานีกาชาด11วิเศษนิยม
ซีคอนบางแค Seacon Bangkae
ซอยเพชรเกษม 39 Phetkasem 39
บ้านพักคนชราบางแค Bangkae Home Foundation
ตลาดบางแค Bangkae Market
ตรงข้ามเทสโก้โลตัสบางแค Opp Tesco Lotus Bangkae
บริษัทนันยางอุตสาหกรรม Nanyang Industrial
บริษัทคาสเซ่อร์พีค Castle Peak Company
ซอยเพชรเกษม 45/1 Phetkasem 45/1
ตรงข้ามเดอะมอลล์บางแค Opp the Mall Bangkae
ซอยเพชรเกษม 51 Phetkasem 51
ตรงข้ามโรงพยาบาลเกษมราษฏร์บางแค
แยกเพชรเกษม-สาย2(ขาออก)
โรงเรียนอำนวยศิลป์ธนบุรี
วัดม่วง WAT Muang
หมู่บ้านหลักสองนิเวศน์ Laksong Niwet Village
สำนักปู่สวรรค์ Samnak Poosawan
บิ๊กซีเพชรเกษม(หลักสอง) Bigc Phetkasem (Laksong)
ซอยเพชรเกษม 67 Soi Phetkasem 67
ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านเศรษฐกิจ Opp Setthakit Village
แยกเพชรเกษม 69 Phetkasem 69
บริษัท นันยางการทอ จำกัด
ตรงข้ามพุทธมณฑลสาย 3 ซอย 2
ถนนหนองแขม 1(ขาออก) Thanon Nongkham 1
พุทธมณฑลสาย 3 ซอย 3 Phutthamonthon 3 Soi 3
ถนนหนองแขม 3(ขาออก) Thanon Nongkham 3
พุทธมณฑลสาย 3ซอย 9 Phutthamonthon 3 Soi 9
พุทธมณฑลสาย 3 ซอย 19 Phutthamonthon 3 Soi 19
หมู่บ้านศิริเกษม Muban Sirikasem
โรงเรียนกสินธรอนุสรณ์ตรงข้ามกสิณธรคาเดมี่
แยกทวีวัฒนา-กาญจนาภิเษก24(ขาเข้า)
พุทธมณฑลสาย 3 ซอย 17/3 Phutthamonthon 3 Soi 17/3
แยกถนนอุทยาน Yaek Thanon Utthayan
พุทธมณฑลสาย 3 ซอย 21 Phutthamonthon 3 Soi 21
พุทธมณฑลสาย 3 ซอย 23 Phutthamonthon 3 Soi 23
165 FAQ
What time does the 165 bus start operating?
Services on the 165 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 165 bus stop working?
Services on the 165 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 165 bus arrive?
When does the พุทธมณฑลสาย 3 ซอย 23 Phutthamonthon 3 Soi 23 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the พุทธมณฑลสาย 3 ซอย 23 Phutthamonthon 3 Soi 23 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the BMTA 165 bus line run on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday?
The 165 bus's operating hours on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 165 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 165 bus stop.
165 Bus Schedule
165 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:00 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:00 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:00 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:00 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:00 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:00 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:00 | 15 - 20 |
BMTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 165 (from สำนักงานเขตบางกอกใหญ่ Bangkok Yai District Office), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 165 (พุทธมณฑลสาย 3 ซอย 23 Phutthamonthon 3 Soi 23) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ขสมก BMTA info now.
165 line bus fare
BMTA 165 (พุทธมณฑลสาย 3 ซอย 23 Phutthamonthon 3 Soi 23) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ขสมก BMTA’s official website.
165 (BMTA)
The first stop of the 165 bus route is สำนักงานเขตบางกอกใหญ่ Bangkok Yai District Office and the last stop is พุทธมณฑลสาย 3 ซอย 23 Phutthamonthon 3 Soi 23. 165 (พุทธมณฑลสาย 3 ซอย 23 Phutthamonthon 3 Soi 23) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 165 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 165 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 165 bus to take on your trip.
Line 165 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 165 (พุทธมณฑลสาย 3 ซอย 23 Phutthamonthon 3 Soi 23) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 165 bus tracker or a live BMTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTA or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTA and any bus, including line 165, in Bangkok
165 - Alternative Directions
BMTA Lines in Bangkok
- 84 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่วัดไร่ขิง - BTS กรุงธนบุรี Wat Raikhing - BTS Krungthonburi/ Schedule
- 39 (ปอ.) (AC) - ตลาดไท - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ Talaad Thai - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 131 - ม.เอื้ออาทรสันติสุข - อู่มีนบุรี Santisuk National Housing - Minburi/ Schedule
- 62 - ท่าน้ำสาธุประดิษฐ์ - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ Sathupradit Pier - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 140 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่แสมดำ - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ Samaedam - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 4 - ท่าน้ำภาษีเจริญ - ท่าเรือคลองเตย Phasi Charoen Pier - Bangkok Port (Klongtoey)/ Schedule
- 26 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่มีนบุรี - ศูนย์ราชการแจ้งวัฒนะ Minburi - Government Complex/ Schedule
- 142 (ปอ.) (AC) - ปากน้ำ (อู่ฟาร์มจระเข้) - อู่แสมดำ Paknam (Crocodile Farm) - Samaedam/ Schedule
- 77 - อู่หมอชิต 2 - เซ็นทรัลพระราม 3 Mochit 2 - Central RAMA 3/ Schedule
- 3 (ปอ.) (AC) - คลองสาน - อู่หมอชิต 2 Klongsan - Mochit 2/ Schedule
- 63 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่นครอินทร์ - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ Nakorn In - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 20 (ปอ.) (AC) - พระสมุทรเจดีย์ - ท่าดินแดง Phra Samut Chedi - Tha Dindaeng/ Schedule
- 23 - สำโรง - เทเวศร์ Samrong - Thewet/ Schedule
- 114 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่นครอินทร์ - แยกลำลูกกา Nakhon In - Lumlukka/ Schedule
- 21 - วัดคู่สร้าง - จุฬาลงกรณ์ Wat Kusang - Chulalongkorn/ Schedule
- 82 - ท่าน้ำพระประแดง - ปากคลองตลาด Phra Pradaeng - Pak Klong Talad/ Schedule
- 520 (ปอ.) (AC) - ตลาดไท - มีนบุรี Talaad Thai - Minburi/ Schedule
- 117 - ท่าน้ำนนทบุรี - กทม.2 Nonthaburi Pier - BMA City Hall 2/ Schedule
- 134 - ม.บัวทองเคหะ - หมอชิต 2 Buathong Keha Village - Mochit 2/ Schedule
- 2 - สำโรง - ปากคลองตลาด Samrong - Pak Klong Talad/ Schedule