165 Line
Caldwell Express
Halifax Transit
Halifax Transit 165 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 165 bus (165 Caldwell Express Via Portland) has 24 stops departing from Robie St After South St (8220) and ending at Astral Dr Before Grenadier Dr (2205).
Choose any of the 165 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 165 Caldwell Express Via Portland (24 stops)
Robie St After South St (8220)
University Ave After Robie St (8883)
University Ave After Summer St (8411)
Morris St After Birmingham St (7246)
Morris St Before Barrington St (8884)
Barrington St Before Spring Garden Rd (6123)
Barrington St Before Sackville St (6121)
Barrington St Before Duke St (6106)
Granville St Before Duke St Bay 1 (6087)
Bridge Terminal
Alderney Gate Ferry Terminal Bay 2 (6063)
Portland St Before Lakefront Rd (8059)
Penhorn Terminal
Portland Hills Terminal
Caldwell Rd Before Lodge Ct (6335)
Caldwell Rd After Hampton Grn (6353)
Caldwell Rd After Wexford Rd (6338)
Caldwell Rd After Delta Dr (6349)
Caldwell Rd After Cherrywood Dr (6332)
Caldwell Rd at Civic 307 (6352)
Caldwell Rd After Nova Terr (6341)
Astral Dr After Willowdale Dr (6056)
Astral Dr Before Spence Dr (6059)
Astral Dr Before Grenadier Dr (2205)
165 FAQ
What time does the 165 bus start operating?
Services on the 165 bus start at 15:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 165 bus stop working?
Services on the 165 bus stop at 17:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 165 bus arrive?
When does the Caldwell Express bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Caldwell Express bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Halifax Transit 165 bus line run on Labour Day?
The 165 bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 165 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 165 bus stop.
Halifax Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 165 (from Robie St After South St (8220)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 165 (165 Caldwell Express Via Portland) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Halifax Transit info now.
165 line bus fare
Halifax Transit 165 (165 Caldwell Express Via Portland) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Halifax Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Halifax Transit’s official website.
165 (Halifax Transit)
The first stop of the 165 bus route is Robie St After South St (8220) and the last stop is Astral Dr Before Grenadier Dr (2205). 165 (165 Caldwell Express Via Portland) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 165 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Halifax Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Halifax, and helps to find the closest 165 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 165 bus to take on your trip.
Line 165 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 165 (165 Caldwell Express Via Portland) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 165 bus tracker or a live Halifax Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Halifax Transit or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Halifax. The trip planner shows updated data for Halifax Transit and any bus, including line 165, in Halifax
165 - Alternative Directions
Halifax Transit Lines in Halifax
- 137 - Clayton Park/ Schedule
- 56 - Dartmouth Crossing/ Schedule
- 68 - Cherry Brook/ Schedule
- 7A - Peninsula/ Schedule
- 50 - Dockyard/ Schedule
- 194 - West Bedford Express/ Schedule
- 83 - Springfield/ Schedule
- 123 - Timberlea/ Schedule
- 87 - Sackville - Dartmouth/ Schedule
- 8 - Sackville Corridor/ Schedule
- 84 - Glendale/ Schedule
- 6C - Heritage Hills/ Schedule
- 183 - Springfield Express/ Schedule
- 159 - Colby Express/ Schedule
- 28 - Bayers Lake/ Schedule
- 90 - Larry Uteck/ Schedule
- 5 - Portland/ Schedule
- 401 - Porters Lake/ Schedule
- 415 - Purcells Cove/ Schedule
- 6A - Woodside/ Schedule