165 Line
Green River Coll Kent
Metro Transit
Metro Transit 165 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 165 bus (Green River Coll Kent) has 95 stops departing from Burien Transit Center - Bay 5 and ending at SE 320th St & 122nd Ave SE.
Choose any of the 165 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Green River Coll Kent (95 stops)
Burien Transit Center - Bay 5
4th Ave SW & SW 152nd St
4th Ave SW & SW 156th St
SW 156th St & 2nd Ave SW
1st Ave S & SW 156th St
1st Ave S & SW 160th St
1st Ave S & SW 164th Pl
1st Ave S & SW 168th St
1st Ave S & S 170th St
1st Ave S & SW 176th St
1st Ave S & SW 178th St
1st Ave S & SW Normandy Rd
1st Ave S & SW 185th St
1st Ave S & SW 186th St
1st Ave S & Normandy Park Dr SW
1st Ave S & SW 192nd St
1st Ave S & SW 194th St
1st Ave S & S 199th St
1st Ave S & SW 202nd St
1st Ave S & S 206th St
1st Ave S & SW 208th St
1st Ave S & S 210th St
1st Ave S & SW 211th St
1st Ave S & S 213th St
S 216th Pl & S 216th St
S 216th Pl & 4th Pl S
Wesley Terrace
Marine View Dr S & S 218th St
Marine View Dr S & S 220th St
Marine View Dr S & S 223rd St
Marine View Dr S & S 226th St
Marine View Dr S & S 230th St
Marine View Dr S & S 234th Pl
Marine View Dr S & S 236th St
Marine View Dr S & S 240th St
S 240th St & 17th Ave S
S 240th St & 18th Pl S
S 240th St & 21st Ave S
Highline College
Pacific Hwy S & S 240th St
Pacific Hwy S & Kent Des Moines Rd
Kent Des Moines Rd & I-5 Ramp
Kent Des Moines Park and Ride
Veterans Dr & Veterans Dr
S 228th St & 54th Ave S
Lakeside Blvd E & S 228th St
53rd Pl S & 54th Ave S
Lakeside Blvd W & 55th Pl S
Lakeside Blvd W & Lakeside Blvd E
64th Ave S & W James St
W Meeker St & 64th Ave S
W Meeker St & Washington Ave S
W Meeker St & Washington Ave S
W Smith St & 6th Ave N
W Smith St & 4th Ave N
Kent Sounder Station - Bay 2
E James St & Central Ave N
E James St & Jason Ave N
E James St & Summit Ave N
S 240th St & 94th Ave S
S 240th St & 98th Ave S
SE 240th St & 102nd Ave SE
SE 240th St & 104th Ave SE
SE 240th St & 108th Ave SE
SE 240th St & 111th Pl SE
SE 240th St & 112th Ave SE
SE 240th St & 116th Ave SE
SE 240th St & 120th Ave SE
SE 240th St & 124th Ave SE
SE 240th St & 127th Pl SE
SE 240th St & 132nd Ave SE
132nd Ave SE & SE 245th St
132nd Ave SE & SE 248th St
132nd Ave SE & SE 253rd Pl
132nd Ave SE & SE 256th St
132nd Ave SE & SE 260th St
132nd Ave SE & SE 263rd Pl
132nd Ave SE & SE 266th St
132nd Ave SE & SE 268th St
132nd Ave SE & SE 274th St
132nd Ave SE & SE 278th St
SE 276th Pl & 127th Ave SE
SE 277th Pl & 124th Ave SE
124th Ave SE & SE 282nd St
124th Ave SE & SE 288th Pl
124th Ave SE & SE 296th Way
124th Ave SE & SE 300th Way
124th Ave SE & SE 304th St
124th Ave SE & SE 310th St
124th Ave SE & SE 312th St
SE 316th St & 124th Ave SE
SE 316th St & 117th Pl SE
116th Ave SE & SE 320th St
SE 320th St & 118th Ave SE
SE 320th St & 122nd Ave SE
165 FAQ
What time does the 165 bus start operating?
Services on the 165 bus start at 4:38 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 165 bus stop working?
Services on the 165 bus stop at 9:38 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 165 bus arrive?
When does the Green River Coll Kent Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Green River Coll Kent Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 165 (Green River Coll Kent) bus fare?
The Green River Coll Kent (Green River Coll Kent) bus fare is about $2.75.
Is there a 165 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 165 bus stop.
165 bus Schedule
165 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:38 AM - 10:23 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:09 AM - 10:10 PM | 57 - 65 |
Mon | 4:38 AM - 10:23 PM | 20 - 35 |
Tue | 4:38 AM - 10:23 PM | 20 - 35 |
Wed | 4:38 AM - 10:23 PM | 20 - 35 |
Thu | 4:38 AM - 10:23 PM | 20 - 35 |
Fri | 4:38 AM - 10:23 PM | 20 - 35 |
Sat | 6:09 AM - 9:38 PM | 28 - 33 |
Metro Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 165 (from Burien Transit Center - Bay 5), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 165 (Green River Coll Kent) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metro Transit info now.
165 line bus fare
Metro Transit 165 (Green River Coll Kent) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metro Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Metro Transit’s official website.
165 (Metro Transit)
The first stop of the 165 bus route is Burien Transit Center - Bay 5 and the last stop is SE 320th St & 122nd Ave SE. 165 (Green River Coll Kent) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 165 has 95 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 165 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 165 bus to take on your trip.
Line 165 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 165 (Green River Coll Kent) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 165 bus tracker or a live Metro Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metro Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Metro Transit and any bus, including line 165, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
165 - Alternative Directions
Metro Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 184 - Auburn Station - White River Junction/ Schedule
- 12 - Interlaken Park - First Hill - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- F LINE - Burien TC - Tukwila Intl Blvd Sta - Renton Landing/ Schedule
- 70 - University District - Eastlake - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 246 - Eastgate P&R-Somerset-Bellevue TC-Clyde Hill/ Schedule
- 105 - Renton Highlands - Renton Transit Center/ Schedule
- 31 - Children's Hospital - Fremont - Central Magnolia/ Schedule
- 48 - Mt Baker - University District/ Schedule
- 372 - UW/Cascadia College - University District/ Schedule
- 903 - Twin Lakes - Federal Way TC/ Schedule
- 160 - Renton TC - Kent Station - Auburn Station/ Schedule
- 322 - Kenmore P&R - 12 Av/E Terrace St/ Schedule
- 20 - Lake City - Northgate - University District/ Schedule
- 1 - Kinnear - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 257 - Brickyard P&R - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 245 - Kirkland Transit Center - Crossroads - Factoria/ Schedule
- SVT - No. Bend-Snoqualmie-Fall City-Carnation-Duvall/ Schedule
- 60 - Westwood Village - Georgetown - Broadway/ Schedule
- 132 - Burien TC - South Park - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule