166路 Line
解放南路→乐山路·月安街
南京公交
南京公交 166路 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 166路 bus (解放南路→乐山路·月安街) has 20 stops departing from 解放南路 and ending at 乐山路·月安街.
Choose any of the 166路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 解放南路→乐山路·月安街 (20 stops)
解放南路
大光路, 76号
通济门
建康路·大中桥
建康路夫子庙
升州路·三山街
评事街
水西门
莫愁湖公园南门
水西门大街·大士茶亭
茶亭东街
江东门纪念馆
江东门
江东万达广场
江东中路·集庆门大街
所街
应天大街燕山路
桃园居
乐山路北
乐山路·月安街
166路 FAQ
What time does the 166路 bus start operating?
Services on the 166路 bus start at 05:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 166路 bus stop working?
Services on the 166路 bus stop at 22:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 166路 bus arrive?
When does the 解放南路→乐山路·月安街 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 解放南路→乐山路·月安街 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 南京公交 166路 bus line run on Mid-Autumn Festival?
The 166路 bus's operating hours on Mid-Autumn Festival may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 166路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 166路 bus stop.
南京公交 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 166路 (from 解放南路), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 166路 (解放南路→乐山路·月安街) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 南京公交 info now.
166路 line bus fare
南京公交 166路 (解放南路→乐山路·月安街) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 南京公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 南京公交’s official website.
166路 (南京公交)
The first stop of the 166路 bus route is 解放南路 and the last stop is 乐山路·月安街. 166路 (解放南路→乐山路·月安街) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 166路 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 南京公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nanjing, and helps to find the closest 166路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 166路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 166路 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 166路 (解放南路→乐山路·月安街) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 166路 bus tracker or a live 南京公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 南京公交 or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or cable car to plan your route around Nanjing. The trip planner shows updated data for 南京公交 and any bus, including line 166路, in Nanjing
166路 - Alternative Directions
南京公交 Lines in Nanjing
- Y21路夜间 - 东山总站西门 - 安德门/ Schedule
- 溧水101路 - 小洋人 - 实验幼儿园/ Schedule
- 764路 - 陈家桥 - 安德门/ Schedule
- 325路 - 南汽零件厂 - 仙林中心站/ Schedule
- 95路 - 总统府 - 南堡公园西/ Schedule
- 838路 - 东新北路 - 火炬客运站/ Schedule
- 高淳102路 - 康桥家园 - 高淳公交车站/ Schedule
- 501路 - 六合北站 - 玉桥市场/ Schedule
- 816路 - 盛泰桥 - 出口加工区客运站/ Schedule
- 40路 - 月苑小区 - 洋珠巷/ Schedule
- 高淳108路 - 驼头村 - 高淳水产市场/ Schedule
- 机场巴士1号线 - 南京火车站 - 禄口机场/ Schedule
- 25路 - 石林百货 - 北崮山/ Schedule
- 149路 - 万寿停车场 - 五马渡/ Schedule
- 7路 - 棉花堤 - 瑞金路/ Schedule
- 155路 - 安德门 - 祖堂山站/ Schedule
- 628路 - 六合南站 - 冶山/ Schedule
- 815路 - 同仁客运站 - 天印高级中学北门/ Schedule
- 汤桦线 - 汤山东 - 桦墅西/ Schedule
- 975路 - 谷里总站 - 世凹桃园/ Schedule