166 Line
S Schöneweide/Sterndamm ◄ ► Elsenstr./S Treptower Park
BVG
BVG 166 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 166 bus (Elsenstr./S Treptower Park) has 18 stops departing from Pietschkerstr. and ending at Elsenstr./S Treptower Park.
Choose any of the 166 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Elsenstr./S Treptower Park (18 stops)
Pietschkerstr.
S Schöneweide/Sterndamm
Südostallee/Breites Fenn
Südostallee/Königsheide
Krematorium Baumschulenweg
Marientaler Str.
Kiefholzstr./Baumschulenstr.
Mosischstr.
Hänselstr.
Bergaustr.
Eichbuschallee/Köpenicker Landstr.
Köpenicker Landstr./Dammweg
S Plänterwald
Bulgarische Str.
Alt-Treptow
Sowjetisches Ehrenmal
S Treptower Park
Elsenstr./S Treptower Park
166 FAQ
What time does the 166 bus start operating?
Services on the 166 bus start at 04:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 166 bus stop working?
Services on the 166 bus stop at 23:47 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 166 bus arrive?
When does the S Schöneweide/Sterndamm ◄ ► Elsenstr./S Treptower Park Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S Schöneweide/Sterndamm ◄ ► Elsenstr./S Treptower Park Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 166 (Elsenstr./S Treptower Park) bus fare?
The S Schöneweide/Sterndamm ◄ ► Elsenstr./S Treptower Park (Elsenstr./S Treptower Park) bus fare is €2.40 - €3.50.
Is there a 166 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 166 bus stop.
166 bus Schedule
166 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:47 - 23:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:50 - 23:47 | 20 |
Mon | 04:47 - 23:47 | 20 - 24 |
Tue | 04:47 - 23:47 | 20 - 24 |
Wed | 04:47 - 23:47 | 20 - 24 |
Thu | 04:47 - 23:47 | 20 - 24 |
Fri | 04:47 - 23:47 | 20 - 24 |
Sat | 06:50 - 23:47 | 20 |
BVG bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 166 (from Pietschkerstr.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 166 (Elsenstr./S Treptower Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BVG info now.
166 line bus fare
BVG 166 (Elsenstr./S Treptower Park) ride fare is between €2.40 and €3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BVG's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BVG’s official website.
166 (BVG)
The first stop of the 166 bus route is Pietschkerstr. and the last stop is Elsenstr./S Treptower Park. 166 (Elsenstr./S Treptower Park) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 166 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BVG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 166 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 166 bus to take on your trip.
Line 166 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 166 (Elsenstr./S Treptower Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 166 bus tracker or a live BVG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BVG or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for BVG and any bus, including line 166, in Berlin - Brandenburg
166 - Alternative Directions
BVG Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- M85 - S Lichterfelde Süd ◄ ► S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 350 - S Karow Bhf ◄ ► Hofzeichendamm/ Schedule
- N26 - U Seestr. ◄ ► Hertzallee/ Schedule
- 398 - Wodanstr. ◄ ► U Elsterwerdaer Platz/ Schedule
- X49 - Im Spektefeld/Schulzentrum ◄ ► U Wilmersdorfer Str./S Charlottenburg/ Schedule
- 181 - U Walther-Schreiber-Platz ◄ ► Kielingerstr./ Schedule
- 194 - U Hermannplatz/Karl-Marx-Str. ◄ ► Helene-Weigel-Platz/ Schedule
- M49 - Heerstr./Nennhauser Damm ◄ ► Hertzallee/ Schedule
- 139 - Eschenweg ◄ ► S Messe Nord/ICC/ Schedule
- 140 - S+U Tempelhof ◄ ► S Ostbahnhof/ Schedule
- N20 - Hainbuchenstr. ◄ ► S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 147 - U Märkisches Museum ◄ ► U Leopoldplatz/ Schedule
- 316 - S Wannsee Bhf ◄ ► Potsdam Glienicker Brücke/ Schedule
- N97 - Prendener Str. ◄ ► Barnimplatz/ Schedule
- N84 - S+U Tempelhof ◄ ► Zehlendorf Eiche/ Schedule
- 369 - Müggelheim/Dorf ◄ ► Gosen Eiche/ Schedule
- 237 - S+U Rathaus Spandau ◄ ► Isenburger Weg/ Schedule
- N7 - U Rudow ◄ ► Flughafen BER/ Schedule
- 171 - U Hermannplatz ◄ ► S Schönefeld (bei Berlin) Bhf/ Schedule
- N35 - Alt-Kladow/ Schedule