166 Line
מעלה אדומים→ירושלים
Egged Taavura
Egged Taavura 166 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 166 bus (מעלה אדומים→ירושלים) has 27 stops departing from הספרייה/דרך מדבר יהודה and ending at תחנת רכבת קלה גבעת התחמושת.
Choose any of the 166 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: מעלה אדומים→ירושלים (27 stops)
הספרייה/דרך מדבר יהודה
קניון אדומים
עירייה
דרך הר הבית/דרך צמח השדה
דרך צמח השדה/דרך הר הבית
דרך צמח השדה/האשל
דרך צמח השדה/הצפצפה
דרך צמח השדה/הרותם
דרך צמח השדה/הסוף
דרך צמח השדה/העירית
דרך צמח השדה/העירית
העירית/האזוב
העירית/הצלף
העירית/הכרכום
העירית/הכרכום
דרך צמח השדה/הצוף
דרך צמח השדה/הרותם
דרך צמח השדה/הצפצפה
דרך צמח השדה/השיקמה
פרי מגדים/חוט השני
פרי מגדים/בת נדיב
פרי מגדים/עת הזמיר
פרי מגדים/בת נדיב
פרי מגדים/אגן הסהר
משטרת מעלה אדומים/דרך הר הבית
שדרות האוניברסיטה העברית/קציר
תחנת רכבת קלה גבעת התחמושת
166 FAQ
What time does the 166 bus start operating?
Services on the 166 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 166 bus stop working?
Services on the 166 bus stop at 16:45 on Friday.
What time does the 166 bus arrive?
When does the מעלה אדומים→ירושלים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the מעלה אדומים→ירושלים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 166 (מעלה אדומים→ירושלים) bus fare?
The מעלה אדומים→ירושלים (מעלה אדומים→ירושלים) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged Taavura 166 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 166 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 166 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 166 bus stop.
166 bus Schedule
166 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:00 | 12 - 30 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:00 | 12 - 30 |
Tue | 07:10 - 23:00 | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:00 | 12 - 30 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:00 | 12 - 30 |
Fri | 05:45 - 16:45 | 15 - 52 |
Sat | 21:20 - 23:20 | 20 - 40 |
Egged Taavura bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 166 (from הספרייה/דרך מדבר יהודה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 166 (מעלה אדומים→ירושלים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים תחבורה (Electra Afikim Tachbura) info now.
166 line bus fare
Egged Taavura 166 (מעלה אדומים→ירושלים) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged Taavura’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים תחבורה (Electra Afikim Tachbura)’s official website.
166 (Egged Taavura)
The first stop of the 166 bus route is הספרייה/דרך מדבר יהודה and the last stop is תחנת רכבת קלה גבעת התחמושת. 166 (מעלה אדומים→ירושלים) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 166 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged Taavura suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 166 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 166 bus to take on your trip.
Line 166 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 166 (מעלה אדומים→ירושלים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 166 bus tracker or a live Egged Taavura bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged Taavura or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged Taavura and any bus, including line 166, in Israel
166 - Alternative Directions
Egged Taavura Lines in Israel
- 145 - מסוף תל ציון-כוכב יעקב<->שדרות שז''ר/בנייני האומה-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 211 - חניון הלאום-ירושלים<->זריחה/סובה-קדר-1א/ Schedule
- 23 - דרך הר הבית/האשל-מעלה אדומים<->גבעת המייסדים-מעלה אדומים-1#/ Schedule
- 147 - אזור תעשיה שער בנימין-מטה בנימין<->מחנה רבין-מטה בנימין-1#/ Schedule
- 43 - כרמי צור/מזכירות-כרמי צור<->ככר עצי הזית-נוקדים-1#/ Schedule
- 167 - תחנת רכבת קלה גבעת התחמושת-ירושלים<->עירייה-מעלה אדומים-1#/ Schedule
- 121 - מסוף הר נוף/כנפי נשרים-ירושלים<->העירית/הכרכום-מעלה אדומים-1#
- 943 - מסוף בית שאן/איסוף-בית שאן<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 127 - תחנת רכבת קלה גבעת התחמושת-ירושלים<->מחוז ש''י-מעלה אדומים-1#
- 250 - כרמל/יציאה-כרמל<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 252 - הר עמשא מרכז-הר עמשא<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 469 - תחנה תפעולית/ביטוח לאומי-ירושלים<->גני ילדים/היובל-קדומים-1#/ Schedule
- 164 - דרך הר הבית/האשל-מעלה אדומים<->תחנת רכבת קלה גבעת התחמושת-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 142 - תחנת רכבת קלה גבעת התחמושת-ירושלים<->מסוף שער בנימין/הורדה-מטה בנימין-1#/ Schedule
- 468 - תחנת רכבת קלה גבעת התחמושת-ירושלים<->צומת מודיעין מזרח-חבל מודיעין-13/ Schedule
- 54 - אורן/ברוש-מבשרת ציון<->שכונה י''א א-מבשרת ציון-1#/ Schedule
- 126 - דרך צמח השדה/העירית-מעלה אדומים<->מרכז מסחרי/פארן-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 264 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו-ירושלים<->'כפר עציון ב-כפר עציון-1#/ Schedule
- 59 - מחלף חמד-מטה יהודה<->מחלף חמד-מטה יהודה-3#/ Schedule