166 (ปอ.) (AC) Line
เมืองทองธานี Mueang Thong Thani
BMTA
BMTA 166 (ปอ.) (AC) Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 166 (ปอ.) (AC) bus (เมืองทองธานี Mueang Thong Thani) has 27 stops departing from อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ (เกาะพหลโยธิน) and ending at เมืองทองธานี Mueang Thong Thani.
Choose any of the 166 (ปอ.) (AC) bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: เมืองทองธานี Mueang Thong Thani (27 stops)
อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ (เกาะพหลโยธิน)
โรงเรียนคลองเกลือ Klong Krue
หมู่บ้านพงษ์ธรรม Muban Pongtham
หมู่บ้านกฤษดานคร,หมู่บ้านราชพฤกษ์
ปัญญาภิวัฒน์ Panyapiwat Institute Of Management
เซ็นทรัลแจ้งวัฒนะ Central Chaengwattana
ซอยแจ้งวัฒนะ-ปากเกร็ด 26
ซอยหมู่บ้านสี่ไชยทอง Soi Mubansrichaithong
ตึกจัสมิน Jasmine International Tower
บิ๊กซืแจ้งวัฒนะ
ซอยแจ้งวัฒนะ-ปากเกร็ด 24
เมเจอร์ฮอลิวูดปากเกร็ด Mechoe Ho Li Wut Pak Kret
ธนาคารออมสินสาขาปากเกร็ด
วัดบ่อ,ท่าน้ำปากเกร็ด,ซอยวัดสนามเหนือ
หน้าห้างทองแม่บ่อ Na Hang Thong Mae Bo
ซอยบุญศรี,ตรงข้ามโรงพยาบาลวิภาราม
ตรงข้ามเมเจอฮอลิวูดปากเกร็ด
ศุภาลัยวิสต้าห้าแยกปากเกร็ด Supalai Vista
ซอยแจ้งวัฒนะ-ปากเกร็ด 11/1
ตรงข้ามบิ๊กซีแจ้งวัฒนะ, Big C Changwattana
ซอยแจ้งวัฒนะ-ปากเกร็ด 15
ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านสี่ไชยทอง
ตรงข้ามซอยแจ้งวัฒนะ-ปากเกร็ด 26
ตรงข้ามเซ็นทรัลแจ้งวัฒนะ Opp Central Chaengwattana
ตรงข้ามสถาบันการจัดการปัญญาภิวัฒน์,โรงเรียนอนุบาลอันวิดา
ซอยแจ้งวัฒนะ-ปากเกร็ด 31
เมืองทองธานี Mueang Thong Thani
166 (ปอ.) (AC) FAQ
What time does the 166 (ปอ.) (AC) bus start operating?
Services on the 166 (ปอ.) (AC) bus start at 04:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 166 (ปอ.) (AC) bus stop working?
Services on the 166 (ปอ.) (AC) bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 166 (ปอ.) (AC) bus arrive?
When does the เมืองทองธานี Mueang Thong Thani bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the เมืองทองธานี Mueang Thong Thani bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the BMTA 166 (ปอ.) (AC) bus line run on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday?
The 166 (ปอ.) (AC) bus's operating hours on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 166 (ปอ.) (AC) bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 166 (ปอ.) (AC) bus stop.
166 (ปอ.) (AC) Bus Schedule
166 (ปอ.) (AC) bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:20 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:20 - 22:00 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 04:20 - 22:00 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 04:20 - 22:00 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 04:20 - 22:00 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 04:20 - 22:00 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 04:20 - 22:00 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 04:20 - 22:00 | 15 - 20 |
BMTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 166 (ปอ.) (AC) (from อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ (เกาะพหลโยธิน)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 166 (ปอ.) (AC) (เมืองทองธานี Mueang Thong Thani) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ขสมก BMTA info now.
166 (ปอ.) (AC) line bus fare
BMTA 166 (ปอ.) (AC) (เมืองทองธานี Mueang Thong Thani) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ขสมก BMTA’s official website.
166 (ปอ.) (AC) (BMTA)
The first stop of the 166 (ปอ.) (AC) bus route is อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ (เกาะพหลโยธิน) and the last stop is เมืองทองธานี Mueang Thong Thani. 166 (ปอ.) (AC) (เมืองทองธานี Mueang Thong Thani) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 166 (ปอ.) (AC) has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 166 (ปอ.) (AC) bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 166 (ปอ.) (AC) bus to take on your trip.
Line 166 (ปอ.) (AC) Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 166 (ปอ.) (AC) (เมืองทองธานี Mueang Thong Thani) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 166 (ปอ.) (AC) bus tracker or a live BMTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTA or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTA and any bus, including line 166 (ปอ.) (AC), in Bangkok
166 (ปอ.) (AC) - Alternative Directions
BMTA Lines in Bangkok
- 15 - BRT ราชพฤกษ์ - บางลำพู BRT Ratchaphruek - Bang Lamphu/ Schedule
- 84 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่วัดไร่ขิง - BTS กรุงธนบุรี Wat Raikhing - BTS Krungthonburi/ Schedule
- 131 - ม.เอื้ออาทรสันติสุข - อู่มีนบุรี Santisuk National Housing - Minburi/ Schedule
- 206 (ปอ.) (AC) - เมกา - ม.เกษตรศาสตร์ MEGA - Kasetsart/ Schedule
- 18 - ตลาดท่าอิฐ - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ Tha It Market - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 555 (ปอ.) (AC) - สนามบินสุวรรณภูมิ - อู่รังสิต Suvarnabhumi Airport - Rangsit/ Schedule
- 156 - อู่ใต้ทางด่วนรามอินทรา - ลาดพร้าว 71 Ramintra - Ladprao 71/ Schedule
- 180 - [ท] ม.รามคำแหง 2 - เซ็นทรัลพระราม 3 [E] Ramkhamhaeng 2 - Central RAMA 3/ Schedule
- 67 - วัดเสมียนนารี - เซ็นทรัลพระราม 3 Temple Samiennaree - Central Rama 3/ Schedule
- 73 (ปอ.) (AC) - สะพานพุทธ - ห้วยขวาง Saphan Phut - Huai Khwang/ Schedule
- 3 (ปอ.) (AC) - คลองสาน - อู่หมอชิต 2 Klongsan - Mochit 2/ Schedule
- 503 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่รังสิต - สนามหลวง Rangsit - Sanamluang/ Schedule
- 63 - อู่นครอินทร์ - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ Nakorn In - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 12 - ห้วยขวาง - ปากคลองตลาด Huai Khwang - Pak Klong Talad/ Schedule
- 519 - อู่สวนสยาม - เซ็นทรัลพระราม 3 Siam Park - Central RAMA 3/ Schedule
- 209 - เส้นทางวงกลมกัลปพฤกษ์ - ถนนพระราม 2/ Schedule
- 60 - อู่สวนสยาม - ปากคลองตลาด Siam Park - Pak Klong Talad/ Schedule
- A3 (ปอ.) (AC) - สนามบินดอนเมือง - สวนลุมพินี -/ Schedule
- 7ก - อู่่บรมราชชนนี - พาหุรัด Borommaratchachonnani - Phahurat/ Schedule