167 Line
167t Harrington Park
NJ Transit
NJ Transit 167 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 167 bus (167t Harrington Park) has 62 stops departing from Port Authority Bus Terminal and ending at Station Plaza.
Choose any of the 167 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 167t Harrington Park (62 stops)
Port Authority Bus Terminal
Marginal Rd N at Pleasant Ave
31st St at Hudson Ave
31st St at Palisade Ave
31st St at Bergenline Ave
31st St at JFK Blvd
Overpeck Corp Centre/Agfa Bldg
Challenger Rd 659' N Of Emerson St.
Frank W. Burr Blvd 140'N Of Glenwood Ave
Frank W Burr Blvd at Townhouses
Teaneck Rd at Puffin Way
Teaneck Rd at Demarest Rd
Teaneck Rd at Johnson Ave, T. Jefferson School
Teaneck Rd at Lindbergh Blvd, Holy Name Hospital
Teaneck Rd at Golf Ct/Cedar Ln
Teaneck Rd at Holland Ter
Teaneck Rd at Monterey Ave
Teaneck Rd at Grayson Pl
Teaneck Rd at Robinson St
Teaneck Rd at Forest Ave
Teaneck Rd at Circle Driveway
Teaneck Rd at Franklin Rd
Teaneck Rd at West Englewood Ave
Teaneck Rd at Westervelt Pl
Teaneck Rd at State St
Teaneck Rd at Amsterdam Ave
Teaneck Rd at Tryon Ave
Teaneck Rd at Van Buskirk Rd
Teaneck Rd at Voorhees St
Teaneck Rd at Van Arsdale Pl
Teaneck Rd at Ward Plaza
Teaneck Rd at Liberty Rd
Washington Ave at Sylvan Ave
Washington Ave at Englewood Ave
Washington Ave at Magnolia St
Washington Ave at East Broad St
Washington Ave at Clinton Ave
Washington Ave at Bergen Ave
Washington Ave at Main St
Washington Ave at East Church St
Washington Ave at East Johnson Ave
Washington Ave at Hickory Ave
Washington Ave at Merritt Ave
Washington Ave at Columbia Ave
Washington Ave at E Quackenbush Ave
Washington Ave at Madison Ave
Washington Ave at New York Ave
Washington Ave at Virginia Ave
Washington Ave at East Linden Ave
Washington Ave at Cresskill Ave
Washington Ave at Grant Ave
Washington Ave at Larch Ave
Washington Ave at Delong Ave
Washington Ave at Massachusetts Ave
Schraalenburgh Rd at Hardenburg Ave
Schraalenburgh Rd at Madison Ave
Schraalenburgh Rd at Prospect Ave
Schraalenburgh Rd at Durie Ave
Schraalenburgh Rd at Bergenline Ave
Schraalenburgh Rd at High St
Schraalenburgh Rd at Cedar Lane
Station Plaza
167 FAQ
What time does the 167 bus start operating?
Services on the 167 bus start at 6:15 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 167 bus stop working?
Services on the 167 bus stop at 8:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 167 bus arrive?
When does the 167t Harrington Park bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 167t Harrington Park bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 167 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 167 bus stop.
167 Bus Schedule
167 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:15 AM - 8:45 AM | 39 - 111 |
Tue | 6:15 AM - 8:45 AM | 39 - 111 |
Wed | 6:15 AM - 8:45 AM | 39 - 111 |
Thu | 6:15 AM - 8:45 AM | 39 - 111 |
Fri | 6:15 AM - 8:45 AM | 39 - 111 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NJ Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 167 (from Port Authority Bus Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 167 (167t Harrington Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NJ Transit info now.
167 line bus fare
NJ Transit 167 (167t Harrington Park) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NJ Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NJ Transit’s official website.
167 (NJ Transit)
The first stop of the 167 bus route is Port Authority Bus Terminal and the last stop is Station Plaza. 167 (167t Harrington Park) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 167 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NJ Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 167 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 167 bus to take on your trip.
Line 167 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 167 (167t Harrington Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 167 bus tracker or a live NJ Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NJ Transit or a trip planner for subway, train, bus, ferry, light rail or cable car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for NJ Transit and any bus, including line 167, in New York - New Jersey
167 - Alternative Directions
- 167 - 167t I-95 Express Teaneck Rd Dumont / Schedule
- 167 - 167q New Milford / Schedule
- 167 - 167q I-95 Express New Milford / Schedule
- 167 - 167q New York Queen Anne Rd Ridgefield Pk Union City / Schedule
- 167 - 167q New York I-95 Express / Schedule
- 167 - 167q Teaneck Queen Anne Rd I-95 Express / Schedule
- 167 - 167q Dumont Queen Anne Rd I-95 Express / Schedule
- 167 - 167t I-95 Express Teaneck Rd New Milford / Schedule
- 167 - 167q Dumont Chestnut Bend / Schedule
- 167 - 167q Harrington Park / Schedule
- 167 - 167t New York I-95 Express / Schedule
- 167 - 167t I-95 Express Teaneck Road Harrington Park / Schedule
- 167 - 167q New York Queen Anne Ridgefield Pk / Schedule
- 167 - 167t I-95 Express Teaneck Rd Teaneck Armory / Schedule
NJ Transit Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 819 - Piscataway-Plainfield-Metuch/ Schedule
- 117 - Somerville - New York Exp/ Schedule
- 112 - Clark - New York/ Schedule
- 166 - Cresskill - Bergenfield - NY/ Schedule
- 133 - Old Bridge-Aberdeen-New York/ Schedule
- 177 - HarringtonPk-NewMilford-NY X/ Schedule
- 164 - Midland Park-Fair Lawn-NY/ Schedule
- 154 - Fort Lee-Palisades Park-NY/ Schedule
- 704 - Paterson - Willowbrook Mall/ Schedule
- 805 - Metropark - Ford Ave./ Schedule
- 171 - Paterson - New York (GWB)/ Schedule
- 122 - Secaucus - New York/ Schedule
- 361 - Newark Express/ Schedule
- 148 - Midland Park - New York/ Schedule
- 163 - Ridgewood - New York/ Schedule
- 324 - Wayne Rt 23 Transit Ctr-NY X/ Schedule
- 153 - Fairview - Fort Lee - NY/ Schedule
- 79 - Newark - Parsippany Express/ Schedule
- 90 - Grove Street Crosstown/ Schedule
- 722 - Paterson - Paramus Park/ Schedule