168 Line
Wernau (N) - Notzingen - Hochdorf - Reichenbach (F)
SSB
SSB 168 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 168 bus (Notz. Well. Schlierbacher Str.) has 10 stops departing from Wernau (N) Realschule and ending at Notz. Well. Schlierbacher Str..
168 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:41. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 168 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Notz. Well. Schlierbacher Str. (10 stops)
Wernau (N) Realschule
Wernau (N) Kirche Sankt Magnus
Wernau (N) Bruckenstraße
Wernau (N) Brühl
Wernau (N) Freitagshof
Notzingen Ötlinger Straße
Notz. Wellinger Straße
Notzingen Rathaus
Notzingen Wellingen Kirchle
Notz. Well. Schlierbacher Str.
168 FAQ
What time does the 168 bus start operating?
Services on the 168 bus start at 15:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday.
What time does the 168 bus stop working?
Services on the 168 bus stop at 15:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday.
What time does the 168 bus arrive?
When does the Wernau (N) - Notzingen - Hochdorf - Reichenbach (F) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wernau (N) - Notzingen - Hochdorf - Reichenbach (F) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 168 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 168 bus stop.
168 Bus Schedule
168 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:41 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:41 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 15:41 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 168 (from Wernau (N) Realschule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 168 (Notz. Well. Schlierbacher Str.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
168 line bus fare
SSB 168 (Notz. Well. Schlierbacher Str.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
168 (SSB)
The first stop of the 168 bus route is Wernau (N) Realschule and the last stop is Notz. Well. Schlierbacher Str.. 168 (Notz. Well. Schlierbacher Str.) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 168 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 168 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 168 bus to take on your trip.
Line 168 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 168 (Notz. Well. Schlierbacher Str.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 168 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 168, in Stuttgart
168 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 922 - Uhingen - Sparwiesen - Hattenhofen - Zell/ Schedule
- 109 - Esslingen ZOB - Sulzgries - Rüdern / Neckarhalde/ Schedule
- 426 - Ludwigsburg Oststadt - ZOB - Eglosheim (- Monrepos)/ Schedule
- 60 - Oeffingen - Fellbach - Untertürkheim/ Schedule
- 811 - Bernhausen - Stetten (F) Gewerbegebiet - Erlach/ Schedule
- X46 - Beilstein - Oberstenfeld - Großbottwar - Marbach (N)/ Schedule
- N14 - Esslingen - Liebersbronn - Aichschieß - Aichelberg/ Schedule
- N19 - Esslingen - Nellingen - Denkendorf - Neuhausen - Esslingen/ Schedule
- N53 - Ludwigsburg - Möglingen - Markgröningen - Schwieberdingen - Hemmingen - Münchingen/ Schedule
- 152 - Wendlingen (N) Schulzentrum - Sporthalle Im Speck - Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- RE90E - Backnang - Sulzbach (Ersatzverkehr)/ Schedule
- 651 - Leonberg - Höfingen (- Hirschlanden - Schöckingen - Hemmingen)/ Schedule
- 413 - Ludwigsburg - Kornwestheim Bf - Stadion - Rathaus - Bf - Ludwigsburg/ Schedule
- 940 - Göppingen ZOB - Eislingen Schlossplatz/Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 745 - Magstadt - Maichingen (- Sindelfingen)/ Schedule
- 92 - Stuttgart Rotebühlplatz - Leonberg - Heslach Vogelrain/ Schedule
- 935 - Göppingen - Rechberghausen - Adelberg - Schorndorf/ Schedule
- X7 - Degerloch - Landhaus - Harthausen/ Schedule
- 178 - Beuren - Owen/ Schedule
- 501 - Feuerbach - Münchingen - Schwieberd. - Hemmingen/ Schedule