169 Line
Cauvery Nagara
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 169 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 169 bus (Cauvery Nagara) has 31 stops departing from Jeevanahalli and ending at Cauvery Nagara.
Choose any of the 169 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cauvery Nagara (31 stops)
Jeevanahalli
Jeevanahalli Cross
Jeevanahalli Water Tank
Pankaj Dairy
Cox Town
Sindhi Colony
St Johns School Thomas Cafe
Sivanchetty Gardens
Lavanya Talkies
Dickenson Road
Commercial Street
Maniksha Parade Ground
B.R.V.Talkies (Cubbon Road)
Shivajinagara Bus Station
Indian Express
Indian Express
Raj Bhavan
Raj Bhavan
R.C.College
Shivananda Stores Circle
Sheshadripuram College
Central (Towards Malleshwaram)
Malleshwaram Circle
Devaiah Park
Harishchandra Ghat
Mariyappanapalya
Navarang Theatre
Modi Hospital
Shankar Mutt
Kurubarahalli
Cauvery Nagara
169 FAQ
What time does the 169 bus start operating?
Services on the 169 bus start at 08:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 169 bus stop working?
Services on the 169 bus stop at 18:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 169 bus arrive?
When does the Cauvery Nagara bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cauvery Nagara bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 169 bus line run on Independence day?
The 169 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 169 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 169 bus stop.
169 Bus Schedule
169 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:40 - 18:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:40 - 18:40 | 164 - 436 |
Mon | 08:40 - 18:40 | 164 - 436 |
Tue | 08:40 - 18:40 | 164 - 436 |
Wed | 08:40 - 18:40 | 164 - 436 |
Thu | 08:40 - 18:40 | 164 - 436 |
Fri | 08:40 - 18:40 | 164 - 436 |
Sat | 08:40 - 18:40 | 164 - 436 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 169 (from Jeevanahalli), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 169 (Cauvery Nagara) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
169 line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 169 (Cauvery Nagara) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
169 (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 169 bus route is Jeevanahalli and the last stop is Cauvery Nagara. 169 (Cauvery Nagara) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 169 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 169 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 169 bus to take on your trip.
Line 169 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 169 (Cauvery Nagara) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 169 bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 169, in Bengaluru
169 - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 298-M KMT-DVH - Devanahalli Old Bus Stand To K.R.Market/ Schedule
- 329J - Singanayakanahalli - Shivajinagar Bus Station/ Schedule
- 229 - Krishnarajendra Market - Gaviyana Palya/ Schedule
- 252FB - Thigalara Palya - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 253V - Railway Gollahalli - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- BC-7B - Peenya Satellite Bus Station - Byadarahalli/ Schedule
- 254 - Mavallipura Chikkabanavara - KR Market/ Schedule
- 235-A SNBS-NBDA - B.D.A.Complex Nagarabhavi To Shanthinagara Bus Station/ Schedule
- 293-SD KBS-DVH-DBP - Kempegowda Bus Station To Doddaballapura Old Bus Stand/ Schedule
- 501-BH - Banashankari Bus Station - Hebbala Bridge/ Schedule
- 80K - Kempegowda Bus Station - Sakammana Badavane/ Schedule
- 211-G - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Kodiyala/ Schedule
- 77 - K.R.Market - Mahalakshmi Layout/ Schedule
- 144-K - Kaval Byrasandra - Neelasandra/ Schedule
- 348-E - R.M.C.Yard Yeshawanthapura - Mangammanapalya/ Schedule
- 213-N - Kempegowda Bus Station ⬌ Nettigere/ Schedule
- 278-A - Bhoopasandra - Yelahanka Old Town/ Schedule
- 501GA - Agara - Kengeri TTMC/ Schedule
- 242-E - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Cholanayakanahalli/ Schedule
- 285 KBS-SRKMS - Kempegowda Bus Station To Sri Rakum School/ Schedule