16B Line
Bocca Chiavica - Viadana
APAM
APAM 16B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16B bus (Bocca Chiavica) has 37 stops departing from Viadana - Autostazione and ending at Bocca Chiavica.
16B bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 16B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bocca Chiavica (37 stops)
Viadana - Autostazione
Viadana - Via Sanfelice
Viadana - Viale Orefice
Viadana - Via Aroldi
Viadana - Via Carrobbio
Viadana - Villa Scassa
Buzzoletto - Via Corbari
Buzzoletto - Via Codisotto
Pomponesco - Via Cantoni
Pomponesco - Piazza XXIII Aprile
Pomponesco - Via Tazzoli
Correggio Verde - Via Matteotti
Correggio Verde - Via Frattini
Stabilimento C.M.P.
Banzuolo
Buzzoletto
Pomponesco Bivio
Salina
Corte Canova
Corte Zuccona
Le Chiaviche
Casaletto
Corte Castellazzo
Bellaguarda - Via Leopardi
Bellaguarda - Via Leopardi
Bellaguarda - Via Argine Ceriana
Corte Gambararo
Corte Camerlenga
Squarzanella
Corte Ca' Di Mezzo
San Matteo D/C - Via Trieste 18
San Matteo D/C - Via Trieste 96
Bonifica
Sabbioni
Corte Motta
Bocca Bassa Bivio
Bocca Chiavica
16B FAQ
What time does the 16B bus start operating?
Services on the 16B bus start at 13:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 16B bus stop working?
Services on the 16B bus stop at 13:40 on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 16B bus arrive?
When does the Bocca Chiavica - Viadana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bocca Chiavica - Viadana bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the APAM 16B bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 16B bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 16B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16B bus stop.
16B Bus Schedule
16B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:40 - 14:35 | 55 |
Tue | 13:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:35 | Single departure |
Sat | 13:40 | Single departure |
APAM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16B (from Viadana - Autostazione), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16B (Bocca Chiavica) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all APAM info now.
16B line bus fare
APAM 16B (Bocca Chiavica) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about APAM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or APAM’s official website.
16B (APAM)
The first stop of the 16B bus route is Viadana - Autostazione and the last stop is Bocca Chiavica. 16B (Bocca Chiavica) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16B has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you APAM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest 16B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16B bus to take on your trip.
Line 16B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16B (Bocca Chiavica) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16B bus tracker or a live APAM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for APAM or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for APAM and any bus, including line 16B, in Milan and Lombardy
16B - Alternative Directions
APAM Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- 23 - Mantova - San Giacomo Po/ Schedule
- 8 - Desenzano - Asola
- 4C - Due Pini - Caselle/ Schedule
- 61 - Gazoldo degli Ippoliti - Rivarolo/Ospitaletto
- 55 - Asola - Redondesco - Mantova/ Schedule
- 11 - Mantova - Belvedere/ Schedule
- 33 - Ostiglia - Magnacavallo - Sermide
- 6 - Mantova - Canedole/ Schedule
- 42 - Soave - Bancole
- 58 - Mantova - Acquanegra - Asola
- 7A - Mantova - Castiglione delle Stiviere/ Schedule
- 57A - Mantova - Castel Goffredo - Acquafredda/ Schedule
- ITC FALCONE - Navetta Istituto Tecnico Falcone
- BRES - Brescello - Viadana/ Schedule
- 11 - Mantova - Montanara/ Schedule
- LS33 - Brescia - Montichiari - Carpenedolo/ Schedule
- 47 - Ponti - Monzambano - Villafranca
- 29 - Mantova - Suzzara - Moglia/ Schedule
- 17S - Mantova - Sabbioneta/ Schedule
- 60 - Felonica - Sermide - Ostiglia/ Schedule