柴灣站 Chai Wan Station - 赤柱灘道 Stanley Beach Road Line
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island 16X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16X bus (港鐵柴灣站巴士總站 Chai Wan Station Bus Terminus) has 10 stops departing from 赤柱灘道大潭村 Stanley Beach Rd. Tai Tam Village and ending at 港鐵柴灣站巴士總站 Chai Wan Station Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 16X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 港鐵柴灣站巴士總站 Chai Wan Station Bus Terminus (10 stops)
赤柱灘道大潭村 Stanley Beach Rd. Tai Tam Village
赤柱村道 Stanley Village Road
曼克頓花園 the Manhattan
大潭道, 紅山半島對面 Tai Tam Road, Opposite the Red Hill Peninisula
大潭道, 大潭水塘道 Tai Tam Road, Tai Tam Reservoir Road
大潭道, 大潭水塘大霸北面 Tai Tam Road, Tai Tam Dam (North)
大潭峽 Tai Tam Gap
山翠苑 Shan Tsui Court
柴灣道, 循道衛理聯合教會興華村服務中心對面 Chai Wan Road, Opposite the Methodist Church Epworth Village Community Centre
港鐵柴灣站巴士總站 Chai Wan Station Bus Terminus
16X FAQ
What time does the 16X bus start operating?
Services on the 16X bus start at 07:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16X bus stop working?
Services on the 16X bus stop at 23:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16X bus arrive?
When does the 柴灣站 Chai Wan Station - 赤柱灘道 Stanley Beach Road bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 柴灣站 Chai Wan Station - 赤柱灘道 Stanley Beach Road bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16X bus stop.
16X Bus Schedule
16X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:50 - 23:35 | 15 |
Mon | 07:50 - 23:35 | 15 |
Tue | 07:50 - 23:35 | 15 |
Wed | 07:50 - 23:35 | 15 |
Thu | 07:50 - 23:35 | 15 |
Fri | 07:50 - 23:35 | 15 |
Sat | 07:50 - 23:35 | 15 |
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16X (from 赤柱灘道大潭村 Stanley Beach Rd. Tai Tam Village), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16X (港鐵柴灣站巴士總站 Chai Wan Station Bus Terminus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island info now.
16X line bus fare
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island 16X (港鐵柴灣站巴士總站 Chai Wan Station Bus Terminus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island’s official website.
16X (港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island)
The first stop of the 16X bus route is 赤柱灘道大潭村 Stanley Beach Rd. Tai Tam Village and the last stop is 港鐵柴灣站巴士總站 Chai Wan Station Bus Terminus. 16X (港鐵柴灣站巴士總站 Chai Wan Station Bus Terminus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16X has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 16X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16X bus to take on your trip.
Line 16X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16X (港鐵柴灣站巴士總站 Chai Wan Station Bus Terminus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16X bus tracker or a live 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island and any bus, including line 16X, in Hong Kong
16X - Alternative Directions
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island Lines in Hong Kong
- 22X - 薄扶林花園 Pok Fu Lam Gardens - 中環(中環碼頭) Central (Central Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- 39C - 鴨脷洲漁安苑 Yue On Court (Ap Lei Chau) - 香港仔(循環線) Aberdeen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 5M - 黃竹坑站 Wong Chuk Hang Station - 葛量洪醫院 Grantham Hospital/ Schedule
- 63A - 香港仔(南寧街) Aberdeen (Nam Ning Street) - 華富邨(循環線) Wah Fu Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 65 - 東區尤德夫人那打素醫院 Pamela Youde Nethersole Eastern Hospital - 北角(堡壘街) North Point (Fort Street)/ Schedule
- N4X - 銅鑼灣(景隆街) Causeway Bay (Cannon Street) - 深灣道公共交通總站(循環線) Shum Wan Road Public Transport Terminus (Circular)/ Schedule
- 54S - 摩星嶺道, 怡林閣對面 Mt. Davis Road opposite Greenery Garden - 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station/ Schedule
- 33 - 康山 Kornhill - 北角(馬寶道) North Point (Marble Road)/ Schedule
- 59 - 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station - 深灣道公共交通總站 Shum Wan Road Public Transport Terminus/ Schedule
- 10P - 謝斐道, 近兆安廣場 JAFFE ROAD, near Siu On Plaza - 數碼港巴士總站 Cyberport Bus Terminus/ Schedule
- 47E - 東區尤德夫人那打素醫院 Pamela Youde Nethersole Eastern Hospital - 小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate/ Schedule
- 28 - 碧瑤灣(上) Baguio Villa (upper) - 銅鑼灣(新會道) Causeway Bay (Sun Wui Road)/ Schedule
- 33M - 康山 Kornhill - 太古站(循環線) Tai Koo Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 66A - 愛秩序灣 Aldrich Bay - 東區尤德夫人那打素醫院 Pamela Youde Nethesole Eastern Hospital/ Schedule
- 35M - 香港仔(石排灣) Aberdeen (Shek Pai Wan) - 灣仔(莊士敦道) Wan Chai (Johnston Road)/ Schedule
- 47M - 柴灣站 Chai Wan Station - 小西灣第三期(循環線) Siu Sai Wan Phase III (Circular)/ Schedule
- 49M - 天后站 Tin Hau Station - 寶馬山 (循環線) Breamer Hill (Circular)/ Schedule
- 31X - 田灣邨 Tin Wan Estate - 銅鑼灣(謝斐道) Causeway Bay (Jaffe Road)/ Schedule
- 59A - 香港仔(東勝道) Aberdeen (Tung Sing Road) - 深灣道公共交通總站 Shum Wan Road Public Transport Terminus/ Schedule
- 22S - 薄扶林花園 Pok Fu Lam Gardens - 中環(中環碼頭) Central (Central Ferry Piers)/ Schedule