17 Line
UZA - Centraal Station - Brouwersvliet
De Lijn
De Lijn 17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Antwerpen Felixarchief) has 30 stops departing from Edegem Universitair Ziekenhuis Perron 4 and ending at Antwerpen Felixarchief.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Antwerpen Felixarchief (30 stops)
Edegem Universitair Ziekenhuis Perron 4
Edegem Wilrijkstraat
Wilrijk Wilsonweg
Wilrijk Ua Campus
Wilrijk Universiteitsplein
Wilrijk Krijgslaan
Wilrijk A. Chantrainestraat
Wilrijk Oudestraat
Wilrijk Boekstraat
Wilrijk Bist
Wilrijk L. Kieboomsstraat
Wilrijk Rozenkransplein
Wilrijk Kruishof
Wilrijk Eglantierlaan
Antwerpen Della Faillelaan
Antwerpen Beukenlaan - Dikke Mee
Antwerpen G. Le Grellelaan
Antwerpen Desguinlei
Antwerpen Markgravelei
Antwerpen Provinciehuis
Antwerpen Harmonie
Antwerpen Lange Leemstraat
Antwerpen Mercatorstraat
Antwerpen Lange Kievitstraat
Antwerpen Centraal Station Perron 10
Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron Osy
Antwerpen Sint-Jansplein
Antwerpen Rodestraat
Antwerpen Hessenbrug
Antwerpen Felixarchief
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 23:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the UZA - Centraal Station - Brouwersvliet bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the UZA - Centraal Station - Brouwersvliet bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 17 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 17 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 Bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:02 - 23:35 | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 05:50 - 23:35 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 05:50 - 23:35 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 05:50 - 23:35 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 05:50 - 23:35 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 05:50 - 23:35 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 06:05 - 23:35 | 15 - 30 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Edegem Universitair Ziekenhuis Perron 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Antwerpen Felixarchief) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
17 line bus fare
De Lijn 17 (Antwerpen Felixarchief) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
17 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Edegem Universitair Ziekenhuis Perron 4 and the last stop is Antwerpen Felixarchief. 17 (Antwerpen Felixarchief) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Antwerpen Felixarchief) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 17, in Belgium
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 32 - Diksmuide - Pervijze - Ramskapelle - Nieuwpoort/ Schedule
- 505 - Snaaskerke - Gistel - Zevekote - Moere/ Schedule
- 607 - Sint-Job - Sint-Antonius - scholen Malle/ Schedule
- 544 - Herentals - Olen - Westerlo - Tongelsbos/ Schedule
- 632 - Goetsenhoven - Tienen/ Schedule
- 456 - Arendonk - Poppel via Eel Kerk/ Schedule
- 48 - Blankenberge AZ Zeno - Ramskapelle -Knokke AZ Zeno/ Schedule
- 479 - Hasselt - Kortessem - Wellen - Alken - Borgloon/ Schedule
- 462 - Zonhoven - Boxberg Don Bosco - Genk Station/ Schedule
- 1 - Sledderlo - Genk Station - Waterschei - Zwartberg/ Schedule
- 275 - Opoeteren - As - Genk/ Schedule
- 229 - Sint-Truiden Station - Opvangcentrum/ Schedule
- 907 - Snelbus Gent Sint-Pieters - Mariakerke VISO-AHS/ Schedule
- 2 - Kortrijk Station - Xpo - Hoog Kortrijk/ Schedule
- 71 - Deinze-Nazareth-Eke-Gent-Oostakker/ Schedule
- R15 - Brussel Noord- Ternat- Liedekerke- Denderleeuw/ Schedule
- 9B - Gentbrugge-Sint-Pietersst.-Mariakerke-Wondelgem/ Schedule
- 318 - Brugge Station - VIVES - Sint-Willibrordus/ Schedule
- 140 - Hoboken Polderstad - UZA - Mortsel - Wijnegem/ Schedule
- 241 - Brussel - Wemmel - Drijpikkel/ Schedule