17 Line
Central/Classical Hs
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Central/Classical Hs) has 5 stops departing from Kennedy Plaza (Stop B) and ending at Cahir & Westminster (After Westminster).
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Central/Classical Hs (5 stops)
Kennedy Plaza (Stop B)
Washington Before Snow
Washington Before Greene
W Franklin Before Westminster
Cahir & Westminster (After Westminster)
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 7:26 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 7:27 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Central/Classical Hs Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Central/Classical Hs Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17 (Central/Classical Hs) bus fare?
The Central/Classical Hs (Central/Classical Hs) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 bus Schedule
17 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:26 AM - 7:27 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:26 AM - 7:27 AM | 1 |
Tue | 7:26 AM - 7:27 AM | 1 |
Wed | 7:26 AM - 7:27 AM | 1 |
Thu | 7:26 AM - 7:27 AM | 1 |
Fri | 7:26 AM - 7:27 AM | 1 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Kennedy Plaza (Stop B)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Central/Classical Hs) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhode Island Public Transit Authority info now.
17 line bus fare
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority 17 (Central/Classical Hs) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhode Island Public Transit Authority’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Rhode Island Public Transit Authority’s official website.
17 (Rhode Island Public Transit Authority)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Kennedy Plaza (Stop B) and the last stop is Cahir & Westminster (After Westminster). 17 (Central/Classical Hs) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 17 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhode Island Public Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Central/Classical Hs) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhode Island Public Transit Authority or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhode Island Public Transit Authority and any bus, including line 17, in Boston
17 - Alternative Directions
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority Lines in Boston
- R - Broad/North Main/ Schedule
- 78 - Beverage Hill (East Providence & Pawtucket)/ Schedule
- 73 - Mineral Spring Avenue (Pawtucket - CCRI-Lincoln)/ Schedule
- 87 - Fairmount/Walnut Hill/ Schedule
- 59X - North Smithfield/Lincoln Express/ Schedule
- 50 - Douglas Avenue/ Schedule
- 56 - Chalkstone Avenue/ Schedule
- 10X - North Scituate Express/ Schedule
- 12X - Arctic/RI-117 Express/ Schedule
- 28 - Broadway/Hartford/ Schedule
- 66 - Providence - URI-Kingston/CCRI-Warwick/ Schedule
- 21 - Reservoir/Garden City/CCRI Warwick/ Schedule
- 76 - Central Avenue/ Schedule
- 20 - Elmwood/Airport/ Schedule
- 60 - Providence - Newport (East Bay)/ Schedule
- 30 - Arlington/Oaklawn/ Schedule
- 34 - East Providence/Seekonk Square/ Schedule
- 69 - URI Kingston/Galilee/ Schedule
- 88 - Walmart Connector/ Schedule
- 23 - Arctic/Crompton/Center of New England