17 Line
Sucupira - Plateau
SolAtlãntico
SolAtlãntico 17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Sucupira - Plateau) has 20 stops departing from Terminal Fonton and ending at Av Amilcar Cabral, 75.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sucupira - Plateau (20 stops)
Terminal Fonton
Parada De Ónibus
Parada De Ónibus
Rua Uccla, 17
Parada De Ónibus
Parada De Ónibus
Parada De Ónibus
Quebra Canela
Parada De Ónibus
Praia Mar
Prainha
Av. Rotary International (Hotel Trópico)
Parada De Onibús
Caixa Económica
Estadio Do Varzea
Mercado De Sucupira
Pmi
Rua Che-Guevara, 11
Subida Plateau
Av Amilcar Cabral, 75
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 20:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Sucupira - Plateau bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sucupira - Plateau bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 Bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 20:44 | 26 |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:40 | 22 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:40 | 22 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:40 | 22 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:40 | 22 |
Fri | 06:00 - 20:40 | 22 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:48 | 24 |
SolAtlãntico Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Terminal Fonton), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Sucupira - Plateau) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SolAtlãntico info now.
17 line bus fare
SolAtlãntico 17 (Sucupira - Plateau) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SolAtlãntico tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SolAtlãntico’s official website.
17 (SolAtlãntico)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Terminal Fonton and the last stop is Av Amilcar Cabral, 75. 17 (Sucupira - Plateau) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SolAtlãntico suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cabo Verde, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Sucupira - Plateau) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live SolAtlãntico bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SolAtlãntico or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Cabo Verde. The trip planner shows updated data for SolAtlãntico and any bus, including line 17, in Cabo Verde
17 - Alternative Directions
SolAtlãntico Lines in Cabo Verde
- 3 - Vila Nova - Sucupira A.S.A. - Plateau/ Schedule
- 4 - Vila Nova - Plateau - Sucupira A.S.A./ Schedule
- 8 - Achada Mato - Prainha - Palmarejo/ Schedule
- 12 - Plateau - Palmarejo Grande/ Schedule
- 2 - Terra Branca - Sucupira - Plateau/ Schedule
- 5 - Ponta d'Agua - Plateau/ Schedule
- 10 - Calabaceira - Plateau - Palmarejo/ Schedule
- 7 - Achada Eugênio Lima - Plateau/ Schedule
- 6 - Meio Achada - Plateau - Sede Sol Atlântico/ Schedule
- 13 - São Pedro - Plateau/ Schedule
- 9 - Achada Grande Tras - Plateau/ Schedule
- 16 - Vila Vitória - Plateau/ Schedule
- 14 - Monte Pensamento - Plateau/ Schedule
- 11 - Achada São Felipe - Plateau/ Schedule