17 Line
ואדי אל חאג'/2004→בית דפוס אלחכים/ואדי אל חאג
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs)
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (ואדי אל חאג'/2004→בית דפוס אלחכים/ואדי אל חאג) has 45 stops departing from ואדי אל חאג'/2004 and ending at בית דפוס אלחכים/ואדי אל חאג.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ואדי אל חאג'/2004→בית דפוס אלחכים/ואדי אל חאג (45 stops)
ואדי אל חאג'/2004
ביטוח לאומי
חלת אלדיר/3002
3002/3006
חלת אלדיר/3002
חלת אלדיר/3013
3013/ח'אלת א דיר
חלת אלדיר/3045
ח'אלת א דיר/3024
פאולוס השישי/5115
פאולוס השישי/תופיק זיאד
תחנה מרכזית נצרת
פאולוס השישי
פאולוס השישי/הגליל
הגליל/אל סאלם
הגליל/4000
שכונת נמסאוי
קרית הממשלה/דרך הציונות
איריס/מגידו
ציפורי/חרמון
המוכתר מוהנה/ציפורי
המוכתר מוהנה/הידידות
דפנה/האחווה
בי''ח סעודי הגליל
הגליל/א רינה
הגליל/שכונת אלרום
בית חולים נמסאוי
בית ספר סנט גוזף
הגליל/6013
הגליל / דרך א סלאם
המעיין/פאולוס השישי
בי''ס דיר סנטה/פאולוס השישי
פאולוס השישי/תופיק זיאד
פאולוס השישי/3030
3024/חלת אלדיר
ח'אלת א דיר/3045
חלת אלדיר/3045
3013/ח'אלת א דיר
חלת אלדיר/3013
3003/3008
חלת אלדיר/3002
3002/3006
חלת אלדיר/3006
3008/3009
בית דפוס אלחכים/ואדי אל חאג
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 22:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the ואדי אל חאג'/2004→בית דפוס אלחכים/ואדי אל חאג Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ואדי אל חאג'/2004→בית דפוס אלחכים/ואדי אל חאג Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17 (ואדי אל חאג'/2004→בית דפוס אלחכים/ואדי אל חאג) bus fare?
The ואדי אל חאג'/2004→בית דפוס אלחכים/ואדי אל חאג (ואדי אל חאג'/2004→בית דפוס אלחכים/ואדי אל חאג) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) 17 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 17 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 bus Schedule
17 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 22:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:55 - 22:10 | 20 - 40 |
Tue | 05:55 - 22:10 | 20 - 60 |
Wed | 05:55 - 22:10 | 20 - 40 |
Thu | 05:55 - 22:10 | 20 - 40 |
Fri | 05:55 - 22:10 | 20 - 40 |
Sat | 05:55 - 22:10 | 20 - 40 |
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from ואדי אל חאג'/2004), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (ואדי אל חאג'/2004→בית דפוס אלחכים/ואדי אל חאג) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) info now.
17 line bus fare
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) 17 (ואדי אל חאג'/2004→בית דפוס אלחכים/ואדי אל חאג) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about שאמ (Nazareth-unbs)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or שאמ (Nazareth-unbs)’s official website.
17 (שאמ (Nazareth-unbs))
The first stop of the 17 bus route is ואדי אל חאג'/2004 and the last stop is בית דפוס אלחכים/ואדי אל חאג. 17 (ואדי אל חאג'/2004→בית דפוס אלחכים/ואדי אל חאג) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 17 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (ואדי אל חאג'/2004→בית דפוס אלחכים/ואדי אל חאג) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) and any bus, including line 17, in Israel
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) Lines in Israel
- 4 - שוק-נוף הגליל<->כרכום/שדרות מעלה יצחק-נוף הגליל-2#/ Schedule
- 37 - מרכז מסחרי ביג-נצרת<->מרכז רסקו-נוף הגליל-2#/ Schedule
- 23 - מרכז מסחרי ביג-נצרת<->7086/7064-נצרת-1#/ Schedule
- 65 - בנה ביתך 2-כפר כנא<->בנה ביתך 2-כפר כנא-3#/ Schedule
- 57 - מרכז מסחרי ביג-נצרת<->מרכז מסחרי-נצרת-3#/ Schedule
- 50 - יפיע/כביש 510-יפיע<->101/124-יפיע-1#/ Schedule
- 111 - ת. רכבת כפר ברוך-כפר ברוך<->מרכז מסחרי/המעיין-נוף הגליל-2#/ Schedule
- 55 - גולן/הגיא-נוף הגליל<->מרכז מסחרי/המעיין-נוף הגליל-1#/ Schedule
- 20 - מסרארה חט''ב-עין מאהל<->מרכז מסחרי-נצרת-1#/ Schedule
- 2 - שוק-נוף הגליל<->דליה/רותם-נוף הגליל-2#/ Schedule
- 9 - אלג'ליל/כניסה צפונית-נצרת<->מרכז מסחרי מגדלי נצרת-נצרת-1#/ Schedule
- 54 - בילאל/102926-נצרת<->שוק נוף הגליל-נוף הגליל-1#/ Schedule
- 70 - בריאות המשפחה-כפר כנא<->איצטדיון כפר כנא-כפר כנא-1#/ Schedule
- 42 - גולן/הגיא-נוף הגליל<->יפיע ד'/יציאה-יפיע-1#/ Schedule
- 10 - מרכז מסחרי/המעיין-נוף הגליל<->שוק נוף הגליל-נוף הגליל-1#/ Schedule
- 111 - מרכז מסחרי/המעיין-נוף הגליל<->ת. רכבת כפר ברוך/הורדה-כפר ברוך-1#/ Schedule
- 16 - גן ילדים/רותם-נוף הגליל<->שוק נוף הגליל-נוף הגליל-1#/ Schedule
- 12 - בית ספר שרת/יזרעאל-נוף הגליל<->המוביל/הסדנא-נוף הגליל-1ג/ Schedule
- 54 - 7090/עומר אבן אל ח'טאב-נצרת<->בית ספר שנלר-נצרת-1ב/ Schedule