17 Line
To Kokanee Way Via Hwy #1/97
BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System
BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System 17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (To Kokanee Way Via Hwy #1/97) has 26 stops departing from Lansdowne Exchange and ending at Dallas 7540 Block.
17 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 11:20. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: To Kokanee Way Via Hwy #1/97 (26 stops)
Lansdowne Exchange
Seymour at 4th Ave
Seymour at 6th Ave
Seymour at 8th Ave
Victoria at 10th Ave
Battle at 12th Ave
Battle at Columbia
Valleyview at Rose Hill
Valleyview at Comazzetto
Valleyview at Knollwood
Valleyview at Orchard
Valleyview at Cardinal
Oriole at Glenwood
Falcon at Oriole
E Tch Hwy Frtg at Industrial
Flamingo at Highland
Highland at Crescent
Valleyview at Highland
Valleyview at Miller
Valleyview at River
Valleyview at Macadam
Valleyview at Mckay
Valleyview Dr at Tanager Dr
2900 Block Valleyview Dr
Grand Blvd at Valleyview Dr
Dallas 7540 Block
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 11:20 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 11:20 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the To Kokanee Way Via Hwy #1/97 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the To Kokanee Way Via Hwy #1/97 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 Bus Schedule
17 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 11:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:20 | Single departure |
Mon | 11:20 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Lansdowne Exchange), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (To Kokanee Way Via Hwy #1/97) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System info now.
17 line bus fare
BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System 17 (To Kokanee Way Via Hwy #1/97) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System’s official website.
17 (BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Lansdowne Exchange and the last stop is Dallas 7540 Block. 17 (To Kokanee Way Via Hwy #1/97) is operational during Sunday, Monday.
Additional information: 17 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kamloops, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17 (To Kokanee Way Via Hwy #1/97) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Kamloops. The trip planner shows updated data for BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System and any bus, including line 17, in Kamloops
BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System Lines in Kamloops
- 5 - Pineview/ Schedule
- 80 - Batchelor Heights - School Special/ Schedule
- 6 - Downtown Loop/ Schedule
- 9 - Gleneagles/ Schedule
- 14 - Batchelor Heights/ Schedule
- 70 - Pacific Way - School Special/ Schedule
- 3 - Westsyde/ Schedule
- 10 - North Shore TRU Express/ Schedule
- 78 - SKS Express - School Special/ Schedule
- 16 - Juniper Ridge/ Schedule
- 72 - South Kamloops - School Special/ Schedule
- 2 - Parkcrest/ Schedule
- 79 - Sahali/Aberdeen - School Special/ Schedule
- 73 - South Kamloops/Aberdeen - School Special/ Schedule
- 71 - Sahali Express - School Special/ Schedule
- 81 - Westsyde/Batchelor Heights - School Special/ Schedule
- 18 - Mt. Paul/ Schedule
- 74 - Pacific Way - School Special/ Schedule
- 76 - Lansdowne - School Special/ Schedule