17 Line
Пл. Космонавтів
КП "Київпастранс"
КП "Київпастранс" 17 trolleybus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 trolleybus (Пл. Космонавтів) has 14 stations departing from Ст. М. Площа Льва Толстого and ending at Пл. Космонавтів.
Choose any of the 17 trolleybus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Пл. Космонавтів (14 stops)
Ст. М. Площа Льва Толстого
Університет
Вул. Івана Франка
Будинок Національних Художніх Колективів України
Пл. Перемоги
Повітрофлотський Шляхопровід
Стадіон
Вул. Івана Огієнка
Вул. Фучика
Вул. Генерала Воробйова
Пл. Солом'Янська
Вул. Авіаконструктора Антонова
Вул. Янки Купали
Пл. Космонавтів
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 trolleybus start operating?
Services on the 17 trolleybus start at 06:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 trolleybus stop working?
Services on the 17 trolleybus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 trolleybus arrive?
When does the Пл. Космонавтів Trolleybus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Пл. Космонавтів Trolleybus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 17 trolleybus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 trolleybus station.
17 trolleybus Schedule
17 trolleybus line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 21:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:35 - 21:30 | 30 - 50 |
Mon | 06:35 - 21:35 | 20 - 40 |
Tue | 06:35 - 21:35 | 20 - 40 |
Wed | 06:35 - 21:35 | 20 - 40 |
Thu | 06:35 - 21:35 | 20 - 40 |
Fri | 06:35 - 21:35 | 20 - 40 |
Sat | 06:35 - 21:30 | 30 - 50 |
КП "Київпастранс" trolleybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Ст. М. Площа Льва Толстого), including real-time status info, trolleybus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Пл. Космонавтів) and track the trolleybus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all КП "Київпастранс" info now.
17 line trolleybus fare
КП "Київпастранс" 17 (Пл. Космонавтів) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about КП "Київпастранс" tickets costs please check the Moovit app or КП "Київпастранс"’s official website.
17 (КП "Київпастранс")
The first stop of the 17 trolleybus route is Ст. М. Площа Льва Толстого and the last stop is Пл. Космонавтів. 17 (Пл. Космонавтів) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 14 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you КП "Київпастранс" suggested routes, real-time trolleybus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kyiv, and helps to find the closest 17 trolleybus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and trolleybus schedule for the 17 trolleybus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time Trolleybus Tracker
Track line 17 (Пл. Космонавтів) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 trolleybus tracker or a live КП "Київпастранс" trolleybus tracker app and never miss your trolleybus.
Use the app as a trip planner for КП "Київпастранс" or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Shuttle to plan your route around Kyiv. The trip planner shows updated data for КП "Київпастранс" and any trolleybus, including line 17, in Kyiv
17 - Alternative Directions
КП "Київпастранс" Lines in Kyiv
- 29Д - пл. Дарницька - станція Зеніт/ Schedule
- 5Д - пр. Свободи - ст. м. Площа Льва Толстого/ Schedule
- 1 - вул. Маршальська - ст. м. Либідська/ Schedule
- 5 - вул. Білицька - ст. м. Площа Льва Толстого/ Schedule
- 34 - вул. Північна - ст. м. Почайна/ Schedule
- 9К - вул. Кадетський Гай - ст. м. Палац Спорту/ Schedule
- 41 - вул. Тулузи - ст. м. Святошин/ Schedule
- 50К - вул. Милославська - пл. Дарницька/ Schedule
- 23 - вул. Академіка Туполева - пл. Лук’янівська/ Schedule
- 12 - Залізничний вокзал "Центральний" - ст. м. Васильківська/ Schedule
- 19Д - вул. Академіка Ромоданова - вул. Кадетський Гай/ Schedule
- 25 - пр. Свободи - ст. м. Почайна/ Schedule
- 36 - вул. Північна - ст. м. Святошин/ Schedule
- 3 - Залізничний масив - ст. м. Палац спорту/ Schedule
- 42 - вул. Дегтярівська - ст. м. Либідська/ Schedule
- 32 - вул. Північна - вул. Сошенка/ Schedule
- 24 - вул. Північна - пр. Свободи/ Schedule
- 26 - пр. Свободи - ст. м. Нивки/ Schedule
- 50 - вул. Милославська - ст. м. Либідська/ Schedule
- 40 - вул. Кадетський гай - ст. м. Палац Спорту/ Schedule