17 Line
Nerul Railway Station (E) - Bamandongari Railway Station (E)
NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport)
NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) 17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Bamandongari Railway Station (E)) has 19 stops departing from Nerul Railway Station (E) and ending at Bamandongari Railway Station (E).
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bamandongari Railway Station (E) (19 stops)
Nerul Railway Station (E)
Dakshata Society / Sbi
Darave Gaon
Nerul Police Station
Darave Petrol Pump
Air India Colony
Income Tax Colony
Belapur West
Kille Gaon
Retibunder Targhar Road
Targhar
Ulwe Gaon
Morva Phata
Vahal
Vahal Sai Mandir / Ulwe Naka
Ulwe Node Sector 19
Shagun Reality Chowk / Fire Brigade Center
Anand Astha Society Sector 19
Bamandongari Railway Station (E)
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 05:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Nerul Railway Station (E) - Bamandongari Railway Station (E) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nerul Railway Station (E) - Bamandongari Railway Station (E) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17 (Bamandongari Railway Station (E)) bus fare?
The Nerul Railway Station (E) - Bamandongari Railway Station (E) (Bamandongari Railway Station (E)) bus fare is ₹7.00 - ₹15.00.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 Bus Schedule
17 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 23:45 | 15 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Nerul Railway Station (E)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Bamandongari Railway Station (E)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) info now.
17 line bus fare
NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) 17 (Bamandongari Railway Station (E)) ride fare is between ₹7.00 and ₹15.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport)’s official website.
17 (NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport))
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Nerul Railway Station (E) and the last stop is Bamandongari Railway Station (E). 17 (Bamandongari Railway Station (E)) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 17 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Bamandongari Railway Station (E)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) and any bus, including line 17, in Mumbai
17 - Alternative Directions
NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) Lines in Mumbai
- 49 - Belapur Railway Station - Karjat S.T.Stand/ Schedule
- 12 - Vashi Railway Station - Thane/ Schedule
- 54 - Kharghar Railway Station - Taloja Gaon R.A.F./ Schedule
- 2EXT - Thane To Ghansoli Depot/ Schedule
- 64 - Ghansoli Depot ⬌ Digha Gaon/ Schedule
- 43 - Kharghar Railway Station - Taloja Phase 2/ Schedule
- 56 - Manasarovar Railway Station - Police Commissioner Office (Kalamboli)/ Schedule
- 64 - Ghansoli Depot - Digha Gaon
- 82 - Vashi Railway Station - Diva Station/ Schedule
- 47-EXT - Asudgaon Depot To Kharkopar Railway Station/ Schedule
- 71 - Belapur Railway Station - Kalyan Bail Bazar Chowk/ Schedule
- 47-EXT - Kharkopar Railway Station - C.B.D.Belapur Bus Station
- 109 - Nahur Railway Station To Airoli Bus Station/ Schedule
- 59 - Khandeshwar Railway Station - Usarli Khurd (Nilkantha Vishwa Complex)/ Schedule
- 103 - Panvel Railway Station (W) - Hindmata Cinema (Dadar)/ Schedule
- 48 - Belapur Railway Station - Vashivali Gaon (Rasayani)/ Schedule
- 83 - Airoli Bus Station - Thane/ Schedule
- 13 - Sanpada Railway Station To Samant Vidyalaya Sanpada/ Schedule
- 4EXT - Ghansoli Depot ⬌ Thane Via M.B.P Mahape/ Schedule
- 47-EXT - Ambernath Railway Station To Asudgaon Depot