R70 Line
Brussel Zuid - Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Halle
De Lijn
De Lijn R70 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The R70 bus (Anderlecht Het Rad) has 28 stops departing from Halle Station Perron 1 and ending at Anderlecht Het Rad.
Choose any of the R70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Anderlecht Het Rad (28 stops)
Halle Station Perron 1
Halle Bevrijdingsplein
Halle Ziekenhuislaan
Halle Ninoofsepoort
Halle Brusselpoort
Halle 'T Kaaskot
Halle Stroppen
Halle Côte D' Or
Halle Alsembergsesteenweg
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Witte Roos
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Europalaan
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Impeleer
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Henisdal
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Oud Station
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Kerk
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Gemeentehuis
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Coloma
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Lotstraat
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Begraafplaats Zuun
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Dikke Linde
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw A.Quintusstraat
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Zuun
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw J. Vanderstraeten
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw E. Ghijsstraat
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Negenmanneke
Anderlecht Ikea
Anderlecht Coovi
Anderlecht Het Rad
R70 FAQ
What time does the R70 bus start operating?
Services on the R70 bus start at 01:00 on Sunday.
What time does the R70 bus stop working?
Services on the R70 bus stop at 20:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the R70 bus arrive?
When does the Brussel Zuid - Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Halle Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brussel Zuid - Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Halle Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the R70 (Anderlecht Het Rad) bus fare?
The Brussel Zuid - Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Halle (Anderlecht Het Rad) bus fare is €2.40 - €2.50.
Does the De Lijn R70 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The R70 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a R70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest R70 bus stop.
R70 bus Schedule
R70 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:46 - 20:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 01:00 - 22:35 | 90 |
Mon | 06:46 - 20:33 | 48 |
Tue | 06:46 - 20:33 | 48 |
Wed | 06:46 - 20:33 | - |
Thu | 06:46 - 20:33 | 48 |
Fri | 06:46 - 20:33 | 48 |
Sat | 19:25 - 23:52 | 72 - 195 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on R70 (from Halle Station Perron 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of R70 (Anderlecht Het Rad) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
R70 line bus fare
De Lijn R70 (Anderlecht Het Rad) ride fare is between €2.40 and €2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
R70 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the R70 bus route is Halle Station Perron 1 and the last stop is Anderlecht Het Rad. R70 (Anderlecht Het Rad) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: R70 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest R70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the R70 bus to take on your trip.
Line R70 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line R70 (Anderlecht Het Rad) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line R70 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line R70, in Belgium
R70 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 40 - Kortrijk - Bissegem - Wevelgem - Menen/ Schedule
- 282 - Mechelen - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 87 - Antwerpen L.O. - Burcht - P+R Melsele/ Schedule
- 28 - Beringen - Mol/ Schedule
- 352 - Heusden - Genenbos - Lummen - Zelem - Diest/ Schedule
- 156 - Diest - Engsbergen - Tessenderlo - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 265 - Gruitrode - Tongerlo - Kinrooi - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 221 - Wielsbeke - Oostrozebeke - Ooigem - Kortrijk/ Schedule
- R60 - Brussel Noord - Meise - Willebroek/ Schedule
- 809 - Opglabbeek - Louwel - Bree/ Schedule
- 91 - Zaventem Luchthaven-Kortenberg-Everberg-Leuven/ Schedule
- 500 - Schoolbus Wespelaar - Keerbergen/ Schedule
- 471 - Snelbus Brussel Noord - Keiberg - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 258 - Boom - Willebroek - Tisselt/ Schedule
- 621 - Gooik - Lennik SGI/ Schedule
- 447 - Essen Hoek - Horendonk - Wuustwezel/ Schedule
- 537 - Terlanen - Ottenburg - Oud-Heverlee - Leuven/ Schedule
- 427 - Antwerpen - Massenhoven - Herentals via E313/ Schedule
- 307 - Geraardsbergen - Parike - Brakel - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 79 - Leuven - Sint-Joris-Weert - Waver/ Schedule