170805 Line
Fazenda Coutos x Águas Claras
Plataforma
Plataforma 170805 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 170805 bus (Fazenda Coutos X Term Águas Claras) has 11 stops departing from Alameda Almirante Marques De Leão 13 - Nova Brasília De Valéria Salvador - Ba Brasil and ending at Embarque (2ºPiso) Salvador - Bahia 41311 Brasil.
Choose any of the 170805 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fazenda Coutos X Term Águas Claras (11 stops)
Alameda Almirante Marques De Leão 13 - Nova Brasília De Valéria Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Eixo 37 A 14
Travessa Moema 90-138 - Fazenda Coutos Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Estr. Da Base Naval S/N - Coutos Salvador - Ba Brasil
2a Travess Anapolis 2
Ba-528 - Pirajá Salvador - Ba 41297-357 Brasil
Caminho 29 | Engenheiro Antônio Franco 163
Estrada Da Base Naval De Aratu S/N - Valéria Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Da Paz 33
Estrada Da Base Naval De Aratu 10
Embarque (2ºPiso) Salvador - Bahia 41311 Brasil
170805 FAQ
What time does the 170805 bus start operating?
Services on the 170805 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 170805 bus stop working?
Services on the 170805 bus stop at 05:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 170805 bus arrive?
When does the Fazenda Coutos x Águas Claras bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fazenda Coutos x Águas Claras bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 170805 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 170805 bus stop.
170805 Bus Schedule
170805 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 06:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 06:40 | 70 |
Tue | 05:30 - 06:40 | 70 |
Wed | 05:30 - 06:40 | 70 |
Thu | 05:30 - 06:40 | 70 |
Fri | 05:30 - 06:40 | 70 |
Sat | 05:45 | Single departure |
Plataforma Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 170805 (from Alameda Almirante Marques De Leão 13 - Nova Brasília De Valéria Salvador - Ba Brasil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 170805 (Fazenda Coutos X Term Águas Claras) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Plataforma info now.
170805 line bus fare
Plataforma 170805 (Fazenda Coutos X Term Águas Claras) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Plataforma tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Plataforma’s official website.
170805 (Plataforma)
The first stop of the 170805 bus route is Alameda Almirante Marques De Leão 13 - Nova Brasília De Valéria Salvador - Ba Brasil and the last stop is Embarque (2ºPiso) Salvador - Bahia 41311 Brasil. 170805 (Fazenda Coutos X Term Águas Claras) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 170805 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Plataforma suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salvador, and helps to find the closest 170805 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 170805 bus to take on your trip.
Line 170805 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 170805 (Fazenda Coutos X Term Águas Claras) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 170805 bus tracker or a live Plataforma bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Plataforma or a trip planner for metro, funicular, ferry or bus to plan your route around Salvador. The trip planner shows updated data for Plataforma and any bus, including line 170805, in Salvador
Plataforma Lines in Salvador
- 1638 - Fazenda Coutos x Ribeira/ Schedule
- 104602 - Estação Mussurunga x Parque São Cristóvão/ Schedule
- 170702 - Terminal Águas Claras x Hospital do Subúrbio/ Schedule
- 171101 - Valéria R2 x Terminal Águas Claras/ Schedule
- 1649 - Mirantes Periperi x Estação Cidadela BRT/ Schedule
- 0343 - Fazenda Grande X Ribeira/ Schedule
- 170703 - Morada da Lagoa x Terminal Águas Claras/ Schedule
- 164903 - Mirantes de Periperi x Estação Cidadela BRT/ Schedule
- 161204 - Jardim Lobato x Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 107701 - KM17 x Estação Mussurunga/ Schedule
- 1502 - Pirajá x Brotas/ Schedule
- 1606 - Paripe x Barroquinha/ Schedule
- 164702 - Estação Pirajá x Boa Vista do Lobato / Alto do Cabrito/ Schedule
- 1711 - Terminal Águas Claras x Valéria R2/ Schedule
- 155001 - Alto do Coutos x Estação Pirajá/ Schedule
- 165501 - Alto Sta. Terezinha x Estação Pirajá via R. Pajussara/ Schedule
- 1710 - Terminal Águas Claras x Valéria R1/ Schedule
- 107903 - Estação Mussurunga x Praia do Flamengo/ Schedule
- 105303 - Estação Mussurunga x Rio Vermelho/ Schedule
- 1034 - Parque São Cristóvão x Barroquinha/ Schedule