170-O Line
Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof - Stainach-Irdning Bahnhof
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice 170-O Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 170-O train (Hieflau) has 17 stations departing from Attnang-Puchheim Bahnhof and ending at Selzthal Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 170-O train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hieflau (17 stops)
Attnang-Puchheim Bahnhof
Gmunden Bahnhof
Altmünster/Traunsee Bahnhof
Ebensee Bahnhof
Bad Ischl Bahnhof
Bad Goisern Bahnhof
Steeg-Gosau Bahnhof
Hallstatt Bahnhst
Obertraun-Dachsteinhöhlen Bahnhof
Bad Aussee Bahnhof
Kainisch Bahnhof
Bad Mitterndorf-Heilbrunn Bahnhof
Bad Mitterndorf Bahnhof
Tauplitz Bahnhof
Stainach-Irdning Bahnhof
Liezen Bahnhof 3
Selzthal Bahnhof
170-O FAQ
What time does the 170-O train start operating?
Services on the 170-O train start at 08:37 on Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 170-O train stop working?
Services on the 170-O train stop at 16:37 on Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 170-O train arrive?
When does the Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof - Stainach-Irdning Bahnhof train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof - Stainach-Irdning Bahnhof train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 170-O train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 170-O train station.
170-O Train Schedule
170-O train line operates on Sunday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 08:37 - 16:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:37 - 16:37 | 480 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 08:37 - 16:37 | 480 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 08:37 - 16:37 | 480 |
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Train Service Alerts
See all updates on 170-O (from Attnang-Puchheim Bahnhof), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 170-O (Hieflau) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice info now.
170-O line train fare
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice 170-O (Hieflau) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice tickets costs please check the Moovit app or OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice’s official website.
170-O (OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice)
The first stop of the 170-O train route is Attnang-Puchheim Bahnhof and the last stop is Selzthal Bahnhof. 170-O (Hieflau) is operational during Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
Additional information: 170-O has 17 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 155 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 170-O train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the 170-O train to take on your trip.
Line 170-O Real Time train Tracker
Track line 170-O (Hieflau) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 170-O train tracker or a live OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice and any train, including line 170-O, in Austria
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Lines in Austria
- S5 - Graz Hbf 5 - Spielfeld-Straß Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A23 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Bischofshofen Bahnhof 7/ Schedule
- R9 - Schladming Bahnhof - Schwarzach-St.Veit Bahnhof 2/ Schedule
- S2 - Straßwalchen Bahnhof 2 - Freilassing Bahnhof/ Schedule
- R52 - Amstetten Bahnhof - St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- S4 - Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof - Kirchdorf/Krems Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A10 - Graz Hbf 7 - Villach Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- S3 - Lochau Bahnhof - St.Margrethen Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A9 - Tarvisio Citta Boscoverde - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- I3 - Tarvisio Citta Boscoverde - La Spezia, Centrale/ Schedule
- 700-N - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Hegyeshalom pályaudvar/ Schedule
- R1 - Bludenz Bahnhof - Bregenz Hafen Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 907-W - Wien Floridsdorf - Stockerau Bahnhof/ Schedule
- S6 - Mittenwald Bahnhof - Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A3 - Hegyeshalom pályaudvar - Chop/ Schedule
- D3 - Hamburg-Altona - Passau Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- R53 - Amstetten Bahnhof - St. Valentin Bahnhof/ Schedule
- S2 - Freilassing Bahnhof - Straßwalchen Bahnhof 1/ Schedule
- 101-C - Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof - Salzburg Hauptbahnhof 3/ Schedule
- A7 - Klagenfurt Hauptbahnhof - Freilassing Bahnhof/ Schedule