170K Line
Guindy Bus Terminus - Peravallur Kumaran Nagar
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 170K bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 170K bus (Guindy Bus Terminus) has 45 stops departing from Peravallur Kumaran Nagar and ending at Guindy Industrial Estate.
Choose any of the 170K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Guindy Bus Terminus (45 stops)
Peravallur Kumaran Nagar
Balaji Nagar
Balaji Nagar
Welding Pattarai
Kolathur
Padma Nagar
Kolathur Bypass
Kolathur Metro Water
Ambedkar Nagar
Senthil Nagar
Agrakaram
Kaikankuppam
T.B. Estate
Lucas Tvs
Wheels India Road Junction
Kovarthanagiri
Anna Nagar West
Thirumangalam
Thirumangalam Junction
Thirumangalam
Thirumangalam E.B.Office
Vijayakanth Kalayana Mandapam
M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.)
Mmda Colony
M.M.D.A. Colony Road Junction
Arumbakkam Metro Railway Station
Thirunagar
Thiru Nagar
Junction Of III And 1st Ave
Vadapalani Kovil
Sivan Temple Bus Stop
Vadapalani
Ashok Nagar Canara Bank
Ashok Pillar / Udhayam Theatre
Ashok Pillar / Udhayam Theatre
Kasi Theater
Jaffarkhanpet
Defence Colony (Kalaimadal Nagar)
Ekkattuthangal
Ekkatuthangal / Ambul Nagar
CIPET
C.I.P.E.T.
B.S.N.L.Office Guindy
Telephone Exchange
Guindy Industrial Estate
170K FAQ
What time does the 170K bus start operating?
Services on the 170K bus start at 05:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 170K bus stop working?
Services on the 170K bus stop at 19:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 170K bus arrive?
When does the Guindy Bus Terminus - Peravallur Kumaran Nagar Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Guindy Bus Terminus - Peravallur Kumaran Nagar Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 170K (Guindy Bus Terminus) bus fare?
The Guindy Bus Terminus - Peravallur Kumaran Nagar (Guindy Bus Terminus) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹15.00.
Is there a 170K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 170K bus stop.
170K bus Schedule
170K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:50 - 19:20 | 20 - 140 |
Mon | 05:50 - 19:20 | 20 - 140 |
Tue | 05:50 - 19:20 | 20 - 140 |
Wed | 05:50 - 19:20 | 20 - 140 |
Thu | 05:50 - 19:20 | 20 - 140 |
Fri | 05:50 - 19:20 | 20 - 140 |
Sat | 05:50 - 19:20 | 20 - 140 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 170K (from Peravallur Kumaran Nagar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 170K (Guindy Bus Terminus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
170K line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 170K (Guindy Bus Terminus) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹15.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
170K (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 170K bus route is Peravallur Kumaran Nagar and the last stop is Guindy Industrial Estate. 170K (Guindy Bus Terminus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 170K has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 170K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 170K bus to take on your trip.
Line 170K Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 170K (Guindy Bus Terminus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 170K bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 170K, in Chennai
170K - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 566B - Pattur - KovalamPattur - Kovalam/ Schedule
- 17D - Broadway - K.K.Nagar B.S.Broadway - K.K.Nagar B.S./ Schedule
- 1G EXT - Thiruvotriyur - MedavakkamThiruvotriyur - Medavakkam/ Schedule
- 188K - Katrambakkam - T.NagarKatrambakkam - T.Nagar/ Schedule
- 71V - Broadway - Veppampattu Eswaran NagarBroadway - Veppampattu Eswaran Nagar/ Schedule
- 29ET - Vinayagapuram - MandaveliVinayagapuram - Mandaveli/ Schedule
- 557M - Red Hills - MadarpakkamRed Hills - Madarpakkam/ Schedule
- 60 - Anakaputhur - BroadwayAnakaputhur - Broadway/ Schedule
- 60A - Broadway - Kundrathur DepotBroadway - Kundrathur Depot/ Schedule
- 113 - Guindy Industrial Estate - Redhills Bus TerminalGuindy Industrial Estate - Redhills Bus Terminal/ Schedule
- 40L - Anna Square - J.J.Nagar WestAnna Square - J.J.Nagar West/ Schedule
- 597 - Thiruvallur - T. NagarThiruvallur - T. Nagar/ Schedule
- 48BX - Vallalar Nagar Bus Depot - Pudur Via OragadamVallalar Nagar Bus Depot - Pudur Via Oragadam/ Schedule
- 55AET - Pallavaram - PoonthandalamPallavaram - Poonthandalam/ Schedule
- 166 - Iyyappanthangal - TambaramIyyappanthangal - Tambaram/ Schedule
- 221CT - BROADWAY - PERUMPAKKAM S.C.B.BROADWAY - PERUMPAKKAM S.C.B./ Schedule
- 37E - Iyyapanthangal - Kaviarasu Kannadasan NagarIyyapanthangal - Kaviarasu Kannadasan Nagar/ Schedule
- 61K - Avadi - Kanniamman NagarAvadi - Kanniamman Nagar/ Schedule
- 70C EXT - Koyambedu Market - MambakkamKoyambedu Market - Mambakkam/ Schedule
- 596 - CMBT - ThiruvallurCMBT - Thiruvallur/ Schedule