171 Line
Depo Hostivař
CSAD Stredni Cechy, a.s.
CSAD Stredni Cechy, a.s. 171 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 171 bus (Depo Hostivař) has 25 stops departing from Ve Žlíbku (B) and ending at Depo Hostivař.
Choose any of the 171 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Depo Hostivař (25 stops)
Ve Žlíbku (B)
Třebešovská (B)
Komárovská (B)
Lukavecká
Nádraží Horní Počernice
Vojická
Chvaly
Černý Most
Černý Most (A)
Černý Most (13)
Breitcetlova (B)
Kapitána Stránského (B)
Doležalova (B)
Generála Janouška (B)
Vajgarská (A)
Kyje (A)
Jiráskova Čtvrť (A)
Pávovské Náměstí (A)
Za Horou (B)
Českobrodská (A)
Perlit (B)
Tiskařská (B)
Teplárna Malešice (B)
Polygrafická (B)
Depo Hostivař
171 FAQ
What time does the 171 bus start operating?
Services on the 171 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 171 bus stop working?
Services on the 171 bus stop at 04:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 171 bus arrive?
When does the Depo Hostivař bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Depo Hostivař bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the CSAD Stredni Cechy, a.s. 171 bus line run on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day?
The 171 bus's operating hours on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 171 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 171 bus stop.
171 Bus Schedule
171 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 04:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:10 - 04:40 | 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 04:40 | 12 - 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 04:40 | 12 - 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 04:40 | 12 - 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 04:40 | 12 - 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 04:40 | 12 - 30 |
Sat | 05:10 - 04:40 | 30 |
CSAD Stredni Cechy, a.s. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 171 (from Ve Žlíbku (B)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 171 (Depo Hostivař) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CSAD Stredni Cechy, a.s. info now.
171 line bus fare
CSAD Stredni Cechy, a.s. 171 (Depo Hostivař) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CSAD Stredni Cechy, a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CSAD Stredni Cechy, a.s.’s official website.
171 (CSAD Stredni Cechy, a.s.)
The first stop of the 171 bus route is Ve Žlíbku (B) and the last stop is Depo Hostivař. 171 (Depo Hostivař) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 171 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CSAD Stredni Cechy, a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 171 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 171 bus to take on your trip.
Line 171 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 171 (Depo Hostivař) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 171 bus tracker or a live CSAD Stredni Cechy, a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CSAD Stredni Cechy, a.s. or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for CSAD Stredni Cechy, a.s. and any bus, including line 171, in Prague
171 - Alternative Directions
CSAD Stredni Cechy, a.s. Lines in Prague
- 302 - Praha,Letňany - Veleň/ Schedule
- 378 - Praha,Letňany - Jenštejn,Hradní/Radonice,Spojovací/ Schedule
- 464 - Mělník - Lužec nad Vltavou - Horní Beřkovice/ Schedule
- 666 - Brandýs n.L.-St. Boleslav - Káraný/ Schedule
- 472 - Mělník - Tišice - Kostelec nad Labem/ Schedule
- 110 - Třeboradický hřbitov - Dolní Počernice/ Schedule
- 369 - Praha,Ládví - Štětí,závod/ Schedule
- 747 - Mělník - Byšice - Všetaty/ Schedule
- 186 - Černý Most - Nádraží Satalice - Vinoř/ Schedule
- 470 - Mělník - Chlumín - Kralupy nad Vltavou/ Schedule
- 374 - Praha,Kobylisy - Odolena Voda,Závod/ Schedule
- 729 - Mladá Boleslav - Doubravička - Skalsko/ Schedule
- 728 - Mladá Boleslav - Skalsko - Mšeno/ Schedule
- 376 - Praha,Letňany - Brandýs n.L.-St. Bol.,Nádr./ Schedule
- 257 - Miškovice - Náměstí Jiřího Berana/ Schedule
- 411 - Praha,Kobylisy - Zdiby,Holosmetky/Zdiby,Brnky/ Schedule
- 667 - Brandýs n.L.-St.Boleslav - Horky nad Jizerou/ Schedule
- 377 - Praha,Letňany - Kostelec n.L.,Náměstí/ Schedule
- 476 - Neratovice - Kostelec nad Labem - Všetaty/ Schedule
- 953 - Praha,Lehovec - Brandýs n.L.-St.Boleslav,Aut.st./ Schedule