1719 Line
Terminal Águas Claras X Imbuí / Boca do rio (Via Regional)
OTTrans
OTTrans 1719 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1719 bus (Boca Do Rio/Imbuí X Term. Águas Claras) has 50 stops departing from R. Edílson Pondé S/N - Costa Azul Salvador - Ba Brasil and ending at Embarque (2ºPiso) Salvador - Bahia 41311 Brasil.
Choose any of the 1719 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Boca Do Rio/Imbuí X Term. Águas Claras (50 stops)
R. Edílson Pondé S/N - Costa Azul Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Professor Manoel Ribeiro 179 Salvador - Bahia 41770 Brasil
Avenida Professor Manoel Ribeiro Salvador - Bahia 41770 Brasil
Alto Do Sossego 606
Av. Simon Bolívar 194-280 - Armacao Salvador - Ba 41750-230 Brasil
Avenida Simon Bolívar 55 - Armacao Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Luiza Marrin 886 Salvador - Bahia Brasil
Rua Simoes Filho 593 Salvador - Bahia Brasil
Rua Simoes Filho 213 Salvador - Bahia 41706 Brasil
Rua Lucio Manoel Da Hora 603 Salvador - Bahia 41706 Brasil
Rua Jayme Sapolnik 11a Salvador - Bahia 41710 Brasil
Rua Jayme Sapolnik 11a Salvador - Bahia 41710 Brasil
Rua Das Araras 139 - Imbuí Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Das Araras 55 Salvador - Bahia 41706 Brasil
Rua Alberto Fiuza 571 Salvador - Bahia 41710 Brasil
Av. Jorge Amado S/N - Imbuí Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Jorge Amado 300
002465 - Luís Viana - Imbuí Salvador - Ba 41730-101 Brasil
Avenida Luís Viana Filho 1240
Extra Paralela
Av. Luís Viana 3638-3658 - Imbuí Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Luiz Viana Salvador - Bahia 41740 Brasil
Avenida Luiz Viana Salvador - Bahia 41745 Brasil
Avenida Luiz Viana Salvador - Bahia 41741 Brasil
Rua Universal 2
Av. São Rafael 784-840 - São Marcos Salvador - Ba 41253-190 Brasil
Estrada Do Mandu 1200
Av. São Rafael 1228-1386 - São Marcos Salvador - Ba 41253-190 Brasil
Avenida São Rafael 30
Avenida Oceano Pacífico 821
Rua Via Regional S/N - São Marcos Salvador - Ba 41250-257 Brasil
Rua Via Regional S/N - São Marcos Salvador - Ba 41385-005 Brasil
Rua Via Regional S/N - São Marcos Salvador - Ba 41385-005 Brasil
Av. Maria Lúcia 16 - Novo Marotinho Salvador - Ba 41388-140 Brasil
R. Estela 1899 - Sete De Abril Salvador - Ba 41388-040 Brasil
Via Regional 44 - Sete De Abril Salvador - Ba 41387-200 Brasil
Via Regional 702 - Novo Marotinho Salvador - Ba 41301-110 Brasil
Via Regional 1146-1200 - Sete De Abril Salvador - Ba República Federativa Do Brasil
Rua Via Regional S/N - Cajazeiras Salvador - Ba 41321-790 Brasil
R. Prof. Fernando Rocha 326 - Jardim Nova Esperanca Salvador - Ba 41301-110 Brasil
Via Regional 2990 - Castelo Branco Salvador - Ba 41301-110 Brasil
R. Via Regional S/N - Castelo Branco Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Via Regional S/N - Castelo Branco Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua 24 Quadra 10 1 Salvador - Bahia 41310 Brasil
Via Regional Salvador - Bahia 41310 Brasil
002611 - Regional 4638-4726 - Dom Avelar Salvador - Ba 41310-893 Brasil
Via Regional 18 Salvador - Bahia 41311 Brasil
R. Celika Nogueira 2-6 - Valéria Salvador - Ba 41310-200 Brasil
R. Avani Piton 117-371 - Águas Claras Salvador - Ba Brasil
Embarque (2ºPiso) Salvador - Bahia 41311 Brasil
1719 FAQ
What time does the 1719 bus start operating?
Services on the 1719 bus start at 05:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1719 bus stop working?
Services on the 1719 bus stop at 23:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1719 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Águas Claras X Imbuí / Boca do rio (Via Regional) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Águas Claras X Imbuí / Boca do rio (Via Regional) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1719 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1719 bus stop.
1719 Bus Schedule
1719 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:46 - 23:09
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 23:30 | 50 - 80 |
Mon | 05:46 - 23:09 | 19 - 46 |
Tue | 05:46 - 23:09 | 19 - 46 |
Wed | 05:46 - 23:09 | 19 - 46 |
Thu | 05:46 - 23:09 | 19 - 46 |
Fri | 05:46 - 23:09 | 19 - 46 |
Sat | 06:13 - 23:28 | 46 - 77 |
OTTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1719 (from R. Edílson Pondé S/N - Costa Azul Salvador - Ba Brasil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1719 (Boca Do Rio/Imbuí X Term. Águas Claras) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OTTrans info now.
1719 line bus fare
OTTrans 1719 (Boca Do Rio/Imbuí X Term. Águas Claras) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OTTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or OTTrans’s official website.
1719 (OTTrans)
The first stop of the 1719 bus route is R. Edílson Pondé S/N - Costa Azul Salvador - Ba Brasil and the last stop is Embarque (2ºPiso) Salvador - Bahia 41311 Brasil. 1719 (Boca Do Rio/Imbuí X Term. Águas Claras) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1719 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OTTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salvador, and helps to find the closest 1719 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1719 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1719 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1719 (Boca Do Rio/Imbuí X Term. Águas Claras) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1719 bus tracker or a live OTTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OTTrans or a trip planner for metro, funicular, ferry or bus to plan your route around Salvador. The trip planner shows updated data for OTTrans and any bus, including line 1719, in Salvador
1719 - Alternative Directions
OTTrans Lines in Salvador
- 1367 - Pau da Lima x Campo Grande/Barra/ Schedule
- 115602 - Terminal Acesso Norte x Santa Mônica/ Schedule
- 1001 - Aeroporto x Praça da Sé Via Av.Oceânica/ Schedule
- 0933 - Doron/Rio das Pedras x Praça da Sé/ Schedule
- 1372 - Jd. Nova Esperança x Lapa/ Schedule
- 031001 - Aeroporto x Barroquinha Via Liberdade/ Schedule
- 0331 - Fazenda Grande do Retiro x Abaeté Via Itapuã./ Schedule
- 132001 - Pau da Lima x Nordeste de Amaralina/ Schedule
- 1346 - Estação Pirajá x Itapuã./ Schedule
- 1157 - Terminal Acesso Norte x Luis Anselmo/Vila Laura (Via Brotas)/ Schedule
- 102602 - Estação Mussurunga x Fazenda Grande 1/Boca da Mata via Jaguaripe/ Schedule
- 1133 - Terminal Acesso Norte x Pernambués/ Schedule
- 013801 - Lapa x Vale do Canela/ Schedule
- 013701 - LB2 - Lapa x Hospital Espanhol/ Schedule
- 105402 - Estação Mussurunga X Rótula da Feirinha/ Schedule
- 1118 - Terminal Acesso Norte x São Gonçalo/ Schedule
- 1036 - Estação Mussurunga x Fazenda Grande 2/Cajazeiras 8/ Schedule
- 0431 - IAPI x Estação BRT Hiper/ Schedule
- 137201 - Jd Nova Esperança/Vila Mar x Est. Flamboyant/ Schedule
- 0138 - Lapa x Garibaldi/Ondina/ Schedule