172 Line
חולון→תל אביב-יפו
Dan
Dan 172 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 172 bus (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) has 54 stops departing from חניון תמנע and ending at מסוף רדינג/הורדה.
Choose any of the 172 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חולון→תל אביב-יפו (54 stops)
חניון תמנע
הפלד/האופן
הפלד/המלאכה
המלאכה/המשביר
האורגים/המלאכה
הרוקמים/הבנאי
הלהב/הרוקמים
מפרץ שלמה/רמת הגולן
ימית 2000/מפרץ שלמה
מפרץ שלמה/גבעת התחמושת
מפרץ שלמה/קרית שמונה
דוד אלעזר/בגין
דוד אלעזר/קרן היסוד
בית ספר שרת/קרן היסוד
קרן היסוד/בית לחם
משה שרת/קרן היסוד
ההסתדרות/מוצקין
ההסתדרות/סמולנסקין
ההסתדרות/דוד אלעזר
ההסתדרות/גאולים
ההסתדרות/מוהליבר
ההסתדרות/ראש פינה
ההסתדרות/יהושע חנקין
אריה שנקר/יבנה
שנקר/סוקולוב
שדרות קוגל/סוקולוב
שדרות קוגל/הלוחמים
הלוחמים/כיכר הלוחמים
קאנטרי חולון/הלוחמים
משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים
תל גיבורים/שז''ר
ביה''ס ברנר/מאיר גרוסמן
גרינבוים/מאיר גרוסמן
גרינבוים/דרך בן צבי
הרצל/דרך בן צבי
הגן הזואולוגי/הרצל
שוקן/דרך שלמה
העלייה/פרנקל
העליה/וולפסון
אלנבי/דרך מנחם בגין
שד' רוטשילד/אלנבי
שד' רוטשילד/מזא''ה
שד' רוטשילד/שיינקין
הבימה/שד' רוטשילד
דיזנגוף סנטר/שדרות בן ציון
דיזנגוף סנטר/דיזנגוף
כיכר דיזנגוף/ריינס
ריינס/גורדון
דיזנגוף/יודפת
דיזנגוף/ארלוזורוב
דיזנגוף/ז'בוטינסקי
דיזינגוף/שד' נורדאו
דיזנגוף/בן יהודה
מסוף רדינג/הורדה
172 FAQ
What time does the 172 bus start operating?
Services on the 172 bus start at 00:00 on Thursday.
What time does the 172 bus stop working?
Services on the 172 bus stop at 16:40 on Monday, Friday.
What time does the 172 bus arrive?
When does the חולון→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חולון→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 172 (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The חולון→תל אביב-יפו (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 172 bus line run on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7)?
The 172 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 172 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 172 bus stop.
172 bus Schedule
172 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 16:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:45 - 23:45 | 7 - 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 16:40 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 20:20 - 23:40 | 20 |
Wed | 04:45 - 23:40 | 7 - 11 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 7 - 11 |
Fri | 05:00 - 16:40 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 20:20 - 23:40 | 20 |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 172 (from חניון תמנע), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 172 (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
172 line bus fare
Dan 172 (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
172 (Dan)
The first stop of the 172 bus route is חניון תמנע and the last stop is מסוף רדינג/הורדה. 172 (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 172 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 172 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 172 bus to take on your trip.
Line 172 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 172 (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 172 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 172, in Israel
172 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 31 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->יוסף לוי/הכובשים-תל אביב יפו-12/ Schedule
- 8 - מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 160 - הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 929 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->נחמיה/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-229/ Schedule
- 61 - הכובשים/דניאל-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עמידר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 904 - הרב אברמסקי/הרב מנצור בן שמעון-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-14/ Schedule
- 67 - קניון איילון-רמת גן<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 951 - האדמור מנדבורנא/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק<->עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים-בני ברק-251/ Schedule
- 939 - רמב''ם/הרב מיימון-בני ברק<->ביה''ס אהל צביה/בן זומא-בני ברק-139/ Schedule
- 965 - המכבים/הרב ברוט-בני ברק<->תיכון מזרחי/הרב מיימון-בני ברק-156/ Schedule
- 955 - הרב נורוק/ אברבנאל-בני ברק<->חזון אי''ש/האדמור מנדבורנא-בני ברק-155/ Schedule
- 938 - חזון אי''ש/רבי עקיבא-בני ברק<->ביה''ס אהל צביה/בן זומא-בני ברק-138/ Schedule
- 5 - ת. רכבת תל אביב סבידור/על פרשת דרכים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף הלוחמים/משרד הרישוי-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 50 - ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->מסוף הלוחמים/משרד הרישוי-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 116 - מסוף קרית אונו-קרית אונו<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 944 - ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק<->ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק-144/ Schedule
- 913 - ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק<->חזון איש/נחמיה-בני ברק-213/ Schedule
- 46 - ת. רכבת תל אביב סבידור/על פרשת דרכים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף בית העלמין/הורדה-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 80 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 242 - מסוף בית העלמין/איסוף-בת ים<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule