172 Line
Oud Beijerland - Rotterdam
Connexxion
Connexxion 172 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 172 bus (Oud-Beijerland) is a circular line with 21 stops departing from Rotterdam, Zuidplein.
Choose any of the 172 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oud-Beijerland (21 stops)
Rotterdam, Zuidplein
Heinenoord, Tienvoet
Oud-Beijerland, J.V.D. Heijdenstraat
Oud-Beijerland, De Bosschen
Oud-Beijerland, Poortwijk Noord
Oud-Beijerland, L.J. Costerstraat
Oud-Beijerland, Diepenhorstsingel
Oud-Beijerland, Bierkade
Oud-Beijerland, Vierwiekenplein
Oud-Beijerland, Spuioeverweg
Oud-Beijerland, Zoomwijcklaan
Oud-Beijerland, Winkelcentrum Zoomwijck
Oud-Beijerland, Zinkweg
Oud-Beijerland, De Egmontshof
Oud-Beijerland, Rembrandtstraat
Oud-Beijerland, Maseratilaan
Oud-Beijerland, Koninginneweg
Oud-Beijerland, Sportlaan
Oud-Beijerland, Poortwijk Noord
Heinenoord, Tienvoet
Rotterdam, Zuidplein
172 FAQ
What time does the 172 bus start operating?
Services on the 172 bus start at 05:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 172 bus stop working?
Services on the 172 bus stop at 00:03 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 172 bus arrive?
When does the Oud Beijerland - Rotterdam bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oud Beijerland - Rotterdam bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 172 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 172 bus stop.
172 Bus Schedule
172 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:32 - 00:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:19 - 00:03 | 60 |
Mon | 05:32 - 00:03 | 20 - 60 |
Tue | 05:32 - 00:03 | 20 - 60 |
Wed | 05:32 - 00:03 | 20 - 60 |
Thu | 05:32 - 00:03 | 20 - 60 |
Fri | 05:32 - 00:03 | 20 - 60 |
Sat | 06:18 - 00:03 | 30 - 60 |
Connexxion Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 172 (from Rotterdam, Zuidplein), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 172 (Oud-Beijerland) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Connexxion info now.
172 line bus fare
Connexxion 172 (Oud-Beijerland) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Connexxion tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Connexxion’s official website.
172 (Connexxion)
The first stop of the 172 bus route is Rotterdam, Zuidplein and the last stop is Rotterdam, Zuidplein. 172 (Oud-Beijerland) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 172 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Connexxion suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 172 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 172 bus to take on your trip.
Line 172 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 172 (Oud-Beijerland) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 172 bus tracker or a live Connexxion bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Connexxion or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Connexxion and any bus, including line 172, in Netherlands
Connexxion Lines in Netherlands
- 31 - Kamperland - Goes/ Schedule
- 594 - Rilland - Kruiningen/ Schedule
- 149 - Amstelveen Busstation - Uithoorn Busstation/ Schedule
- 27 - Yerseke - Goes/ Schedule
- 178 - Amstelveen Poortwachter - Amsterdam Station Zuid/ Schedule
- 481 - Buurtbus: Vijver - Delftplein/Spaarne Gasthuis/ Schedule
- 643 - St. Annaland - Goes/ Schedule
- OVOM - Heinenoord - Barendrecht/ Schedule
- 191 - (Knooppunt Noord) - P30 - Schiphol Anchoragelaan/ Schedule
- 7 - Cityliner lijn 7/ Schedule
- 73 - Haarlem Schalkwijk - Castricum Station/ Schedule
- N90 - Knooppunt Schiphol Noord - Schiphol P30/ Schedule
- 300 - Haarlem Station - Amsterdam Bijlmer ArenA/ Schedule
- 395 - Zierikzee - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- 50 - Middelburg - Terneuzen (Gent)/ Schedule
- 56 - Middelburg - Koudekerke - Vlissingen/ Schedule
- 160 - Goudswaard Dorp - Rotterdam Zuidplein/ Schedule
- 582 - Oud Sabbinge - Goes/ Schedule
- 3 - Haarlem Schalkwijk - IJmuiden Rotonde Stadpark/ Schedule
- 134 - Zierikzee - Brouwershaven - Zierikzee/ Schedule