172 Line
Coquitlam Central Station/Riverside
TransLink
TransLink 172 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 172 bus (Riverside) has 31 stops departing from Coquitlam Central Station @ Bay 13 and ending at Southbound Fremont St @ Dominion Ave.
Choose any of the 172 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Riverside (31 stops)
Coquitlam Central Station @ Bay 13
Eastbound Lougheed Hwy @ Westwood St
Eastbound Lougheed Hwy @ Hastings St
Northbound Shaughnessy St @ Fraser Ave
Northbound Shaughnessy St @ Prairie Ave
Northbound Shaughnessy St @ Dorset Ave
Northbound Shaughnessy St @ Centennial Ave
Northbound Shaughnessy St @ Stirling Ave
Eastbound Lincoln Ave @ Flint St
Southbound Oxford St @ Lincoln Ave
Southbound Oxford St @ Laurier Ave
Eastbound Prairie Ave @ Oxford St
Eastbound Prairie Ave @ York St
Eastbound Prairie Ave @ Wellington St
Eastbound Prairie Ave @ Coast Meridian Rd
Eastbound Prairie Ave @ Kilmer St
Eastbound Prairie Ave @ Norfolk St
Eastbound Prairie Ave @ Cedar Dr
Eastbound Prairie Ave @ Skeena St
Eastbound Prairie Ave @ Fremont St
Southbound Fremont St @ Riverside Dr
Westbound Riverside Dr @ Skeena St
Westbound Riverside Dr @ Nechako Cres
Southbound Riverside Dr @ Parana Dr
Southbound Riverside Dr @ Riverwood Gate
Southbound Riverside Dr @ Riverside Close
Southbound Ottawa St @ Riverside Dr
Eastbound Dominion Ave @ Ottawa St
Eastbound Dominion Ave @ Hawkins St
Eastbound Dominion Ave @ Fremont St
Southbound Fremont St @ Dominion Ave
172 FAQ
What time does the 172 bus start operating?
Services on the 172 bus start at 00:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 172 bus stop working?
Services on the 172 bus stop at 23:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 172 bus arrive?
When does the Coquitlam Central Station/Riverside Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coquitlam Central Station/Riverside Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 172 (Riverside) bus fare?
The Coquitlam Central Station/Riverside (Riverside) bus fare is about $2.55.
Is there a 172 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 172 bus stop.
172 bus Schedule
172 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:37 - 23:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:30 - 23:31 | 59 - 61 |
Mon | 04:58 - 23:42 | 5 - 35 |
Tue | 04:58 - 23:42 | 5 - 35 |
Wed | 00:37 - 23:42 | 5 - 35 |
Thu | 00:37 - 23:42 | 5 - 35 |
Fri | 00:37 - 23:42 | 5 - 35 |
Sat | 00:37 - 23:30 | 30 - 60 |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 172 (from Coquitlam Central Station @ Bay 13), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 172 (Riverside) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
172 line bus fare
TransLink 172 (Riverside) ride fare is about $2.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
172 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 172 bus route is Coquitlam Central Station @ Bay 13 and the last stop is Southbound Fremont St @ Dominion Ave. 172 (Riverside) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 172 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest 172 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 172 bus to take on your trip.
Line 172 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 172 (Riverside) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 172 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 172, in Southwest British Columbia
172 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- 179 - Coquitlam Central Station/Buntzen Lake/ Schedule
- 232 - Grouse Mountain/Phibbs Exchange/ Schedule
- 403 - Bridgeport Station/Three Road/ Schedule
- 155 - Braid Station/22nd Street Station/ Schedule
- 340 - Scottsdale/22nd St Station/ Schedule
- 430 - Metrotown/Brighouse Station
- 748 - Thornhill/Haney Place/ Schedule
- 391 - Scottsdale/Scott Road Station/ Schedule
- 119 - Edmonds Station/Metrotown Station/ Schedule
- 791 - Haney Place/Braid Station/ Schedule
- 42 - Alma/Spanish Banks/ Schedule
- N19 - Downtown/Surrey Central Station NightBus/ Schedule
- 503 - Aldergrove/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- N35 - Downtown/SFU NightBus/ Schedule
- 561 - Langley Centre/Brookswood/ Schedule
- 145 - SFU/Production Station/ Schedule
- 608 - Ladner Ring/ Schedule
- 362 - Seaside/White Rock Centre/ Schedule
- 321 - White Rock/Newton/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule