172 Line
Berestecka
Warszawski Transport Publiczny
Warszawski Transport Publiczny 172 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 172 bus (Berestecka) has 26 stops departing from Chełmska 05 and ending at Berestecka 02.
Choose any of the 172 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Berestecka (26 stops)
Chełmska 05
Chełmska 04
Zakrzewska 02
Dolna 02
Spacerowa 04
Rakowiecka 51
Dworkowa 01
Morskie Oko 01
Park Dreszera 01
Krasickiego 02
Odyńca 04
Tagore'A 02
Wołoska 06
Miłobędzka 02
Do Fortu 02
Rakowiec 02
Pruszkowska 04
Mołdawska 01
Wiślicka 01
Banacha 01
Bitwy Warszawskiej 1920 R. 06
Szczęśliwicka 04
Grzymały - Sokołowskiego 05
Dw. Zachodni 02
Rondo Zesłańców Syberyjskich 02
Berestecka 02
172 FAQ
What time does the 172 bus start operating?
Services on the 172 bus start at 09:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 172 bus stop working?
Services on the 172 bus stop at 23:37 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 172 bus arrive?
When does the Berestecka bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Berestecka bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 172 (Berestecka) bus fare?
The Berestecka (Berestecka) bus fare is about zł3.40.
Is there a 172 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 172 bus stop.
172 Bus Schedule
172 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:13 - 23:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:25 - 23:37 | 36 - 87 |
Mon | 09:13 - 23:37 | 31 |
Tue | 09:13 - 23:37 | 31 |
Wed | 09:13 - 23:37 | 31 |
Thu | 09:13 - 23:37 | 31 |
Fri | 09:13 - 23:37 | 31 |
Sat | 19:25 - 23:37 | 36 - 87 |
Warszawski Transport Publiczny Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 172 (from Chełmska 05), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 172 (Berestecka) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Warszawski Transport Publiczny info now.
172 line bus fare
Warszawski Transport Publiczny 172 (Berestecka) ride fare is about zł3.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Warszawski Transport Publiczny’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Warszawski Transport Publiczny’s official website.
172 (Warszawski Transport Publiczny)
The first stop of the 172 bus route is Chełmska 05 and the last stop is Berestecka 02. 172 (Berestecka) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 172 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Warszawski Transport Publiczny suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Warsaw, and helps to find the closest 172 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 172 bus to take on your trip.
Line 172 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 172 (Berestecka) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 172 bus tracker or a live Warszawski Transport Publiczny bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Warszawski Transport Publiczny or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Warsaw. The trip planner shows updated data for Warszawski Transport Publiczny and any bus, including line 172, in Warsaw
172 - Alternative Directions
Warszawski Transport Publiczny Lines in Warsaw
- 204 - Metro Bródno — Grodzisk/ Schedule
- 713 - Koprki AGRICOOP — Cm. Wolski/ Schedule
- 118 - Metro Politechnika — Mariensztat/ Schedule
- 196 - Rembertów - Kolonia — Rembertów - Kolonia/ Schedule
- L47 - Sulejówek Miłosna - Pomnik — Sulejówek Łomżyńska/ Schedule
- 207 - Ursus - Ratusz — Regulska/ Schedule
- 706 - P+R Al. Krakowska — Janki Pl. Szwedzki/ Schedule
- 349 - Metro Bemowo — Coopera - Przychodnia/ Schedule
- 177 - Habicha — Os. Górczewska/ Schedule
- 379 - Sarmacka — Wilanów/ Schedule
- N35 - Ursus - Niedźwiadek — Centrum/ Schedule
- L-9 - PKP Legionowo — Komornica - Szkoła/ Schedule
- 717 - Piastów Ogińskiego — Dw. Zachodni/ Schedule
- L30 - Góra Kalwaria Rynek — Czarny Las/ Schedule
- L-3 - PKP Piaseczno — Jastrzębiec/ Schedule
- 724 - Os. Kabaty — Piaseczno Gerbera/ Schedule
- 107 - EC Siekierki — Esperanto/ Schedule
- N11 - Dw. Centralny — Os. Derby/ Schedule
- 187 - Ursus - Niedźwiadek — Św. Bonifacego/ Schedule
- 340 - Marki Pustelnik — Metro Trocka/ Schedule