172X Line
Santa Rosa
Golden Gate Transit
Golden Gate Transit 172X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 172X bus (Santa Rosa) has 23 stops departing from Perry St & 3rd St and ending at Piner Rd & Industrial Dr.
Choose any of the 172X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santa Rosa (23 stops)
Perry St & 3rd St
Folsom St & 2nd St
Fremont St Btwn Folsom St & Howard St
Fremont St & Mission St
Pine St & Battery St
Sansome St & Sacramento St
Sansome St & Pacific St
Sansome St & Vallejo St
Sansome St & Filbert St
Sansome St & Lombard St
North Point St & Stockton St
North Point St & Jones St
North Point St & Hyde St
North Point St & Polk St
Van Ness Ave & Chestnut St
Lombard St & Fillmore St
Richardson Av & Francisco St
Golden Gate Bridge Toll Plaza
Rohnert Park Expy Bus Pad
Santa Rosa Park & Ride
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Platform N1)
Piner Rd & Range Ave
Piner Rd & Industrial Dr
172X FAQ
What time does the 172X bus start operating?
Services on the 172X bus start at 4:07 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 172X bus stop working?
Services on the 172X bus stop at 5:07 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 172X bus arrive?
When does the Santa Rosa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Rosa bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 172X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 172X bus stop.
172X Bus Schedule
172X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:07 PM - 5:07 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 4:07 PM - 5:07 PM | 60 |
Tue | 4:07 PM - 5:07 PM | 60 |
Wed | 4:07 PM - 5:07 PM | 60 |
Thu | 4:07 PM - 5:07 PM | 60 |
Fri | 4:07 PM - 5:07 PM | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Golden Gate Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 172X (from Perry St & 3rd St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 172X (Santa Rosa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Golden Gate Transit info now.
172X line bus fare
Golden Gate Transit 172X (Santa Rosa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Golden Gate Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Golden Gate Transit’s official website.
172X (Golden Gate Transit)
The first stop of the 172X bus route is Perry St & 3rd St and the last stop is Piner Rd & Industrial Dr. 172X (Santa Rosa) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 172X has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 127 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Golden Gate Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 172X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 172X bus to take on your trip.
Line 172X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 172X (Santa Rosa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 172X bus tracker or a live Golden Gate Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Golden Gate Transit or a trip planner for BART, bus, light rail, train, cable car or ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for Golden Gate Transit and any bus, including line 172X, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
172X - Alternative Directions
Golden Gate Transit Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 164 - Petaluma - San Francisco/ Schedule
- 580 - Del Norte BART Station - San Rafael/ Schedule
- 130 - San Rafael - San Francisco/ Schedule
- 580X - Del Norte BART Station - San Rafael Express/ Schedule
- 150 - San Rafael - San Francisco/ Schedule
- 101 - Santa Rosa - San Francisco/ Schedule
- 154 - Novato - San Francisco/ Schedule
- 172 - Santa Rosa - San Francisco/ Schedule
- 196 - Sausalito Ferry Substitute/ Schedule
- 132 - San Anselmo - San Francisco/ Schedule
- 114 - Mill Valley - San Francisco/ Schedule
- 704 - El Cerrito Del Norte to Salesforce Transit Center EBX/ Schedule