1730-10 Line
Center Norte
SPTrans
SPTrans 1730-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1730-10 bus (Center Norte) has 24 stops departing from Terminal Santana and ending at Av. Otto Baumgart, 268.
Choose any of the 1730-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Center Norte (24 stops)
Terminal Santana
Terminal Metrô Santana
Av Cruzeiro do Sul 3358
R. Duarte de Azevedo, 57
R. Voluntários da Pátria, 1625
R. Voluntários da Pátria, 1443
R. Voluntários da Pátria, 1099
Rua Padre Ildefonso 68
Av. Cruzeiro do Sul, 2092
Av. Zaki Narchi, 140
Avenida Zaki Narchi
Av. Zaki Narchi, 535
Av. Otto Baumgart, 799
Av. Otto Baumgart, 0
Av. Otto Baumgart, 268
Av. Otto Baumgart, 324
Av. Otto Baumgart, 2065
R. José Bernardo Pinto
R. José Bernardo Pinto, 230
R. José Bernardo Pinto, 350
R. dos Machados, 147
R. da Coroa, 1785
R. da Coroa, 1425
Av. Otto Baumgart, 268
1730-10 FAQ
What time does the 1730-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 1730-10 bus start at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1730-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 1730-10 bus stop at 00:15 on Saturday.
What time does the 1730-10 bus arrive?
When does the Center Norte bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Center Norte bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1730-10 (Center Norte) bus fare?
The Center Norte (Center Norte) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 1730-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1730-10 bus stop.
1730-10 Bus Schedule
1730-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:20 - 23:25 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 06:25 - 23:55 | 12 - 15 |
Tue | 06:25 - 23:55 | 12 - 15 |
Wed | 06:25 - 23:55 | 12 - 15 |
Thu | 06:25 - 23:55 | 12 - 15 |
Fri | 06:25 - 23:55 | 12 - 15 |
Sat | 07:00 - 00:15 | 12 - 20 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1730-10 (from Terminal Santana), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1730-10 (Center Norte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
1730-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 1730-10 (Center Norte) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
1730-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 1730-10 bus route is Terminal Santana and the last stop is Av. Otto Baumgart, 268. 1730-10 (Center Norte) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1730-10 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 1730-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1730-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1730-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1730-10 (Center Norte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1730-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 1730-10, in Sao Paulo Region
1730-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 6L02-10 - Jardim Eucaliptos - Terminal Parelheiros/ Schedule
- 607M-10 - Terminal Grajaú - Terminal Água Espraiada/ Schedule
- N835-11 - Terminal Pinheiros - Jardim João XXIIi/ Schedule
- 6071-10 - Jardim Orion - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N244-11 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Jardim Flor de Maio/ Schedule
- 695T-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 7013-10 - Parque Arariba - Terminal Vila Sônia/ Schedule
- 8010-10 - Perus - Lapa/ Schedule
- 172N-10 - Shopping Center Norte - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 930P-10 - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 7458-10 - Jardim Boa Vista - Terminal Vila Sônia/ Schedule
- 8707-10 - Rio Pequeno - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 8019-10 - Parque Continental - Metrô Butantã/ Schedule
- 6061-10 - Jardim Marilda - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 5025-10 - Jardim Guairacá - Metrô Tamanduateí/ Schedule
- 648P-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 3686-10 - Jardim São Paulo - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 2710-31 - Metrô Patriarca - Terminal A. E. Carvalho/ Schedule
- N241-11 - Metrô Santana - Vila Albertina/ Schedule
- 875P-10 - Metrô Barra Funda - Metrô Ana Rosa/ Schedule