175 Line
Hadapsar Gadital - Shanivarwada
PMPML
PMPML 175 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 175 bus (Hadapsar Gadital) has 30 stops departing from Shanivarwada and ending at Hadapsar Gadital.
Choose any of the 175 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hadapsar Gadital (30 stops)
Shanivarwada
Kumbharwada
Gadital Juna Bazar
Collector Kacheri
Sadhu Vaswani Chowk
G.P.O (General Post Office)
Westend (Towards Ghorpadi)
Kahun Road
Mitti Ka Ghar
Station Family Camp
War Memorial
Ghorpadi Post Office
Ghorpadi Village School
Anant Talkies
Bharat Forge Company
Milind Nagar
Kalyani Forge Mudhwa
Siporex Company Main Gate
Mitra Nagar
Bhim Nagar
Jehangir Nagar
Shinde Wasti Jehangirnagar
Tata Honeywell Company
Vanwadi Police Station
Quality Bakery
Traffic Police Chowky Vaiduwadi
Magarpatta Hospital
Hadapsar Gaon
Tupe Hospital Hadapsar
Hadapsar Gadital
175 FAQ
What time does the 175 bus start operating?
Services on the 175 bus start at 06:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 175 bus stop working?
Services on the 175 bus stop at 18:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 175 bus arrive?
When does the Hadapsar Gadital - Shanivarwada bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hadapsar Gadital - Shanivarwada bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 175 (Hadapsar Gadital) bus fare?
The Hadapsar Gadital - Shanivarwada (Hadapsar Gadital) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 175 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 175 bus stop.
175 Bus Schedule
175 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:50 - 18:10 | 126 - 234 |
Mon | 06:50 - 18:10 | 126 - 234 |
Tue | 06:50 - 18:10 | 126 - 234 |
Wed | 06:50 - 18:10 | 126 - 234 |
Thu | 06:50 - 18:10 | 126 - 234 |
Fri | 06:50 - 18:10 | 126 - 234 |
Sat | 06:50 - 18:10 | 126 - 234 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 175 (from Shanivarwada), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 175 (Hadapsar Gadital) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
175 line bus fare
PMPML 175 (Hadapsar Gadital) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
175 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 175 bus route is Shanivarwada and the last stop is Hadapsar Gadital. 175 (Hadapsar Gadital) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 175 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 175 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 175 bus to take on your trip.
Line 175 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 175 (Hadapsar Gadital) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 175 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 175, in Pune
175 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 110 - Kothrud Depot - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 234 - Manapa Dengle Pul - Kharadi Gaon/ Schedule
- 225 - Pune Station - Kharadi Gaon/ Schedule
- METRO20 - Ramwadi Metro Station ⬌ E.O.N I.T Park Phase 2/ Schedule
- 117M - Swargate - Dhayareshwar Mandir (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 146 - Pune Station - Gokhalenagar Police Line/ Schedule
- 353 - Chakan S.T Stand - Shikrapur Phata/ Schedule
- 373 - Hinjawadi Phase 3 - Infosys Phase 1 - Hinjawadi Phase 3 (Ring Route)/ Schedule
- 190B - Hadapsar Gadital - Wadki Gaon/ Schedule
- 375 - Balewadi Depot ⬌ Mukai Chowk Terminal/ Schedule
- 214 - Katraj - Sinhgad College/ Schedule
- 100 - Manapa Bhavan - Blue Ridge Society Hinjawadi/ Schedule
- 148A - Bhosari Terminal ⬌ Bhekrainagar Depot/ Schedule
- 117 - Swargate - Raikar Mala Dhayari/ Schedule
- 94 - Kothrud Depot - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 41 - Upper Depot - Sangvi Gaon/ Schedule
- 164 - Manapa Bhavan - Nhavare Gaon
- 2A - Katraj - Shivajinagar/ Schedule
- P12 - Pimpri Road - Kalewadi Phata/ Schedule
- 359A - Pimple Gurav - Rajgurunagar Law College/ Schedule