176 Line
תל אביב-יפו→חולון
Egged
Egged 176 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 176 bus (תל אביב-יפו→חולון) has 24 stops departing from ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע and ending at שדרות ירושלים/מפרץ שלמה.
Choose any of the 176 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: תל אביב-יפו→חולון (24 stops)
ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע
מתחם מידטאון/דרך מנחם בגין
קניון עזריאלי/דרך מנחם בגין
קריית הממשלה/דרך מנחם בגין
דרך מנחם בגין/המלאכה
ת.רק''ל קרליבך/דרך מנחם בגין B
ישראל טל/דרך מנחם בגין
המסגר/יד חרוצים
ת. רכבת ההגנה/החרש
דרך חיל השריון/גולומב
בית ספר הולץ/חיל השריון
ת. רכבת יוספטל
הופיין/החלוץ
הופיין/ביאליק
גולדה מאיר/ראובן ברקת
קניון חולון/גולדה מאיר
תיכון קוגל/גולדה מאיר
אלופי צה''ל/דוד אלעזר
אלופי צה''ל/בית לחם
משה שרת/קרן היסוד
משה שרת/מפרץ שלמה
ימית 2000/מפרץ שלמה
מפרץ שלמה/רמת הגולן
שדרות ירושלים/מפרץ שלמה
176 FAQ
What time does the 176 bus start operating?
Services on the 176 bus start at 06:45 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 176 bus stop working?
Services on the 176 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 176 bus arrive?
When does the תל אביב-יפו→חולון Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the תל אביב-יפו→חולון Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 176 (תל אביב-יפו→חולון) bus fare?
The תל אביב-יפו→חולון (תל אביב-יפו→חולון) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 176 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 176 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 176 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 176 bus stop.
176 bus Schedule
176 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 22:30 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 06:45 - 22:30 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 06:45 - 22:30 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 06:45 - 22:30 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 176 (from ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 176 (תל אביב-יפו→חולון) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
176 line bus fare
Egged 176 (תל אביב-יפו→חולון) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
176 (Egged)
The first stop of the 176 bus route is ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע and the last stop is שדרות ירושלים/מפרץ שלמה. 176 (תל אביב-יפו→חולון) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 176 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 176 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 176 bus to take on your trip.
Line 176 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 176 (תל אביב-יפו→חולון) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 176 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 176, in Israel
176 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 19 - צומת פת/גולומב-ירושלים<->כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם-ירושלים-2ד/ Schedule
- 96א - ביה''ס תיכון מקיף למדעים ואמנויות עמל חדרה/באר אורה-חדרה<->בית ספר תחכמוני/עפגין-חדרה-2ז
- 13 - האומן/ברעם-ירושלים<->ככר השבת/ישעיהו-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 70 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->הרקפות/הכלניות-נשר-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - חפציבה מרכז/מבצע יונתן-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה-25
- 853 - 'קשת א-קשת<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-2#/ Schedule
- 18 - ששת הימים/יום הכיפורים-רחובות<->ת. רכבת רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-2#/ Schedule
- 210 - דרך בגין/יקינטון-קרית ביאליק<->דוכיפת/שלדג-קרית אתא-1#/ Schedule
- 4 - מרינוב/גלרנטר-ירושלים<->מסוף גילה/המרגלית-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 807 - מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז-ירושלים<->שמגר/ירמיהו-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 975 - תחנה תפעולית/נחל גיבורים-חיפה<->מסוף עין התכלת/הורדה-נתניה-2#/ Schedule
- 814 - הפסגה/שד' הרצל-ירושלים<->מלכי ישראל/תחכמוני-ירושלים-1ב/ Schedule
- 7 - פאוור סנטר-נס ציונה<->אצטדיון נס ציונה-נס ציונה-1#/ Schedule
- 489 - המנור/הרוקמים-חולון<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 996 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->הנרקיסים/הורדים-רכסים-3#/ Schedule
- 84 - הגליל/גולן-קרית ביאליק<->דרור /בית ספר אורט אפק-קרית ביאליק-2ו/ Schedule
- 55 - רוזנטל/כנפי נשרים-ירושלים<->מסוף הר נוף/כנפי נשרים-ירושלים-3#/ Schedule
- 81 - חטיבת הנגב/אילות-אילת<->תיכון גולדווטר/חטיבת הנגב-אילת-1#/ Schedule
- 106 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו-ירושלים<->דולצ'ין/בן פורת-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 951 - טיילת ארמון הנציב/ינובסקי-ירושלים<->מכללה לבנות ירושלים/דובדבני-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule