177 Line
Faenza FS→Foro Boario
Start Ravenna
Start Ravenna 177 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 177 bus (Faenza FS→Foro Boario) has 19 stops departing from Faenza FS and ending at Foro Boario.
Choose any of the 177 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Faenza FS→Foro Boario (19 stops)
Faenza FS
Semaforo Baccarini-Tolosano
IV Novembre
Autostazione
P.Le Sercognani
Granarolo Cnr
S.Andrea
S.Andrea Chiesa
Granarolo FS
Salara
Borgo
Cotignola V.Pascoli
Kennedy
Felisio-Buozzi
Autostazione
Lugo Stazione FS
Lugo Ospedale
Acquacalda
Foro Boario
177 FAQ
What time does the 177 bus start operating?
Services on the 177 bus start at 10:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 177 bus stop working?
Services on the 177 bus stop at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 177 bus arrive?
When does the Faenza FS→Foro Boario Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Faenza FS→Foro Boario Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 177 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 177 bus stop.
177 bus Schedule
177 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 10:00 - 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 10:00 - 15:00 | 128 - 172 |
Tue | 10:00 - 15:00 | 128 - 172 |
Wed | 10:00 - 15:00 | 128 - 172 |
Thu | 10:00 - 15:00 | 128 - 172 |
Fri | 10:00 - 15:00 | 128 - 172 |
Sat | 10:00 - 15:00 | 128 - 172 |
Start Ravenna bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 177 (from Faenza FS), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 177 (Faenza FS→Foro Boario) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Ravenna info now.
177 line bus fare
Start Ravenna 177 (Faenza FS→Foro Boario) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Ravenna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Ravenna’s official website.
177 (Start Ravenna)
The first stop of the 177 bus route is Faenza FS and the last stop is Foro Boario. 177 (Faenza FS→Foro Boario) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 177 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Ravenna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 177 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 177 bus to take on your trip.
Line 177 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 177 (Faenza FS→Foro Boario) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 177 bus tracker or a live Start Ravenna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Ravenna or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Ravenna and any bus, including line 177, in Bologne
Start Ravenna Lines in Bologne
- 175 - Ravenna-Lugo-Russi-Bagnacavallo
- 190 - Faenza - Corleto - Prada - Reda - Faenza/ Schedule
- 222 - Cervia - Terme - Savio - Milano Marittima - Terme - Cervia/ Schedule
- 5 - Case INA (Via S. Alberto) - Via Falconieri/ Schedule
- 224 - Cervia - Pinarella - Tagliata - Cervia/ Schedule
- 166 - S. Pancrazio - Russi/ Schedule
- 167 - S. Pancrazio - Chiesuola - Russi/ Schedule
- 51 - Faenza | Piazza Bologna - Via Bertoni/ Schedule
- 193 - Faenza - Via Lugo - Via S. Andrea - Via Granarolo - Faenza/ Schedule
- 201 - Lido di Classe - Lido di Savio - Milano Marittima - CerviaPinarella - Tagliata/ Schedule
- 231 - Cervia - Savio di Cervia - Milano Marittima - Cervia/ Schedule
- 8 - Borgo Montone - Cimitero - Enichem/ Schedule
- 141 - Casal Borsetti/Alfonsine - S. Alberto - Ravenna/ Schedule
- 187 - S. Alberto - Mezzano - Bagnacavallo - Lugo/ Schedule
- 145 - S. Antonio - Ravenna/ Schedule
- 271 - Cervia - Montaletto - Pinarella - Cervia/ Schedule
- 179 - Argenta - Riolo/ Schedule
- 198 - Casola Valsenio - Riolo Terme - Castelbolognese - Imola Z.I./ Schedule
- 278 - Cervia - Savio di Cervia - Castiglione di Cervia - Tantlon - Pisignano - Cannuzzo - Castiglione di Ravenna - Cervia/ Schedule
- 4 - Lido di Dante/Classe - Viale Randi (Tribunale)/ Schedule