177A Line
Schülerverkehr Oberlenningen - Kirchheim (T) - Weilheim (T) - Neidlingen
SSB
SSB 177A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 177A bus (Weilheim (T) Marktplatz) has 18 stops departing from Weilheim (T) Bildungszentrum and ending at Weilheim (T) Marktplatz.
Choose any of the 177A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Weilheim (T) Marktplatz (18 stops)
Weilheim (T) Bildungszentrum
Kirchheim (Teck) Bahnhof/Zob
Kirchheim (T) Hahnweidstraße
Kirchheim (T) Rossmarkt
Kirchheim (T) Teckstraße
Kirchheim (T) Freibad
Kirchheim (T) Stadion
Jesingen Fauslerstraße
Jesingen Wartehalle
Jesingen Rathaus
Holzmaden Bf
Weilheim (T) Maierhöfe
Weilheim (T) Schluchtweg
Weilheim (T) Marktplatz
Holzmaden Platz
Weilheim (T) Jahnstraße
Holzmaden Seestraße
Weilheim (T) Marktplatz
177A FAQ
What time does the 177A bus start operating?
Services on the 177A bus start at 13:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 177A bus stop working?
Services on the 177A bus stop at 17:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 177A bus arrive?
When does the Schülerverkehr Oberlenningen - Kirchheim (T) - Weilheim (T) - Neidlingen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Schülerverkehr Oberlenningen - Kirchheim (T) - Weilheim (T) - Neidlingen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 177A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 177A bus stop.
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 177A (from Weilheim (T) Bildungszentrum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 177A (Weilheim (T) Marktplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
177A line bus fare
SSB 177A (Weilheim (T) Marktplatz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
177A (SSB)
The first stop of the 177A bus route is Weilheim (T) Bildungszentrum and the last stop is Weilheim (T) Marktplatz. 177A (Weilheim (T) Marktplatz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 177A has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 177A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 177A bus to take on your trip.
Line 177A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 177A (Weilheim (T) Marktplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 177A bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 177A, in Stuttgart
177A - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- S1E - Böblingen - Ehningen - Herrenberg (Schienenersatzverkehr)/ Schedule
- 109 - Esslingen ZOB - Sulzgries - Rüdern / Neckarhalde/ Schedule
- 768 - Gärtringen Riedbrunnen - Bahnhof - Aidlingen - Lehenweiler/ Schedule
- 201 - Waiblingen - Neustadt - Hohenacker - Bittenfeld/ Schedule
- 244 - Schorndorf - Schornbach - Birkenweißbuch - Oppelsbohm/ Schedule
- U6E - Rastatter Straße - Gerlingen/ Schedule
- RT31 - Winnenden - Berglen/ Schedule
- 721A - Böblingen Grund - Diezenhalde/ Schedule
- RT922 - Uhingen - Sparwiesen/ Schedule
- 982 - Gammelshausen - Bad Ditzenbach - Deggingen/ Schedule
- 760 - Böblingen - Schönaich - Steinenbronn (- Waldenbuch Schloss)/ Schedule
- 53 - Mühlhausen - Zazenhausen - Zuffenhausen (- Feuerbach)/ Schedule
- 243A - Schorndorf - Urbach - Plüderhausen/ Schedule
- 805 - Bernhausen - Aich - Schlaitdorf - Altenriet - Walddorfhäslach/ Schedule
- 218 - Waiblingen Bf - Friedhof - Altstadt - Wasserstube - Altstadt - Friedhof - Waiblingen Bf (Citybus 2)/ Schedule
- R46E - Dettenhausen - Holzgerlingen - Böblingen (Schienenersatzverkehr)/ Schedule
- 72 - Möhringen - Möhringen Rathaus - Fasanenhof/ Schedule
- 81 - Büsnau - Vaihingen - Dürrlewang/ Schedule
- 269 - Alfdorf - Vordersteinenberg/ Schedule
- 148 - Reichenbach Bahnhof - Siegenberg - Rißhalde - Bahnhof/ Schedule